Skip Navigation
Return to Layout View | Home | A-Z Directory | my UMaine | MaineStreet | Campus Map | Calendar
Follow UMaine on Twitter | Join UMaine on Facebook | Watch UMaine on YouTube | Admissions | Parents & Family | Apply | Give Now | Emergency

UMaine News


Site Navigation:


University of Maine Announces Spring 2014 Dean’s List

The University of Maine recognized 2,130 students for achieving Dean’s List honors in the spring 2014 semester. Of the students who made the Deans List, 1,730 are from Maine, 338 are from 30 other states and 62 are from 24 countries other than the U.S.

Listed below are students who received Dean’s List honors for spring 2014, completing 12 or more credit hours in the semester and earning a grade point average of 3.5 or higher. Also available is a breakdown of the Dean’s List by Maine counties.

Please note that some students have requested that their information not be released; therefore, their names are not included.

Last First Name City State Country
Abbate Lauren Port Clyde ME  
Abbott Nia Old Town ME  
Abrams Molly Cutler ME  
Aceto Lauren Scarborough ME  
Ackley Megan Holden ME  
Acord Noell Richmond ME  
Adams Allen Bangor ME  
Adams Jefferson Hampden ME  
Adams Justina Biddeford ME  
Adams Tanner Lewiston ME  
Adams Wilson Barrington RI  
Addessi Antonio Orono ME  
Affleck Damien Enfield NH  
Aguilar Timothy Bethel ME  
Ahern Joseph Bangor ME  
Aiello Carylanne Gloucester MA  
Albert Melissa Madawaska ME  
Albert Samuel Eagle Lake ME  
Albert Timothy Veazie ME  
Alberts Kristen South China ME  
Aldakheel Abdulwahab Khobar   Saudi Arabia
Algeo Benjamin Raymond ME  
Alghamdi Adel Ras Tanura   Saudi Arabia
Alhelal Majed Orono ME  
Allain Thomas Dayton ME  
Almaghasilah Ahmed Qatif   Saudi Arabia
Almarri Salma Orono ME  
Al-Mateen Khari Baltimore MD  
Alshaeban Saeed Ras Tanura   Saudi Arabia
Altvater Natalie Perry ME  
Alvarez Michael Bath ME  
Ambrose Annette Morrill ME  
Ames Bethany Eliot ME  
Ames Brittany Cumberland Center ME  
Anastasoff Ashley Scarborough ME  
Andersen Shayne Holden ME  
Anderson Courtney Greene ME  
Anderson Eleni Portland ME  
Anderson Emily Weybridge VT  
Anderson Hanna Brewer ME  
Anderson Molly Old Orchard Beach ME  
Anderson Ryan Eliot ME  
Andle Joshua Bangor ME  
Andrews Courtney North Yarmouth ME  
Antle James Orono ME  
Armfield Lauren Exeter NH  
Arrants Rebecca Bradford ME  
Arritt Scott Bangor ME  
Assoumou Kevin Kumasi   Ghana
Atherton Margaret-Grace Brewer ME  
Atkinson Liam Methuen MA  
Audet Scott Old Town ME  
Audibert Joshua Bangor ME  
Augustine Thomas Bangor ME  
Autrey Devon Jay ME  
Babineau Ariana Easton ME  
Bacon Quinn Dover NH  
Bagley Margaret South Portland ME  
Bailey Michael Westbrook ME  
Bailey Michael Waterville ME  
Baillargeon Lucas Old Town ME  
Baker Emily Bangor ME  
Ballanger Ashley Bancroft ME  
Ballard Devin Caribou ME  
Ballou Molly Skowhegan ME  
Balzano Samuel Portland ME  
Barberi Olivia Winterport ME  
Barboza Gabrielle Lewiston ME  
Barnes Emily Bradley ME  
Barnes Tyler Old Town ME  
Barnett Cody Camden ME  
Barra Dominic Wells ME  
Barra Veronika Wells ME  
Barry James Bangor ME  
Bartlett Emily Hampden ME  
Bartlett Lucas Oakland ME  
Barzin Alexandra Jamestown RI  
Bassis Michelle Plainville MA  
Bate Elissa Holden ME  
Bauer Holly Portland ME  
Bayer Tayler Portage IN  
Beal Caleb Machiasport ME  
Bean Justin Turner ME  
Bean Philip Sidney ME  
Beaton Cordell Houlton ME  
Beauchemin Michelle Saco ME  
Beaudry Bethany Windsor ME  
Beaudry Zachary Searsport ME  
Beaulier Abbigale Berwick ME  
Beauregard Christian Stratton ME  
Becker Alexander North Chelmsford MA  
Becker Alexandrea Hampden ME  
Becker Christiana Old Town ME  
Bedard Ciera Owls Head ME  
Beebe Garrett York ME  
Beeckel John Augusta ME  
Beeskau Stephanie Kittery ME  
Begin Daniel Epping NH  
Begin Robert Saco ME  
Begley Nicole Windham ME  
Belanger Joseph Glenburn ME  
Belisle Haley Campbell Yarmouth ME  
Bell-Colfer Kyle Farmingdale ME  
Bellefleur Abby Auburn ME  
Bemis Barbara Westfield MA  
Bender Shannon Cumberland RI  
Benedix Derek Mexico ME  
Bennett Alan Gray ME  
Bennett Peter Amherst NH  
Benoit Mitchell Cape Neddick ME  
Benton Joadi Eddington ME  
Berger Brian Eddington ME  
Berger Olivia Bethel CT  
Berger Sophie Waldoboro ME  
Bergeron Audrey Orono ME  
Berglund Kelly Hermon ME  
Berkey Zoe Duncan   Canada
Berkun Jonathan East Greenbush NY  
Bernard Whitney West Enfield ME  
Bernhardt Celina Bangor ME  
Berry Kate Orono ME  
Berry Shawn Turner ME  
Berube Macey Turner ME  
Berube Maxwell South Portland ME  
Berube Nathan Lewiston ME  
Bibb Tiana Jericho VT  
Bickford Bradley Belgrade ME  
Bickford Kiley Pemaquid ME  
Bickford Robert Milford ME  
Billings Ryan West Paris ME  
Bilodeau John Harpswell ME  
Binette Felicia Auburn ME  
Bird Norah Orono ME  
Bisher Erika Hampden ME  
Bishop Katherine Frankfort ME  
Bishop Sarah Orono ME  
Bissonnette Marie Bucksport ME  
Bistri Donald Tirana   Albania
Biswas Sonia Brewer ME  
Blackburn Cody Cherryfield ME  
Blackford Meghan Wayland MI  
Blackwell Craig Old Town ME  
Blais Benjamin New Gloucester ME  
Blakeman Hannah North Sutton NH  
Blanchard Brian Thorndike ME  
Blanchard Spencer Old Town ME  
Blank Gretchen Northeast Harbor ME  
Blatt Sumner Brunswick ME  
Bleeker Angela Windham NH  
Blenk Kathryn Freeport ME  
Bloss Amanda Litchfield ME  
Boardway Garrett Clifton ME  
Bohrer Isabel Bar Harbor ME  
Bois Kevin Westbrook ME  
Boissonneault Eve Sudbury   Canada
Bolduc Alicia Bath ME  
Bolduc Natalie Dixfield ME  
Bolduc Ryan Cape Elizabeth ME  
Bolster Katherine Walpole ME  
Bolte Ty Des Moines IA  
Bondeson Finn Woodland ME  
Bonin Jesse Boothbay ME  
Bonnanzio Anne Milford CT  
Bonsaint Mara Brunswick ME  
Boomer Nicholas Hampden ME  
Bordeau Emily Sanford ME  
Borden Jenna Orono ME  
Boros Ottilia Old Town ME  
Boruta-Howard Tess Boiceville NY  
Bothen Ariel Mount Desert ME  
Bouchard Bryan Corinth ME  
Bouchard Haley Chapman ME  
Bouchard Margaret Topsham ME  
Boucher Katherine East Lyme CT  
Bourgeois-Capozzi Daniel Bangor ME  
Bourgoin Natasha Van Buren ME  
Bourque Blake Belgrade ME  
Bouthot Justine Biddeford ME  
Boutin Monique York ME  
Bovie Marissa Vassalboro ME  
Bowden Abigail Sedgwick ME  
Bowen Duncan Bar Harbor ME  
Bowen Zachary Plaistow NH  
Bowman Brittany Middleboro MA  
Bowman Evan Hermon ME  
Boyman James Augusta ME  
Brackett Ashley Auburn ME  
Brackett Taylor Auburn ME  
Bradford Abigail Westport Island ME  
Bradica Meaghan Stoney Creek   Canada
Bradley Eben Scarborough ME  
Bragdon Morgan Brewer ME  
Brakey Allison Orono ME  
Brannigan Jack Chelsea ME  
Branson Kille Bangor ME  
Brasslett Jordan Hudson ME  
Brasslett Roger Brewer ME  
Breard Jonathan Bangor ME  
Breau Katherine Freeport ME  
Breen Michael Bar Harbor ME  
Brenner Shannon Casco ME  
Brewster William Auburn ME  
Briggs Morgan Gorham ME  
Brigham Emilie Andover MN  
Brightney James Newburyport MA  
Briglio Justin Saulte Ste Marie   Canada
Bristol Genevieve Etna NH  
Britton Eric Falmouth ME  
Brooks Erika Cushing ME  
Brooks Hayley Cushing ME  
Brooks Kevin Framingham MA  
Brooks Tyler Southbury CT  
Brosnan John Barrington RI  
Brouillard Robert Castine ME  
Brown Abegayle Gorham ME  
Brown Adam Scarborough ME  
Brown Austin Easton PA  
Brown Breanna Detroit ME  
Brown Caitlynn Portland ME  
Brown Darren Westbrook ME  
Brown Erika Belfast ME  
Brown Garrett Eliot ME  
Brown Jason Brewer ME  
Brown Joel Old Town ME  
Brown Jordan Augusta ME  
Brown Joshua Orono ME  
Brown Kaylon Freeport ME  
Brown Nicole Lebanon ME  
Brown Samantha Orono ME  
Brown Timothy Topsham ME  
Bruni Meghan Bangor ME  
Bruno Catherine Hampden ME  
Brunton Chase Cranston RI  
Bryant Emily Orono ME  
Buchstaber Phillip Stetson ME  
Buck Daniel Bangor ME  
Buck Kelsey Chapman ME  
Bucklin Benjamin Searsport ME  
Buczkowski Emily Woolwich ME  
Bundy Mariah Bryant Pond ME  
Bunnell Hannah Berlin NH  
Burditt Gabriel Hampden ME  
Burian Scott Seymour CT  
Burke Heather Bohemia NY  
Burke Jonathan Holden ME  
Burke Joseph Holden ME  
Burkhart Ryley Skowhegan ME  
Burnette Matthew Brunswick ME  
Burnham Jennifer Bangor ME  
Burns Crystal Bangor ME  
Burns Nathan Whitefield ME  
Burns Rachele Gorham ME  
Burton Lindsey North Yarmouth ME  
Bussell Kelly Parkman ME  
Bussiere Joseph Lewiston ME  
Butler John Newport ME  
Butler Renee Hampden ME  
Caccese Vincent Bangor ME  
Campbell Brady Blenheim   Canada
Campbell Jordan Holden ME  
Campbell Katherine Hampden ME  
Canarr Randy Hampden ME  
Capuano Anthony Bangor ME  
Caputo Nina Canaan NH  
Caret Shelby Belgrade ME  
Carle Brandy Calais ME  
Carlson Benjamin Gorham NH  
Carlson Emily Dedham ME  
Carmichael Chloe Bucksport ME  
Caron Christina Dayton ME  
Caron Derek Auburn ME  
Caron Molly Holden ME  
Caron Tanner Old Town ME  
Carpentier Bradford Windham ME  
Carr Jordan Veazie ME  
Carrier Melissa Steep Falls ME  
Carrier Tyler Barre VT  
Carroll Dennis Roselle Park NJ  
Carson Casey Presque Isle ME  
Carter Hillary Gardiner ME  
Carter Nicklaus Franklin ME  
Casey Jillian Burlington MA  
Casey Shawn Veazie ME  
Cashin Jennifer New Boston NH  
Cashman Andrew Woodland ME  
Casoli Jonna Waterboro ME  
Castagnetto Kyle Winslow ME  
Castiglia Rachel Eddington ME  
Castonguay Arianna Augusta ME  
Castro Ileana Old Town ME  
Cavanaugh Meaghan Calais ME  
Caywood Naomi New Sharon ME  
Cedrone Evan Manchester CT  
Celestine Patrick Portland ME  
Cerretani Andrew Pelham NH  
Chadbourne Sarah Bangor ME  
Chaisson Emma Norfolk MA  
Chamberlain Claire New Gloucester ME  
Chamberlain Thad Benton ME  
Chamberland Adam Auburn ME  
Chamberlin Mary Bar Harbor ME  
Chambers Hannah Portland ME  
Chapman Molly Brewer ME  
Chartier Justin Dixfield ME  
Chase Aaron Concord NH  
Chase Brittney Glenburn ME  
Chase Caron Canaan ME  
Chase John Lee ME  
Chase Rachel Warren ME  
Chavaree Catherine Bangor ME  
Chavis Grace Fairfield ME  
Cheetham Ashley Lisbon Falls ME  
Cheevers Charles Oakland ME  
Cheff Joseph Glenburn ME  
Chen Calvin South Portland ME  
Chen FuFei Owls Head ME  
Chen Nicholas Old Orchard Beach ME  
Chenevert Elizabeth Fairfield ME  
Cheney Sydney Falmouth ME  
Cheviot Marcella Washburn ME  
Chiamulera Chelsea South Portland ME  
Choi Jaeyong Belleville NJ  
Choi Myungji Orono ME  
Choiniere Michael Old Town ME  
Chretien Brandyn South Portland ME  
Christian Emma Wakefield RI  
Chu Connor Winthrop ME  
Cirrinone Amy Hampden ME  
Cirrinone Benjamin Hampden ME  
Claar Joseph Orono ME  
Clark Adam Bangor ME  
Clark Brandon Greene ME  
Clark Elizabeth Dover NH  
Clark Hilary Poland ME  
Clark Jesse Calais ME  
Clark Kaitlin Standish ME  
Clark Shannon Westbrook ME  
Clarke Kenneth Litchfield ME  
Clarke Mamie Sebec ME  
Claussen Rachel North Granby CT  
Clemens Bradley Bar Harbor ME  
Clement Leah Orono ME  
Clements Rebecca Veazie ME  
Clewley Christina Bangor ME  
Cliff Audrey Hermon ME  
Clifford Julie Bangor ME  
Cline Tyler Brewer ME  
Cloran William Lincoln ME  
Closson Andrew Hampden ME  
Cloutier Catharine Liberty ME  
Cloutier Emberly Niskayuna NY  
Cloutier Meagan Calais ME  
Cloutier Shane Durham ME  
Cloutier Taylor Greene ME  
Co Aimee Orono ME  
Coburn Katilyn Saco ME  
Cochrane Kaylee Clinton ME  
Coer Brian Madison CT  
Coffey Emma Bangor ME  
Coffren Philip Salem Twp ME  
Colburn Shelby Eddington ME  
Cole Avery Orono ME  
Cole Dylan Hampden ME  
Cole Marshall Rockland ME  
Collett Blaise Orono ME  
Collins Annie Caribou ME  
Collins Dylan Woburn MA  
Collins Jacob Rockland ME  
Collins Kayla Caribou ME  
Collins Marlee Auburn ME  
Colson Sierra Mount Desert ME  
Comaskey Lucy Brunswick ME  
Commeau Angela Bangor ME  
Comstock Michael Old Town ME  
Conant Justin Canton ME  
Conley Jared Old Town ME  
Conlin Sarah Bangor ME  
Connelly Meghan Wells ME  
Conner Aimee Bangor ME  
Conner Benjamin Steep Falls ME  
Connerty-Marin Zachary Orono ME  
Connolly Elizabeth Bath ME  
Connors Michael Waterville ME  
Cook Abigail Canandaigua NY  
Cooledge Danielle Scarborough ME  
Coppens Matthew Ajax   Canada
Corbeau-Hasenflu Ashley Gorham ME  
Cormier Jacqueline Sullivan ME  
Cormier Kayla Caribou ME  
Cosgrove Carly Bangor ME  
Coston Katrina Bangor ME  
Cote Robert Biddeford ME  
Courtney Alexandra Saco ME  
Courtright Sarah Bangor ME  
Cowan Kara Orrington ME  
Cowger Felicia Weston ME  
Cowperthwaite Robert Orrington ME  
Cox Sean Bar Harbor ME  
Coyle Ciaran Lebanon NH  
Coyle Donncha Lebanon NH  
Coyne Alyssa Auburn ME  
Coyne Katherine Barrington RI  
Cramb Alyssa New Boston NH  
Cramer Camille Milo ME  
Craven Sarah Winchester MA  
Crisafi Sara Somers CT  
Cromwell Jackson Westport Island ME  
Cronin Colby Sanford ME  
Crosby Kathleen Georgetown ME  
Cross Audrey Brunswick ME  
Cross Heather Barton VT  
Cross Jenna Bangor ME  
Crouse Heidi Milford ME  
Cullenberg E Kelton Chesterville ME  
Cumming James Manchester ME  
Cummings Fenton Newport ME  
Cummings Kerry Westport Island ME  
Cummons John Lincolnville ME  
Cunningham Taylor Beverly MA  
Cunningham Tuthill Rachel North Providence RI  
Curtis Amanda Freeport ME  
Curtis Bethany Bangor ME  
Curtis Caroline Virginia Beach VA  
Curtis Kimberly Winslow ME  
Cutting Kathryn Sebago ME  
Cyr Destinee Biddeford ME  
Cyr Jordanne Bangor ME  
Dagher Christiana Veazie ME  
Daigle Jacques Madawaska ME  
Daigle Kristyn Concord NH  
Dandy Michael Portland ME  
Daniels Matthew Scarborough ME  
D’Antilio Kestrel Hartland ME  
Dao Kimberly Biddeford ME  
Dapice Coralie Brewer ME  
Darling Colby Corinth ME  
Davis Adrienne Smithfield ME  
Davis Brady Freeport ME  
Davis Jennifer Kennebunkport ME  
Day George Rumford ME  
Day Matthew Brunswick ME  
Day Walker Lovell ME  
de Iturbe Clara Asuncion   Paraguay
De Wolf Inge Drenth   Netherlands
Dean Chelsea Seabrook NH  
Dean Sarah Richmond ME  
Dean Shannon Bedford NH  
Decker Daniel Dover Foxcroft ME  
Deckers Marshal Ellsworth ME  
Dee Nathan Bangor ME  
Deering Emily Sidney ME  
DeForest Sally Brunswick ME  
DeFrancesco Kayleigh Saco ME  
Dehetre April Old Town ME  
DeLisle Allison Rome ME  
Della Fera Lucien Colts Neck NJ  
Delong Joshua Auburn ME  
Denbow Chad Lubec ME  
Dendinger Reuben New Orleans LA  
Denduang Anderson Stockton Springs ME  
Denison Benjamin Auburn ME  
DeRoy Joseph Gorham ME  
Deshon Jacquelyn Dover NH  
Desmond Logan Oakfield ME  
Despres David Mount Vernon ME  
Despres Jasmine Glenburn ME  
Desrochers Jean Burlington ME  
Desrochers Spencer Biddeford ME  
DeVaudreuil Laura Cumberland ME  
Devers Connor North Attleboro MA  
Devoe Nathaniel Fort Fairfield ME  
DeVoe Savannah Naples ME  
Devou Jessica Levant ME  
Dewey Marley Falmouth ME  
DeWitt Emily Bangor ME  
Diaferio Jillian Island Falls ME  
DiAngelo Anthony Greenville Junction ME  
DiBello Kristen Lewiston ME  
DiBenedetti Amanda Washington ME  
Dickey Amanda Norridgewock ME  
Dickinson Jaden Skowhegan ME  
Diehl Abigail Gray ME  
Dillon Kelsey Scarborough ME  
Dimick Taylor Portland ME  
Dion Justin North Grafton MA  
Dionne Margaret Glenburn ME  
DiPhilippo Isabella Scarborough ME  
DiPietrantonio Evan Westbrook ME  
DiPompo Brittany Jay ME  
DiPrisco Chad Springvale ME  
Doman Steven Portland ME  
Dominguez Lash Marianna Londonderry NH  
Donovan Laura Veazie ME  
Doran Andrew Scarborough ME  
Doty James Ellsworth ME  
Douglass Chloe Orono ME  
Douglass Kristen Orono ME  
Dow Lillian Millinocket ME  
Dowd Kailey Mendon MA  
Downer Tori Cape Elizabeth ME  
Doyer Olivia Mechanic Falls ME  
Doyle Frances Stockton Springs ME  
Doyle Johna Gorham ME  
Doyle Julia Reading MA  
Doyon Emily Biddeford ME  
Doyon Kristopher Westbrook ME  
Drake Caleb Kennebunk ME  
Driver Randilyn Orono ME  
Drown Jordan South Portland ME  
Drysdale Melissa Eliot ME  
D’salva-Bouton Ruby Guilford ME  
Dube Cecilia Winterport ME  
Dube Renee Caribou ME  
Dube Trempe Claudia Chambly   Canada
DuBois Desirae Island Falls ME  
Dubois Nicole Colchester VT  
Dubois Samuel Oakland ME  
Dubuc Nate Windham ME  
Duddy Samuel Cape Elizabeth ME  
Duffield Charles Old Orchard Beach ME  
Dufresne-Dixon Marie Auburn ME  
Duggan Jared Buxton ME  
Duggan Michael Acton MA  
Duguay Sage Waterville ME  
Duhaime Brianna Hull MA  
Dumas James Lewiston ME  
Dumas Kevin Old Town ME  
Dunbar Elizabeth Southwest Harbor ME  
Dunham Diane Charleston ME  
Dunn Avery Dayton ME  
Dunn Dale Ammon ID  
Dunn Nathan Berwick ME  
Dunning Matthew Orrington ME  
Dunphy Megan Pittsfield ME  
Dunton Samantha Winterport ME  
Duran-Frontera Emily Las Marias   Puerto Rico
Durant Jason Brownville ME  
Dwyer Mark Bangor ME  
Dyer Emily Bristol RI  
Dyer Jessica Brooksville ME  
Dziegiel Brandie Southwest Harbor ME  
Eagan Chelsea Gorham ME  
Eaton Ashley Yarmouth ME  
Eaton Layla Sunset ME  
Eaton Sarah Deer Isle ME  
Edes Ashlyn Orono ME  
Edgerton Rashon Brunswick ME  
Edwards Ashley West Suffield CT  
Edwards Christie Scarborough ME  
Edwards Kelly Pownal ME  
Eells Zachary Lagrange ME  
Elder Hannah Edgecomb ME  
Eldridge Erin Brunswick ME  
Eldridge William Gorham ME  
Elias Simon Madison ME  
Elie Thomas Lewiston ME  
Elliott Megan Brunswick ME  
Ellis Ian South Thomaston ME  
Ellsworth Naomi Greenwood ME  
Elmer Casey Northfield VT  
Elsemore Caleb South Portland ME  
Elwell Amber Spruce Head ME  
Emajoe Liis Tallinn   Estonia
Emerson Darlene Bangor ME  
Emhart Taylor Orono ME  
Engelhart Karl Nashua NH  
Engroff Aaron Orrington ME  
Ennamorati Julianna Waldoboro ME  
Enriquez Garcia Ildara Vigo   Spain
Eramo Courtney Rowley MA  
Erwin Rosaleen Brunswick ME  
Escobar Edward Presque Isle ME  
Escobar Jared Orono ME  
Eslin Allyson Bangor ME  
Espling Kelsie New Sweden ME  
Espourteille Sebastien Old Town ME  
Estrup Andrew Kennebunk ME  
Evangelista Tricia Old Orchard Beach ME  
Evans Brieana Hermon ME  
Eye Hope Brewer ME  
Fabel Joshua Galloway NJ  
Fahey Ryan Braintree MA  
Falkie Hanna Fairview TN  
Fall Amanda East Haddam CT  
Falvey Shannon Orrington ME  
Farnsworth Theodore Cape Elizabeth ME  
Farr Allison Cumberland Center ME  
Farrell Bridget South Portland ME  
Farrell Elizabeth Old Town ME  
Farrell Kara-Beth Lincoln ME  
Fasano Robert Jefferson ME  
Faucette Jill Saco ME  
Federico Jennifer Glenburn ME  
Feeney Kaitlyn Hermon ME  
Femia Kristi South Salem NY  
Ferguson Jennifer Orono ME  
Ferguson Nickolas Sidney ME  
Fern Matthew Brewer ME  
Ferry Shauna Bowdoinham ME  
Ferszt Jerry Caribou ME  
Feuka Abigail Perry MI  
Fichter Casey Benedicta ME  
Field Magalloway Stratton ME  
Fields Lindsey Winterport ME  
Findlen Paige North Middletown NJ  
Fish Amy Mountville PA  
Fiske Peter Norwood MA  
Fitzgerald Ashley Franklin MA  
Fitzpatrick Kelsey Houlton ME  
Fitzpatrick Shannon North Yarmouth ME  
Flanagan Ryan Farmington ME  
Flanders Michael New Gloucester ME  
Flanders Rebekah Dover Foxcroft ME  
Fleishman Andrew Brewer ME  
Fletcher Jennifer South Portland ME  
Flora Richard Presque Isle ME  
Flynn Brian Rocky Hill CT  
Flynn Cailyn Kittery Point ME  
Foehrenbach Frances Saco ME  
Fogel Emily Vienna VA  
Fogg Kailey Old Orchard Beach ME  
Fogg Lauren Old Orchard Beach ME  
Fogg Linda Topsham ME  
Folan Molly Gorham ME  
Foley Jayne Bangor ME  
Foley Thomas Orono ME  
Foley Timothy Orono ME  
Folger Chelsea South Berwick ME  
Folsom Alison Saco ME  
Ford Jessica Milford ME  
Forman-Stiles Amelia Franklin ME  
Forsythe Kyle Harrison ME  
Fortier Daniel Lewiston ME  
Fortier-Brown Colby Randolph ME  
Fortier-Brown Patrick Randolph ME  
Fortin Brianna Hooksett NH  
Fortin Christina Hampden ME  
Fortin Michaela Jefferson ME  
Foss Kassandra Hermon ME  
Foster Andrew Jefferson ME  
Foster Meaghan Fairfield ME  
Fouchereaux Claire Yarmouth ME  
Fouchereaux Thomas Yarmouth ME  
Fournier Andrew Bangor ME  
Frame Alexa Belgrade Lakes ME  
Frame Taylor Belgrade Lakes ME  
Francey Taylor Bangor ME  
Franklin Kyle Guilford VT  
Freeman Melissa Winslow ME  
Freudenberger Renee Windham ME  
Frey Derek Kenduskeag ME  
Fried Nicholas Millerstown PA  
Frost Sarah Franklin ME  
Fulford Jonathan Kennebunk ME  
Fullmer Logan Lebanon PA  
Futcher Lydia Belfast ME  
Gagne Chase Manchester NH  
Gagne Eliot Westbrook ME  
Gagne Jordan Manchester NH  
Gagne Kelly Springvale ME  
Gagnon Drew Raymond ME  
Gagnon Sarah Old Town ME  
Gagnon Victoria Madawaska ME  
Galgano Elise Cape Elizabeth ME  
Galligan Morgan Garland ME  
Gamache Jillian Windham ME  
Gannon Rebecca North Plainfield NJ  
Garbe Ryan Albion ME  
Garcia Joseph Etna ME  
Garrity Carolyn Trumbauersville PA  
Garske William Camden ME  
Gaudet Allison Bangor ME  
Gaylord Charlotte Auburn ME  
Geldermann Hallie Bristol NH  
Gelinas Jeffrey Saco ME  
Gerchman Logan Denmark ME  
Germanakos Adrienne Lynbrook NY  
Gerson Erik Melrose MA  
Gervais Colton South Portland ME  
Ghergia Daniel Holden ME  
Gibbons Amanda Saco ME  
Gibbons David Orono ME  
Gibbs Jeffrey East York   Canada
Gibbs Wendy Brooks ME  
Gilbert Christine Furlong PA  
Gilbert Heather Farmingdale ME  
Gilbert Mariah Saco ME  
Gilio Jordyn Hampden ME  
Gillette Catherine Brownfield ME  
Gimlewicz Peter Camden ME  
Girard Michele North Yarmouth ME  
Gleason-Boure Nicolas Windham ME  
Glidden Brooke Palermo ME  
Glusker Elisha Augusta ME  
Goding Natalie Livermore Falls ME  
Gold Zachary Bass Harbor ME  
Goldshein Laura Orono ME  
Gonnella Edward Old Town ME  
Gonyar Ryan Bangor ME  
Good Brittany Presque Isle ME  
Good Logan Presque Isle ME  
Goodale Tabatha Alfred ME  
Goode Andrew Boothbay ME  
Goodhue Harrison Waterville ME  
Goodin Joseph Orono ME  
Goodine Devanne Auburn ME  
Goodine Lauren Woodville ME  
Goodridge Allison Bowdoin ME  
Goodwin Evan Kennebunkport ME  
Goplerud Elise Lexington MA  
Gordon Taylor Lincoln ME  
Gordon-Magro Ciara Bangor ME  
Gori Lindsey South Berwick ME  
Goss Michael Mechanic Falls ME  
Gosselin Sarah Greene ME  
Gottlieb Benjamin Boothbay ME  
Gottlieb Kathryn Boothbay ME  
Gould Grace Waterville ME  
Gould Joseph Whitefield ME  
Goulet Jason Lewiston ME  
Goulet Stephen Presque Isle ME  
Goupille Kyle Presque Isle ME  
Gowen Hannah Westbrook ME  
Gower Abigail Whitefield ME  
Grady Katerina Canton MA  
Graham Kelly Merrimack NH  
Granger Aeleah Gray ME  
Granito Bryan Glenmont NY  
Grant Elizabeth South Portland ME  
Grant Justin Lisbon Falls ME  
Graves Leland Bangor ME  
Graves Shannon Hermon ME  
Gray Abbie Old Town ME  
Gray Ethan Yarmouth ME  
Green Caroline Portland ME  
Green Mary Presque Isle ME  
Greenberg-McDonald Emma Bangor ME  
Greene Nicole Winslow ME  
Greenwood Courtney Falmouth ME  
Gregory Steven Millinocket ME  
Gridley Sierra Portland ME  
Grierson Alex Thomaston ME  
Griffeth Chelsea Caribou ME  
Grillo John Kennebunk ME  
Grindle Alexa Holden ME  
Grinnell Lucas Milo ME  
Grissinger Alexa Elkins Park PA  
Griswold Samuel Cape Elizabeth ME  
Gross Oleg Scarborough ME  
Gross Taylor Exeter ME  
Grover Hannah East Vassalboro ME  
Grover Melinda Newburgh ME  
Guild Cameron Manchester ME  
Guiliani Victoria Sanford ME  
Guilmette Katelyn Coventry RI  
Gunning Stacy South China ME  
Gurney Mercedes Rumford ME  
Gustin Morgan Merrill ME  
Gustin Vance Merrill ME  
Gutow Thomas Castine ME  
Guy Jordan Eliot ME  
Guzman Silvia Bella Vista Santa Domingo   Dominican Republic
Guzzi Dante Boothbay ME  
Hackett Ashten Auburn ME  
Hadyniak Kyle Freedom ME  
Hager Cody Hurricane WV  
Halfman Maggie Fond Du Lac WI  
Hall Patrick Glenburn ME  
Hall Ryan Jefferson ME  
Hallczuk Taylor Biddeford ME  
Haller Taryn Mystic CT  
Hallgren Jacob Berlin NH  
Hallinan Robert Boothbay Harbor ME  
Hamami Efrat Lexington MA  
Hamilton Abraham Whitefield ME  
Hamilton Cole Old Orchard Beach ME  
Hamilton Jessica Orono ME  
Hammond Allison Rangeley ME  
Hammond Brianna Old Town ME  
Hammond Christopher Hampden ME  
Haney Diana Fairfield ME  
Hanlon Peter York ME  
Hanlon William Hingham MA  
Hannan Danielle Old Town ME  
Hannigan Alyx Portland ME  
Hannigan Ashley Old Town ME  
Hanscom Dylan Garland ME  
Hansen Kaiya South Portland ME  
Hanson Benjamin Bangor ME  
Hanson Katelynn Bucksport ME  
Hardy Jessie Bangor ME  
Hardy John Portland ME  
Hargreaves Dustin Jay ME  
Haritos Nicholas Kennebunk ME  
Harkins Matthew Bernard ME  
Harper Helen Matlock Bath Matlock   United Kingdom
Harrigan Ashley Brewster MA  
Harriman Jacob Augusta ME  
Harriman Lorna Troy ME  
Harriman Meagen Bucksport ME  
Harrington Danielle Milford ME  
Harrington Katherine Cumberland Center ME  
Harris Katrina Ellsworth ME  
Harris Rebecca Saco ME  
Harrison-Billiat Neal Appleton ME  
Hartford Alexander Jay ME  
Hartin Shelby Orono ME  
Harvey Alicia South Portland ME  
Harvey Caroline Orono ME  
Harvie Christian Scarborough ME  
Hashey Nicolette Hermon ME  
Hashmi Hina Veazie ME  
Haskell Johanna Bangor ME  
Haskell William Argyle Twp ME  
Hastings Jennifer Corinna ME  
Hastings Thomas Bear DE  
Hatch Jacob Portland ME  
Hatch Samuel Litchfield ME  
Hathaway Carter Turner ME  
Hathaway Katie Veazie ME  
Hawes Jennifer Candia NH  
Hawkins Tabatha Norway ME  
Hawkins Todd Augusta ME  
Hay Ian West Roxbury MA  
Hayden Abigail Surry ME  
Hayford Alexandra Cape Neddick ME  
Hayford Andrew Cape Neddick ME  
Haynes Megan Rochester MN  
Hebert Michael Portland ME  
Hegarty Holly Dixmont ME  
Heikkinen Mikael Auburn ME  
Hein Katy Holden ME  
Helderman Leo Old Town ME  
Helfen Erin Brewer ME  
Helmick Cory Old Town ME  
Helsor Logan Lincoln ME  
Hendershot Evan Durham ME  
Henderson Anna Chelsea ME  
Henderson Zackary Bangor ME  
Heno Timothy Franklin MA  
Heptig Augustus Wells ME  
Heretakis Andrew Dover Foxcroft ME  
Herrick Robert Topsham ME  
Herrick Ryan Bowdoin ME  
Herrick-Wagman Dalton Torrington CT  
Herskovitz Peter Brookline MA  
Hersom David Turner ME  
Hess Stephen Belfast ME  
Hidu Julia Hampden ME  
Higgins Carolyn Melrose MA  
Higgins Lucas Waterville ME  
Higgins Marisa Stockton Springs ME  
Higgins Meave Hampden ME  
Higgins Shawn Bangor ME  
Hill Kathleen Ellsworth ME  
Hill Stephanie Brunswick ME  
Hill Tyler Brownfield ME  
Hillier Todd Bangor ME  
Hilt Abigail Warren ME  
Hilt Samantha Union ME  
Hiltz Gregory Norridgewock ME  
Hitte Hannah-Nicole West Warwick RI  
Hoak Sarah Cambridge ME  
Hodgkin Matthew Winsted CT  
Hoey Samuel Searsmont ME  
Hoffman Jennifer Chagrin Falls OH  
Hoffmann Thomas Hampden ME  
Hogan Sarah Falmouth ME  
Hoglund Jamie Franklin ME  
Holbrook Sarah Fort Fairfield ME  
Holland Jesse Brunswick ME  
Holman Johanna Bangor ME  
Holmes Cameron Bangor ME  
Holt Dylan Windsor ME  
Hood Leslie Bangor ME  
Hooke Hannah Bangor ME  
Hoops Sarah Scarborough ME  
Hope Meghan Bangor ME  
Horan Jessica Old Town ME  
Horn Morgan Gouldsboro ME  
Horne Molly Holden ME  
Horowitz Laura Pittsfield ME  
Horton Courtney Newport ME  
Hovey Jennifer Bingham ME  
Howard Aubrie Fryeburg ME  
Howard Colleen Cape Elizabeth ME  
Howard Kenneth Greenvlle Jct ME  
Howard Melissa Nobleboro ME  
Howatt Ryan Farmington ME  
Howe Maeghen Biddeford ME  
Howell Anne Union ME  
Howe-Poteet Dimitrje Bangor ME  
Howlett Brandon Presque Isle ME  
Hoyt Allison Concord NH  
Hoyt Corrin South Berwick ME  
Hughes Joshua Glenburn ME  
Hummes Katie Lewiston ME  
Humphrey Helen Pownal ME  
Humphrey Jeanmarie Poland ME  
Huneke Brittney Hastings MN  
Hunt Gary Orono ME  
Hunt Mary Bucksport ME  
Hunter Haley Caribou ME  
Hupper Afton Owls Head ME  
Hurley Danica Richmond ME  
Hurley Michael Sanford ME  
Hurley Molly Rockland MA  
Hussey Zachary Hudson ME  
Huston Cameron Washburn ME  
Hutchins Travis Winthrop ME  
Hutchinson Britni Turner ME  
Hutchinson James Saco ME  
Hutchinson Kathleen New Gloucester ME  
Hutchinson Kyle Dixfield ME  
Hutchinson Samantha Turner ME  
Iannazzi Angelina Hampden ME  
Idman Rebecca Walpole MA  
Illingworth Emily Eddington ME  
Innes Gregory Sydney   Australia
Introne Alexander Orono ME  
Jackman Calle Saco ME  
Jackson Anthony South Portland ME  
Jackson Megan Old Town ME  
Jackson Teaka Manchester ME  
Jacques Brady Yarmouth ME  
Jacques Daniel Durham ME  
Jacques Katelyn Lewiston ME  
Jakubow Nicole New York NY  
Jalette Hannah Oakland ME  
James Allison York ME  
James Chad Princeton ME  
Jamo Kristina East Millinocket ME  
Jandreau Darin Madawaska ME  
Jarvis Jenice Presque Isle ME  
Jarvis Kenedy Presque Isle ME  
Jennings Ryan Holden ME  
Jewell Andrew Concord NH  
Jewett Morgan Hermon ME  
Jimenez Mariana Inglewood CA  
Johnson Benjamin Yarmouth ME  
Johnson Cory Dixmont ME  
Johnson Jacob Athens ME  
Johnson Kayley Freeport ME  
Johnson Morgan Holden ME  
Johnson William East Montpelier VT  
Johnston Haley Presque Isle ME  
Johnston Kara Scarborough ME  
Jones Christopher Biddeford ME  
Jones Elizabeth Waterville ME  
Jones Emily Trescott Twp ME  
Jones Hayley Mexico ME  
Jones Ian Canton CT  
Jones Joshua Presque Isle ME  
Jones Kayla Freedom ME  
Jones Nathan Freeport ME  
Jones Thomas Cushing ME  
Jones Tucker Poland ME  
Jones William Falmouth ME  
Jones William Portsmouth NH  
Jordan Anna Waltham ME  
Jordan Eben Veazie ME  
Josselyn Christopher Hope ME  
Jugovic Iva Leskovac   Republic of Serbia
Junkins Hayley Berwick ME  
Jurson Katherine Hampden ME  
Kaiser Kelly Hopkinton MA  
Kaiser Rebecca Biddeford ME  
Kamm Nathanael Caribou ME  
Kandiko Lindsey Madison ME  
Kane Ashley Saco ME  
Kane Eliza Deer Isle ME  
Kane Jacob Hancock ME  
Kaplan Toni South Berwick ME  
Karam Noah Bangor ME  
Karod Jennifer Rockport ME  
Karunasiri Charm Caribou ME  
Kashkooli Kimia Glenburn ME  
Kaspala Adam Surry ME  
Kaspala Garrett Surry ME  
Katz Lara Arlington VA  
Kaulfers Taylor Brewer ME  
Kavin David Leesburg VA  
Keahon Moira Scarborough ME  
Keating Hannah York ME  
Keating Karissa North Andover MA  
Keaton Katherine Caribou ME  
Keefe Samuel Ellsworth ME  
Keefner Nicole Great Barrington MA  
Keene Leaha Gorham ME  
Kelley Matthew Hampden ME  
Kelley Paige Old Town ME  
Kelliher Bartley South Berwick ME  
Kelly Madeline Dover-Foxcroft ME  
Kelly Nellie Boothbay ME  
Kendall Lena New Sharon ME  
Kennedy Michael Biddeford ME  
Kennedy Sara Stetson ME  
Kenney Tyler Bangor ME  
Kent Thomas Eliot ME  
Ker Margaret Fairfield ME  
Kerkhoff Mackenzie Springfield MA  
Kern Grant Cumberland Center ME  
Kerner Anastasia Lancaster PA  
Kerschensteiner David Kennebunk ME  
Kertesz Zoli Freedom ME  
Kieffer Ginger Caribou ME  
Kiely Timothy Brunswick ME  
Kiffney Grace Portland ME  
Kimball Mariah Waterford ME  
Kinee Joseph Philadelphia PA  
Kington George Reading   United Kingdom
Kinkead Laura Cambridge MA  
Kinney Morgan Bowdoin ME  
Kirkpatrick Belinda Whitefield ME  
Kish Ruth Orono ME  
Kisilywicz Joachim Bangor ME  
Kluge-Edwards Leona Casco ME  
Kmetz Emily Groton MA  
Knight Christian Biddeford ME  
Knowles John Alexander ME  
Knox Keenan Sidney ME  
Kobrock Emily Gardiner ME  
Kohler Kaitlin Standish ME  
Koizar Sigrid Vienna   Austria
Kolmar Philip Saco ME  
Koss Aaron Montpelier VT  
Kowalsky Makaila Colchester CT  
Kramer Ira Veazie ME  
Krause Daniel Millinocket ME  
Kreyssig Stephannie Milford ME  
Kritzman Gregory Topsham ME  
Krummel Cassandra Seaford NY  
Kuniholm Ian Portland ME  
Kurnick Janna Lovell ME  
Kurzius Julia Dover Foxcroft ME  
Kwok Samantha Cape Neddick ME  
La Pierre Ronnie Orono ME  
Labbe Meaghan Saco ME  
L’Abbe Eve Laval   Canada
L’Abbe Joanie Leval   Canada
Laberge Caleb Lewiston ME  
Labonte Christian Lewiston ME  
Lachance Cody Winslow ME  
Ladd Hannah Somerville ME  
LaFollette Maryanne Orono ME  
Lafond Alexandra Orrs Island ME  
LaGrange Haley Bowdoin ME  
LaMagna Luke Freeport ME  
Lamb Trevor Lowell MA  
Lambert Mary Stillwater ME  
Lamb-Wotton Lukas Lewiston ME  
Lamond Lucas Brewer ME  
Lamson Andrew Westbrook ME  
Lamusta Shannon Lynnfield MA  
Landry Cain Saco ME  
Landry Sarah Presque Isle ME  
Landry Travis Auburn ME  
Lane Craig York ME  
Lane Evan Old Town ME  
Lane Michelle Sabattus ME  
Lange Sarah Brattleboro VT  
Langlais Jessica Kennebunk ME  
Langlais Priscilla Cranston RI  
Langley-Wolf Alyssa Surry ME  
Langlois Lucien New Vineyard ME  
Langton Robert Edgecomb ME  
Langtry Jillian Fort Frances   Canada
Lapham Katrina Belfast ME  
Laplante Eric Van Buren ME  
LaPlante Rhiannon Skowhegan ME  
LaRochelle Julia Winthrop ME  
LaRose Stefan Cape Elizabeth ME  
Larson Michael Marshfield ME  
Lataille Sophia Hampden ME  
Latulippe Bethany Wales ME  
Lavallee Kaitlyn Cumberland ME  
Laverriere Danielle Saco ME  
Laverriere Nicholas Biddeford ME  
Lavin Thomas Waterville ME  
Lavoie Vanessa Van Buren ME  
Lawrence Troy Orono ME  
Lawson Nicholas Sudbury MA  
Le Hoang Anh Hanoi   Vietnam
Leary Colin Saco ME  
Leary Patrick Saco ME  
Leathers Alex Fairfield ME  
Leavitt Bethany Newburgh ME  
Leavitt Jeremy Casco ME  
Lebel Samuel Winterport ME  
LeBlond Paige Lewiston ME  
LeBlond Thomas Lewiston ME  
LeBrun Evan Madison ME  
Leclerc Arianne Quebec   Canada
Ledoux Haylea Bedford NH  
Ledwith Jordan Norton MA  
Lee Marjorie East Waterboro ME  
Lees Katherine Saco ME  
Leithiser Jake Old Town ME  
Lemik Sara Milford ME  
Lenfest Jarrod Windsor ME  
Lenor Emily Bucksport ME  
Leo Jamie Skowhegan ME  
Leon Palmer Noelle Ajax   Canada
Leonard Jaron Holden ME  
Leopold Ruth Wilton ME  
Letourneau Zebediah Rochester NH  
LeVasseur James Stillwater ME  
Levasseur Renee Plymouth ME  
Levesque Dustin Greenfield Twp ME  
Levesque Jake Farmingdale ME  
Levesque Janelle Newmarket NH  
Levin David Lexington MA  
Levy Kierstyn Guilford CT  
Lewis Darien Ellsworth ME  
Lewis Karen Bridgton ME  
Lewis Linda Orono ME  
L’Heureux Shane Springvale ME  
Li Amanda Lewiston ME  
Li Danielle Falmouth ME  
Libby Casey Hollis Center ME  
Libby Justin Brunswick ME  
Libby Kaitlin Stillwater ME  
Liberman Kathryn Sumner IL  
Liimatta Mikko West Paris ME  
Lilieholm Jennifer Hampden ME  
Limewood Whitney Bonaire GA  
Lindbom George Cape Neddick ME  
Lindemann Matthew Hampden ME  
Lindsey Dylan Searsmont ME  
Link Monica Wells ME  
Linn Abigail Elkhart IN  
Linnell Jason Bangor ME  
Linscott Joseph Millinocket ME  
Lipinski Hallie East Bridgewater MA  
Lipinski Hannah East Bridgewater MA  
Lipton Benjamin Wells ME  
L’Italien Nicholas Enfield ME  
Liu Yao Panzhihua   China
Lively Jason Wilbraham MA  
Livingston Amanda Old Town ME  
Livingston Blaine Old Town ME  
Livingston Hannah Old Town ME  
Lizotte Craig Skowhegan ME  
Lochala Abigail New Sharon ME  
Locke Natasha South Portland ME  
Lockman Seth Old Town ME  
Lodge Susan North Kingstown RI  
Logan Connor Cape Elizabeth ME  
Logan John Westbrook ME  
Long Susannah Belmont ME  
Long William Bangor ME  
Lopes Ryan Waterville ME  
Lord Chelsea Swanville ME  
Lounder Samuel Ellsworth ME  
Love Samantha Bangor ME  
Lovely Tara Newport ME  
Low Christopher Winslow ME  
Lowery Jeanna Scarborough ME  
Luc Raymond Bangor ME  
Lucas Geena Lynbrook NY  
Lucas Michael Auburn ME  
Lucier Celena Waterville ME  
Lucky Karen Holden ME  
Ludden Danielle Unity ME  
Ludlow Dillon Sanford ME  
Luedee Catherine Phippsburg ME  
Lueneburg Cassandra Old Town ME  
Luken Hannah West Gardiner ME  
Luken Maeve Lincoln ME  
Lunn Nicholas Houlton ME  
Luther Joseph South Portland ME  
Luthin Ethan Orono ME  
Lutick Zachary Auburn ME  
Luttrell Jessica South Thomaston ME  
Luy Sebastian Standish ME  
Lynch Adam Warren ME  
Lynch Nicollette Somerset MA  
Lynn Joanna Hermon ME  
Lyons Harold Beals ME  
Lyons Michael New Gloucester ME  
Lyons Shannon Cape Elizabeth ME  
Mabie Anna Skowhegan ME  
MacBride Kristen Hartford ME  
MacDonald Abigail Yarmouth ME  
MacDonald Amanda Cumberland ME  
MacDonald Danielle Bangor ME  
Mackin-McLaughlin Julia Ambler PA  
Maclean Michael Wilton ME  
Madden Austin Scarborough ME  
Maddocks Frederick Dover Foxcroft ME  
Maffucci Enrica Bar Harbor ME  
Magnusen Jocelyn Whitefield ME  
Mahar Rachael Pembroke ME  
Maines Ian Abbot ME  
Majors Jessica Bangor ME  
Majsak Chelsea Plainville CT  
Makela Amber Lyndeborough NH  
Makrinos Daniel Venetia PA  
Malady Joseph Freedom ME  
Mallett Katelyn Lee ME  
Mallory Andrew Gales Ferry CT  
Malone Maggie Halifax   Canada
Manandhar Sony Kathmandu   Nepal
Mancheva Amanda Sofia   Bulgaria
Manley Hunter Phillipston MA  
Manning Tyler Belchertown MA  
Mansour Isaiah Fairfield CT  
Marchini Mary Monroe ME  
Marcotte Eric East Longmeadow MA  
Marcoux Wade Waterville ME  
Mares Amy Orono ME  
Markie Dailyn Chester ME  
Markizov Vladimir Canandaigua NY  
Marquis Kayla Orono ME  
Marsh Jacob Hampden ME  
Marsh Sarah Cambridge MA  
Marshall Grace New Dominion   Canada
Marshall Jenna Bangor ME  
Martell Megan Guilford ME  
Martin Christopher Bremen ME  
Martin James Alexander ME  
Martin Kristen Morrill ME  
Martin Leslie Monson ME  
Martin Lydia Lisbon ME  
Martin Marie Aurora IL  
Martin Mikaela Georgetown ME  
Martin Molly Holden ME  
Martin Morgan Bowdoin ME  
Martin Paige Auburn ME  
Martinek Stefanie Bolton MA  
Martinson Heidi Brunswick ME  
Marvin Abigail Orrington ME  
Maskay Aman Orono ME  
Mason Emma Owls Head ME  
Mason Rebecca Dexter ME  
Mason Zachary Wells ME  
Massey Katelyn Waterville ME  
Masters Jaclyn Auburn ME  
Mata Rafael York ME  
Mattor Riley Hollis Center ME  
Matus Leah West Hartford CT  
Maxwell Harli Lincoln ME  
Mayer Emily Winthrop ME  
Mayhew Benjamin Hiram ME  
Mazerolle Stephanie Jefferson ME  
Mazur Mackenzie Douglas MA  
McCauley Ashley Biddeford ME  
McCrea Blake Vienna VA  
McCrea Jacob Orrington ME  
McCurry Jaclyn Biddeford ME  
McDaniels Lucas Skowhegan ME  
McDonald Allison Falmouth ME  
McDonald Julie Bangor ME  
McEachern Cecelia Ellsworth ME  
McEnery William Durham ME  
McFadden Kevin Milford CT  
McGeechan Kyle Orland ME  
McGlauflin Rose Mount Vernon ME  
Mcgonagle Christopher Portland ME  
McGrath Christopher Franklin MA  
McGuire David Woolwich ME  
McGuire Jade South China ME  
McGuire Rory South China ME  
McHugh Lana Falmouth MA  
McIsaac Rowan Bass Harbor ME  
McKeen Lindsay Gray ME  
McKenna Meghan York ME  
McKenney Derek Parkman ME  
McKeown Kate Turner ME  
McKim Keegan Trenton ME  
McKinley Elisha Bangor ME  
McKinney Eileen Auburn ME  
McLaughlin Chelsea Manchester ME  
McLaughlin Lily Greenville ME  
McLaughlin Therese Brewer ME  
McMahon Cameron Wells ME  
McMahon Evan Kennebunk ME  
McManus Nikkiah Bangor ME  
McNair Emily Somersworth NH  
McOscar Thomas Bangor ME  
McSwain Arden Edgecomb ME  
McVicar Alexandria Calais ME  
McWilliam Madison Webster MA  
Mecray Ian Cumberland ME  
Meehan John Winterport ME  
Meeker Maude Naples ME  
Meister Stacy Milford ME  
Melanio Kathleene Stonington ME  
Melcher Gregory Jay ME  
Melcher Mikaela Bowdoin ME  
Menard Patrick Wells ME  
Mendonca Inara Rio das Antas   Brazil
Merchant Dylan Bangor ME  
Mercier Garrett Gray ME  
Meredith Roy Townsend DE  
Merk-Wynne Taylor Waterville ME  
Merriam Jamie Harpswell ME  
Merrick Gordon Arundel ME  
Merrill Clayton North Monmouth ME  
Merrill Scott Scarborough ME  
Merritt Janette Deer Isle ME  
Mestieri Lindsay Bangor ME  
Metcalf Christina West Baldwin ME  
Meunier Patrick Vassalboro ME  
Michaud Alex Saint Agatha ME  
Michaud Haley East Millinocket ME  
Michaud Kirk Madawaska ME  
Michaud Mara Glenburn ME  
Miliano Emily Cornish ME  
Miller Campbell Rockport ME  
Miller Ian Winterport ME  
Miller James Newport VT  
Miller Katherine Rockwood ME  
Miller Kera Rumford ME  
Miller Marie Blanchard Twp ME  
Mills Heidi Rockland ME  
Mills Laura Dennysville ME  
Mininni Anna Biddeford ME  
Misner Nicole Tampa FL  
Mitch Alexandra Freeport ME  
Mitchell Scott Brewer ME  
Mitchell Scott Haymarket VA  
Mitchell Tiffany Brooksville ME  
Mitchell Vanessa Old Town ME  
Moag Destin Bothell WA  
Mondene Olivia Eliot ME  
Moon Kelsey Simsbury CT  
Mooney Alexandria Millinocket ME  
Mooney Molly Gray ME  
Moore Jessica Bangor ME  
Moore Nathan Patten ME  
Moore Nicholas North Berwick ME  
Moore Nicole Newport ME  
Moore Robert Cumberland Center ME  
Moran Haleigh Orono ME  
Morancy Hunter Wilder VT  
More Jennifer Deloraine   Canada
Moreshead Molly Holden ME  
Morey Megan Chichester NH  
Morgan Brian Windham NH  
Morgan Cody Exeter ME  
Moriarty Jannell South Berwick ME  
Moriarty Kirsty Brewer ME  
Morin Erika Fairfield ME  
Morin Hillary Brunswick ME  
Morin Kelsey Caribou ME  
Morin Tyler South Paris ME  
Morneault Gwyndolyn Old Town ME  
Morrill Jennifer Holden ME  
Morris Matthew East Millinocket ME  
Morrison Benjamin Limerick ME  
Morrison Gillian Southwest Harbor ME  
Morrison Kyle North Yarmouth ME  
Morrissette Peyton Scarborough ME  
Morton Corey Casco ME  
Mosher Alysha Gardiner ME  
Mosquera-Cardi Katerina Pointe-Claire   Canada
Mpelkas Calandra Lancaster MA  
Mullis Sarah Corinna ME  
Mulvaney Kimberly Orono ME  
Munroe Ceilidh Saint Albans VT  
Munson Julianne Branford CT  
Murch Sheila Freeport ME  
Murchison Cassandra Bangor ME  
Murchison Samantha Caribou ME  
Murnane Michelle Searsport ME  
Murray Alacyn Greenville ME  
Murray Matthew Milford ME  
Murtagh Autumn Cape Neddick ME  
Myers Jason Plantsville CT  
Nacca Amy Monmouth ME  
Nadeau Brandon Bradley ME  
Nadeau Christopher Caribou ME  
Nadeau Kayla Auburn ME  
Nadeau-Carney Vie Biddeford ME  
Naisbitt Landere Blue Hill ME  
Naisbitt Lara Blue Hill ME  
Nalivaika Alison Worcester MA  
Nappi Aric Westbrook ME  
Nardello Marisa Wolfeboro NH  
Nash Alex Palmyra ME  
Nashi Christopher Saco ME  
Nault Joshua Arundel ME  
Nazar Madeline Readfield ME  
Ndaruhutse Bienvenu Orono ME  
Nee Liam Old Town ME  
Nee Logan Old Town ME  
Nelson Anders Cape Elizabeth ME  
Nelson James Waterville ME  
Nelson Michael Waterville ME  
Nerney Jocelyn Londonderry NH  
Netherton Haley Fishers IN  
Nguyen Han Ho Chi Minh   Vietnam
Nguyen Huong Ly Hanoi   Vietnam
Nguyen Phong Da Nang   Vietnam
Nguyen Trang Bangor ME  
Nicholas Todd Levant ME  
Nichols Aron Bangor ME  
Nichols Catherine Brewer ME  
Nichols Jenna Acton ME  
Nichols Michael Lamoine ME  
Nicke Nadine Glenburn ME  
Nickerson Jordan Holden ME  
Nickerson Mary Bangor ME  
Nicols Sarah Mexico ME  
Nida-Eldridge Mikaela New Sharon ME  
Nolan Kyle Camden ME  
Norman Bill Orono ME  
Normandin Emily Bangor ME  
Norris Elainee Caribou ME  
Norton Whitney Bangor ME  
Norwood Henry Brewer ME  
Nosel Elise Glenburn ME  
Noyes Ryder Kennebunkport ME  
Nystrom Christopher Gorham ME  
Oakes Connor Plainville CT  
O’Berry Kaytee Alton ME  
O’Connor Gregory South China ME  
O’Connor James Berwick ME  
O’Connor Seamus Montrose CO  
Odiorne Shane Eliot ME  
O’Donnell Rebecca Southwest Harbor ME  
O’Driscoll Kathleen Marshfield MA  
Odunze Fidel Kaduna   Nigeria
Ogden Hunter Dexter ME  
Ogden Katrina Attleboro MA  
Ogden Megan Bristol VT  
Ogoke Benedicta Tobago   Trinidad and Tobago
O’Gorman Samantha Natick MA  
Ogun Chelsea North Providence RI  
O’Jala Jacob Morrill ME  
Olmstead Tabitha Veazie ME  
Olsen Anna Pittsfield ME  
O’Meara Chelsea Farmington CT  
O’Neil Shannon Milan NH  
O’Neill Brendan Buxton ME  
Onishchuk Dmitri Oakdale NY  
Oppewall Emma Southwest Harbor ME  
Orach Jesse Gorham ME  
Oren Christian Casco ME  
Orne Michael Portland ME  
Orr Michael West Bath ME  
Orrell Jordan North Oxford MA  
Orsini Seraphina South Berwick ME  
Osborne Jake Burlington   Canada
Osborne Julia Bangor ME  
O’Shea Samantha Kennebunkport ME  
Osnoe Jorden Levant ME  
O’Sullivan James Mansfield MA  
O’Sullivan Nora Fairfield CT  
Ouellette Meagan Parsonsfield ME  
Outman Susan Old Town ME  
Ovington Alexis Kittery ME  
Owen Nina Bangor ME  
Packard Jenna Hampden ME  
Paddock McCrea Cameron South Thomaston ME  
Paine Amy Belfast ME  
Pallin Rachelle Freeport ME  
Palsson Luke Marshfield MA  
Panzino Karissa Litchfield ME  
Papakotsi Vasiliki Athens   Greece
Para Christa Gorham ME  
Paradee Rebecca Gardiner ME  
Paradis Ashley Bangor ME  
Paradise Mattie Wells ME  
Paradis-Reynolds Sylvia Clinton ME  
Parent John Hamlin ME  
Paris Reid Vincent Melrose IA  
Parker Sarah Saco ME  
Parker Valerie Grand Isle ME  
Parsons Maxwell Bedford NH  
Pasinski Stephanie Meriden CT  
Pasquarella Margaret New Milford CT  
Pasquine Laura Bangor ME  
Patnaude Joshua Sanford ME  
Patten Jalisa Old Town ME  
Patterson Amelia Wellfleet MA  
Paul Adam Farmington ME  
Paul Kayla Veazie ME  
Pawlicki Anthony Buffalo Grove IL  
Paylor Timothy Old Town ME  
Payne Brianna Lewiston ME  
Peachey Blake Augusta ME  
Peavey Erica Orrington ME  
Peck Ray Brewer ME  
Pelkey Robin New Gloucester ME  
Pelletier Brandon Shawmut ME  
Pelletier Dean Benton ME  
Pelletier Samantha Saint David ME  
Peltier Jayson Plymouth MA  
Pendleton Roxanne Islesboro ME  
Pendleton Victoria Hudson ME  
Peng Yi Old Town ME  
Penman Ian Orono ME  
Pepin Jeffrey Buckfield ME  
Peralta Gabriela Woolwich ME  
Perez Cristina Milbridge ME  
Perigo Zachary Sanford ME  
Perkins Andrew Kittery ME  
Perkins Olivia Detroit ME  
Perron Kaelina Auburn ME  
Perruzzi Courtney South Portland ME  
Perruzzi Mica Southwest Harbor ME  
Perry Alexandra Portland ME  
Perry Daniel Keller TX  
Perry Erin Milford ME  
Perry Sean Portland ME  
Peters John Lewiston ME  
Petersen Elleena East Parsonsfield ME  
Pettegrow Kristina East Machias ME  
Pew Elek East Andover ME  
Pflugradt Elizabeth New Gloucester ME  
Philbrick Kelsey Auburn ME  
Picard Benjamin Presque Isle ME  
Picard Mariah Dayton ME  
Picard Tyler South Berwick ME  
Pierce Kevin Camden ME  
Pierce Margaret Hermon ME  
Pilon Courtney West Springfield MA  
Pinault Alexandrine Coral Gables FL  
Pineau Robert Augusta ME  
Pinkham Matthew Sangerville ME  
Piteo Christopher Middle Village NY  
Plaisted Taylor Hampden ME  
Plourde Eric Gorham ME  
Plourde Reanna Caribou ME  
Plourde Shayne Byron ME  
Plummer Bryanna Bridgton ME  
Pohl Benjamin Kendall Park NJ  
Poirier Justin Plainville MA  
Poirier Stephen Old Orchard Beach ME  
Polhemus Meredith Orono ME  
Poli Brandon Waldoboro ME  
Poli Mark Medfield MA  
Pomeroy Benjamin Gorham ME  
Poole Andrew Tariffville CT  
Porter Eliza Cumberland Center ME  
Porter Katelyn Holden ME  
Porter Zachary Old Orchard Beach ME  
Potts Robert North Yarmouth ME  
Poudyal Amulya Stockbridge MA  
Poulin James Lewiston ME  
Pouliot Catherine South Berwick ME  
Power Savanna Norridgewock ME  
Pratico Abigail Falmouth ME  
Pratt Danielle Hampden ME  
Pratt Mitchell Hampden ME  
Predom Cole Ludlow VT  
Prentiss Samuel Industry ME  
Prescott Morgan South China ME  
Pressley Sarah Old Town ME  
Price Karlee Winslow ME  
Price Kody Winslow ME  
Priest Jason Old Town ME  
Prince Jhen-da Berwick ME  
Prince Nicholas Scarborough ME  
Proctor Elizabeth Newbury MA  
Proulx Kyle Pawtucket RI  
Prusaitis Andrew Bangor ME  
Pszenny Kimberly Old Town ME  
Pugliano Carolyn Nashua NH  
Pulver Jeffrey Vassalboro ME  
Purgiel Andrew South Berwick ME  
Purnell Benton Oakland ME  
Pushard Benjamin Brewer ME  
Putnam Douglas Sidney ME  
Pye Charles Phippsburg ME  
Quimby Lucas Albion ME  
Quimby Patrick Old Town ME  
Quint Jacy Scarborough ME  
Quintal Laura Sagamore MA  
Racki Kassandra Lynn MA  
Radomski Taylor Kennebunk ME  
Radovic Rebecca Lincoln ME  
Rae Erik South Berwick ME  
Ragucci Megan Freeport ME  
Raines Wesley Kittery ME  
Ramsdell Christina Farmingdale ME  
Ramsdell Gillian Wells ME  
Rancourt Arielle Bremen ME  
Rancourt Rebecca Turner ME  
Rashed Hassan     Saudi Arabia
Raymond Garrett Gorham ME  
Raymond Margaret Montville ME  
Raymond Michelle York ME  
Raymond Shane Brewer ME  
Redfern Ian Ipswich MA  
Reed Benjamin Milford ME  
Regan Kenneth Hollis NH  
Regan Matthew Old Orchard Beach ME  
Regis Jason Old Orchard Beach ME  
Reichel Kent Hampden ME  
Reinhardt Amelia Tenants Harbor ME  
Reistad Jory Buxton ME  
Rennels Mitchell Brunswick OH  
Reno Caroline Brunswick ME  
Renouf Daniel Whitby   Canada
Revello Katherine Portsmouth RI  
Reynolds Christine Portland ME  
Rheaume Hannah Lewiston ME  
Rice Brittany Durham ME  
Rice Jaidyn Waterford ME  
Rice Lauren Harpswell ME  
Richard Aaron Atkinson ME  
Richard Anna Wareham MA  
Richards Addie Bangor ME  
Richards Audra Saint Paul MN  
Richards Lucas Old Town ME  
Richards Scott Old Town ME  
Richardson Coady Madison ME  
Richardson Kolleen Augusta ME  
Richie Joshua Bangor ME  
Richmond Nicholas Orono ME  
Rickards Andrea Brewer ME  
Ridgeway Gabriel Schenectady NY  
Riendeau Chelsey Newcastle ME  
Riordan James China ME  
Riordan Julie China ME  
Roach Alec Danvers MA  
Roach Julie Old Town ME  
Roach Taylor Cumberland Center ME  
Robe James Waterville ME  
Roberge Steven Biddeford ME  
Roberts Christianna Saco ME  
Roberts Marissa Gorham ME  
Roberts Natalie Old Town ME  
Robertson Douglas Benton ME  
Robertson Michael Ashland MA  
Robey Richard Charleston SC  
Robinson Amber Kittery ME  
Robinson Ashley Bangor ME  
Robinson John Orono ME  
Robinson Morgan Levant ME  
Robinson Patrick Portland ME  
Robison Alexander Falmouth ME  
Robitaille Melanie Jay ME  
Rockwood Nathan Ellsworth ME  
Roderick Christopher Mechanic Falls ME  
Rodrigo Randima Uswatekeyiyawa   Sri Lanka
Rodrigue Taylor Manchester CT  
Rogers Jeffrey Bangor ME  
Rogers Sara Topsham ME  
Rogers Timothy Kittery ME  
Rogers Zachary Hermon ME  
Rolfe Taylor Fairfield ME  
Romano Kartika Lisbon Falls ME  
Romero Daniel Winchendon MA  
Rosa Jacqueline Orono ME  
Rose Amanda Island Falls ME  
Rosebeary Kelsey Poulsbo WA  
Rossow Avery Greenwood ME  
Rounds Megan Arundel ME  
Rousseau Kyle Lewiston ME  
Roussell Josephine Long Beach CA  
Rowe Jamie Scarborough ME  
Rowley Christopher Porter ME  
Roy Briana Holderness NH  
Roy Dayna North Andover MA  
Roy Emily Brunswick ME  
Roy Jaime Orrington ME  
Roy Jonathan Frenchville ME  
Roy Kaitlyn Lewiston ME  
Roy Samantha Brunswick ME  
Roy Victoria Glenburn ME  
Rubin Nicole Georgetown ME  
Rublee Marissa Glenburn ME  
Ruel Nathan Kennebunk ME  
Ruffin Madeline Milo ME  
Ruhlin Hannah Orrington ME  
Rumsey Mathew Waterville ME  
Russell Kelsey West Yarmouth MA  
Russell Stephanie Bangor ME  
Russell Travis Orono ME  
Rutt Jacob Scarborough ME  
Ryan Amanda Ludlow ME  
Ryan Anne Yarmouth ME  
Ryan Erik Ludlow ME  
Rybczyk Jack Henry Greenfield MA  
Rybka Ryan North Yarmouth ME  
Ryle Aoife Portland ME  
Sacco Laurel Lebanon ME  
Salamone Thomas South Portland ME  
Salevsky Jaclyn South Portland ME  
Saliou-Sulley Fuoad Kasoa   Ghana
Salvail Whitney Brunswick ME  
Sampson Adam Yarmouth ME  
Sanborn Madeline North Waterboro ME  
Sanborn Shannon Standish ME  
Sanchez Gabriella Saco ME  
Santariello Andrea Tolland CT  
Santos Samantha Canaan ME  
Sanzaro Krystina Holden ME  
Sargent Emily Camden ME  
Sarol Amanda Greenville ME  
Savoie Tyler Greenville NH  
Sbayi Asiya Lincoln ME  
Scaggs Chapin Orono ME  
Scaggs Thomas Bangor ME  
Scala Rachel Windham ME  
Scanlan Mary Pembroke MA  
Scarlett Dominique Stillwater ME  
Schaefer Calvert Westminster MD  
Schaeffer Daniel Winterport ME  
Schaff Courtney Orono ME  
Schappert Joshua Yaxley   United Kingdom
Schneider Adeline Bowdoinham ME  
Schneider Kayla East Waterboro ME  
Schofield Thomas Topsham ME  
Schramm Heather Oakdale CT  
Schraven Samantha Fairfax VT  
Schurhamer Eric Saint Paul MN  
Scofield Sarah Howland ME  
Scott Jessica Winthrop ME  
Scott Ryan Belgrade ME  
Scully Allison Waterville ME  
Searchfield Rachael Ellsworth ME  
Sedler Erica South Berwick ME  
SeeHusen Michael Gorham ME  
Seekins Brittany Pittsfield ME  
Seeley Sean Bangor ME  
Seeley Taylor Jonesboro ME  
Segalla Lauren York ME  
Segee Benjamin Old Town ME  
Seigars Camerin Gardiner ME  
Sell Julia Cushing ME  
Selwood Lauren Winthrop ME  
Sepanek Robert Vienna ME  
Sergio Michael Medway MA  
Servetas Jordan Hancock ME  
Settle Beverly Searsmont ME  
Severance Abbie Bar Harbor ME  
Sevigney Katherine Wells ME  
Seymour Jason Brewer ME  
Shackett Sydney Sidney ME  
Shaffer Alex Jackson ME  
Shalkowski Casey Saunderstown RI  
Shank Phoebe South Portland ME  
Sharp Shannon Elma NY  
Shaw Bree-Anne Glenburn ME  
Shaw Connor Presque Isle ME  
Shaw Leigh Pittston ME  
Shaw Morgan Turner ME  
Shaw Robert Stillwater ME  
Shea Connor Shrewsbury MA  
Shea Ian Brownfield ME  
Shea Michael Biddeford ME  
Sheehan Andrew York ME  
Sheehan Tracy Marshfield MA  
Sheltra Matthew Hyde Park VT  
Shepherd Bradley Farmingdale ME  
Shepherd Samuel Hallowell ME  
Sheridan Brooke Levant ME  
Sherwood Talia Topsfield MA  
Shrestha Riju Kathmandu   Nepal
Shurn Danae Old Town ME  
Sibley Sean Orono ME  
Sicotte Jacob Lewiston ME  
Sidney Ashley Livermore Falls ME  
Sifuentes Brigitte Saco ME  
Silke Angela Dixmont ME  
Silliboy Erica Bangor ME  
Silliboy Roberta Bangor ME  
Silver Andrew Westbrook ME  
Silver Ilana Bangor ME  
Silver Nicholas Wade ME  
Silver Rebecca Portland ME  
Silverman Alana Oakland ME  
Simard Adam Shelburne NH  
Simone Matthew Veazie ME  
Simonsen Jeremiah Bangor ME  
Sinclair Braden Eddington ME  
Singer Amy Old Town ME  
Sirois Dylan Farmingdale ME  
Sirois Hannah Kennebunk ME  
Sirois Liza Lewiston ME  
Sirois Shaina Falmouth ME  
Sizer Alexandria Yardley PA  
Skillern Ryan Naples ME  
Skinner John Bangor ME  
Skovran Sarah Camden ME  
Slack Samantha Waldo ME  
Slagger Ashara Bangor ME  
Slavin Craig Scarborough ME  
Slavin Daniel Scarborough ME  
Slebzak Colleen Lewiston ME  
Small Paige Caribou ME  
Smart Connor Lincoln ME  
Smart Denise Howland ME  
Smart Jessica Yarmouth ME  
Smiddy Winston Wiscasset ME  
Smith Alan Old Town ME  
Smith Amy Old Town ME  
Smith Ashlynn West Gardiner ME  
Smith Benjamin Orono ME  
Smith Benjamin Portland ME  
Smith Christopher Lincolnville ME  
Smith Dana Colebrook NH  
Smith Erin Bangor ME  
Smith Javahn Orono ME  
Smith Justin Orrington ME  
Smith Kathryn Readfield ME  
Smith Kaylie Milford ME  
Smith Lindsey Gorham ME  
Smith Megan Falmouth ME  
Smith Megan Bucksport ME  
Smith Melissa Orrington ME  
Smith Michael Dixfield ME  
Smith Nicolette Lincoln ME  
Smith Reagan Holden ME  
Smith Taylor Hallowell ME  
Smyth Alexandra Chepachet RI  
Snedeker Brianna Richmond ME  
So Darro Portland ME  
Sobanik James Lyman ME  
Soden Megan Sangerville ME  
Sokolowski Derrick Parkville MD  
Solar Erin West Nyack NY  
Somers Alison Bangor ME  
Sone Bronte Windham ME  
Soohey Robert Whitefield ME  
Soohey Stephen Whitefield ME  
Soracco Karli Turner ME  
Souliere Kristyn Saco ME  
Sousa Andrew Brooks ME  
Southard Matthew Gorham ME  
Spear Dillon Portland ME  
Speckenbach Rachel Sag Harbor NY  
Speed Heather Corinth ME  
Spencer Kristen Scarborough ME  
Spieldenner Theresa Dixmont ME  
Spoehr Elizabeth Appleton WI  
Sprague Hannah Brunswick ME  
Sprague Lowansa Scarborough ME  
Sprague Nicholas North Yarmouth ME  
Springer Paul Lincoln ME  
Sproul Travis Orono ME  
Sprowl Eric West Gardiner ME  
Spruce James Orono ME  
St Cyr Joseph Bridgton ME  
St John Julia Glenburn ME  
St Peter Christopher Orono ME  
St Pierre Emily Caswell ME  
St Pierre Laura Lewiston ME  
Stacey Travis Sidney ME  
Stack Lindsay Saco ME  
Stahl Nicholas Bangor ME  
Stange Caitlin Herndon VA  
Stanton Rebecca Plymouth MA  
Staples Olivia Hollis Center ME  
Staples Viktoria Brooklin ME  
Stark Christopher Middletown NJ  
Stearns Aleeza Portland ME  
Stefanilo Andrew Sanford ME  
Stephens Kendra Woodland ME  
Stetson Ethan Woodland ME  
Steven Jamie Bethel ME  
Stevens Amelia Fort Kent ME  
Stevens Jean Albany OR  
Stevenson Doretta Bangor ME  
Stevenson Megan Raymond ME  
Steward Andrea Orono ME  
Stewart Harold Presque Isle ME  
Stewart Holly North Vancouver   Canada
Stewart Meaghan Sanford ME  
Stewart Melissa Bucksport ME  
Stocker Carolyn Westfield MA  
Stohlberg Anthony Center Barnstead NH  
Stolo Jacqueline Alfred ME  
Stone Jessica Gilmanton Iron Works NH  
Storgaard Matthew Veazie ME  
Striar Samuel Delmar NY  
Strohm James Old Orchard Beach ME  
Strusz Amanda Morrill ME  
Stuart Morgan Winslow ME  
Sukeforth Sarah Falmouth ME  
Sulinski Ella Old Town ME  
Sullivan Brendan Scarborough ME  
Sullivan Fawn Hermon ME  
Sullivan Matthew North Andover MA  
Sulloway Wesley Bridgton ME  
Supp Michael Perkasie PA  
Sutter Mackenzie Holden MA  
Sutton Chelsea Forestdale MA  
Swavely Steven Reading PA  
Swenson Katherine Oakland ME  
Szotkowski Abigail Monmouth ME  
Talbot Matthew East Machias ME  
Tanguay Zachary Westbrook ME  
Tannoia Dominic South Portland ME  
Tanous Taylor East Millinocket ME  
Taplin Eliza North Yarmouth ME  
Tarasevich Zeb Portland ME  
Tarbox Lynn Cape Elizabeth ME  
Tardif Kyle Madawaska ME  
Tata Lauren Pittsfield ME  
Tatakis Lindsey Skowhegan ME  
Taylor Lucas South Berwick ME  
Taylor Samantha Union ME  
Tefft Mackenzie Surry ME  
Tetu Olivia Brunswick ME  
Theriault Jordan Mexico ME  
Therrien Kelsey Weare NH  
Thibault Courtney Rowley MA  
Thibault Jaymi Lisbon ME  
Thibeault Ashley South Hamilton MA  
Thibeault Kelly Scarborough ME  
Thiele Kurt Augusta ME  
Thies Morgan Pittsfield ME  
Thomas Brent Dover Foxcroft ME  
Thomas Faith Orrington ME  
Thomas Jin Sun Caribou ME  
Thomas Jocelyn Bucksport ME  
Thomas Lucas Oakland ME  
Thompson Allison Old Town ME  
Thompson McKenzie Duxbury MA  
Thompson Samuel Cumberland Center ME  
Thornton Lindsay Lincoln ME  
Thornton Sarah Lincoln ME  
Thorpe Micah Skowhegan ME  
Threeton Kendra South Berwick ME  
Thurlow Amanda Howland ME  
Tibbetts Clyde Litchfield ME  
Tibbetts Mackenzie Bar Harbor ME  
Tidd Morgan Eddington ME  
Tiemann Rosa Ellsworth ME  
Timoney Neal Auburn ME  
Tinker Janelle Lubec ME  
Tisdale Welles Bangor ME  
Tocci Breianna Glenburn ME  
Todd Matthew Shrewsbury MA  
Tomczyk Nathan Norway ME  
Topel Avery Windham ME  
Topor Zachary Ellington CT  
Toppin Haley Columbia Falls ME  
Toribio Patrick Athens ME  
Torres Rachael Houlton ME  
Torrey Brandon Columbia ME  
Torsch Jonathan Orono ME  
Tosi Christopher Sidney ME  
Toth Emma Sandown NH  
Tourtillotte Lauren Eddington ME  
Towle Jacob Presque Isle ME  
Traceski Matthew Somers CT  
Tranchemontagne Abby Acton ME  
Trask Sydney Easton ME  
Travis Emily Orrington ME  
Traxler Spencer Newburyport MA  
Treadwell Sarah Carmel ME  
Tremblay Ethan Mariaville ME  
Triandafillou Laura Orono ME  
Triebwasser Ginger Shelton CT  
Triglione Michael Bridgton ME  
Trombley Siobhan Old Town ME  
True Zachary Hampden ME  
Trueblood Dylan Durham NH  
Trussell Dehvin Gardiner ME  
Trzilova Dominika Usti nad Labem   Czech Republic
Turcotte Darlene Old Town ME  
Turcotte Joseph Wales ME  
Turcotte Rachael Milford ME  
Turcotte Samantha Cornville ME  
Turcotte Tyler Wales ME  
Turner Echo Linneus ME  
Turner Holden Easton ME  
Turner Katherine Freeport ME  
Turner Sean Hollis Center ME  
Twardochleb Erin Gaithersburg MD  
Twombly Phillip Lyman ME  
Tyler Benjamin Chesterville ME  
Updyke Raymond East Lyme CT  
Upton Emma Hampden ME  
Urquhart Alyssa Alna ME  
Utecht Steven Orono ME  
Vachon Isabelle Ellsworth ME  
Vachon Rosehannah Ellsworth ME  
Vadeboncoeur Meghan New Gloucester ME  
Vaidya Nipun Kathmandu   Nepal
Vail Hannah Waldoboro ME  
Valente Alicia New Gloucester ME  
Valentino Steven Wells ME  
Vallee Jennifer Turner ME  
Valliere Gerard Chicopee MA  
Valliere Micah Frankfort ME  
Vallotton Jessica Glenboro   Canada
Vandez Steven Old Town ME  
VanGorder Bethany West Tremont ME  
Vasconcelos de Miranda Felipe Rio de Janeiro   Brazil
Vaudreuil Haley Naples ME  
Vaughn-Kuehl Michaela Stafford Springs CT  
Vear Keanna Winslow ME  
Veitch Eric Guilford CT  
Velez Andres Old Town ME  
Veljacic Sydney Coquitiam   Canada
Ventrella Kathryn Jay ME  
VerLee James Bangor ME  
Verville Shane Pownal ME  
Verzoni Anthony Scarborough ME  
Vetter Andrew Patten ME  
Vicnaire Abigail Dedham ME  
Violette Leanne Bangor ME  
Vitali David Freeport ME  
Vivian Sabrina Blue Hill ME  
Voisine Kara Corinth ME  
Von Itter Faith Belfast ME  
Waddell Evan Presque Isle ME  
Wade Jessica Hermon ME  
Wadsworth Ariana Thomaston ME  
Wakeling Amanda Glenburn ME  
Walczak Danielle Lee NH  
Waldron Hannah Eliot ME  
Waldroup Matthew Yarmouth ME  
Walker Dean Caribou ME  
Walker Michael South Paris ME  
Walker Ryan Old Town ME  
Wallace Maggie Waldoboro ME  
Wallace Samuel Brentwood NH  
Wallace Sophie Auburn ME  
Wallace Tamra Thomaston ME  
Wallingford Axl Old Town ME  
Walsh Tyler Saco ME  
Walters Christopher Stamford CT  
Walton Benjamin Ellsworth ME  
Walton Emily Seal Harbor ME  
Wang Duojia Orono ME  
Wanning Lucy Blue Hill ME  
Ward Austin Lovell ME  
Ward Benjamin Houlton ME  
Ward Bethany Charleston ME  
Ward Jacob Hampden ME  
Wardell Lucas Orland ME  
Warmuth Spencer Brewer ME  
Warner Wesley Cape Neddick ME  
Warner-Evans Hilary West Bath ME  
Warnock Bethany Brattleboro VT  
Warr Gareth Stonington ME  
Washburn Lee Orrington ME  
Waterman Madison Eliot ME  
Waterman Timothy Biddeford ME  
Waters Hannah Eliot ME  
Watson Cody Beaver Cove ME  
Watson Kimberlee Sanford ME  
Watts Emily Rockport ME  
Weaver Nicole Warren ME  
Webster Rachael Gorham ME  
Weeks Saige Greenville Junction ME  
Weggler Maeve Searsmont ME  
Wegner Jay Davidsonville MD  
Weiler Ashton Rockaway NJ  
Wells Collin Saco ME  
Wells Ladoiya Old Town ME  
Wells Melissa Hancock ME  
Wessels Abigail Morrill ME  
Westebbe Jennifer Center Rutland VT  
Wheeler Tiffany Lincoln ME  
Whitaker Emily Westport Island ME  
White Carla Waldoboro ME  
White Eric Brewer ME  
White Franki Houlton ME  
White Kyle Manahawkin NJ  
White Lawryn Fairfield ME  
White Lindsey Exeter NH  
White Molly Brookton ME  
White Olivia Clinton ME  
White Rebecca Orono ME  
White Zachary York ME  
Whitehead Kai Bath ME  
Whynot Dory Durham ME  
Wight Katherine South China ME  
Wight Sadie Bucksport ME  
Wilkins Danielle Barrington NH  
Wilkinson Collin Hingham MA  
Wilkinson Rachel South Portland ME  
Willard-Morrill Amanda Guilford ME  
Willey Nicholas Caribou ME  
Williams Blaine Holden ME  
Williams Haley Windham ME  
Williams Jaime Bangor ME  
Williams Kyle Bowdoinham ME  
Williams Lauren Hampton NH  
Williams Sonja Patten ME  
Wilson Ambyr Peru ME  
Wilson Andrew Sidney ME  
Wilson Angela Orono ME  
Wilson Annabelle Newtown   Australia
Wilson Colby North Monmouth ME  
Wilson Gordon Freeport ME  
Wilson Kassie Westbrook ME  
Wilson Kimberly Hampden ME  
Wilson Ryan Brunswick ME  
Winch Rogan Newburgh ME  
Wing Oleg Litchfield ME  
Winsor Valerie Sanford ME  
Wirth Alexandra Portland ME  
Wittman Rebecca Old Orchard Beach ME  
Wojtkowski Barbeau Leila Nottingham NH  
Wold Eric Freeport ME  
Wolfe Meghan Winslow ME  
Wolland Dani Perham ME  
Wolven Amos Washington ME  
Wong Lisa Gorham ME  
Wood Elizabeth Catlett VA  
Wood Hannah Winterville ME  
Woodbury Brian Scarborough ME  
Woods Kristi Farmingdale ME  
Woods Michael Farmingdale ME  
Woodward Hannah Corea ME  
Woolfolk Elizabeth Mount Desert ME  
Work Candace Belfast ME  
Wormwood Avery Standish ME  
Wozmak Samantha Lebanon ME  
Wright Elizabeth Mapleton ME  
Wright Geena Pembroke MA  
Wright Stephen Unity ME  
Wu En Yin Buxton ME  
Wyman Benjamin Hampden ME  
Wyngowski Mariah West Brookfield MA  
Wypyski Molly Bangor ME  
Yamasaki Tais Campo Grande   Brazil
Yates Whitney Standish ME  
York Kacie Fort Fairfield ME  
Young Alec Cushing ME  
Young Meaghan Bar Harbor ME  
Yu Anne North Brunswick NJ  
Zadakis Kara Bryant Pond ME  
Zeng Wesley Presque Isle ME  
Zepeda Adolfo Dover Foxcroft ME  
Zhang Rong Lewiston ME  
Zhang Xinruo GuiLin   China
Zhao Xuan Xian Tao   China
Zhao Yilei Orono ME  

Spring 2014 Dean’s List by Maine Counties

Androscroggin County
Aroostook County
Cumberland County
Franklin County
Hancock County
Kennebec County
Knox County
Lincoln County
Oxford County
Penobscot County
Piscataquis County
Sagadahoc County
Somerset County
Waldo County
Washington County
York County

 

Androscroggin County

Auburn:  Abby Bellefleur, Felicia Binette, Ashley Brackett, Taylor Bracket, William Brewster, Derek Caron, Adam Chamberland, Marlee Collins, Alyssa Coyne, Joshua Delong, Benjamin Denison, Marie Dufresne-Dixon, Charlotte Gaylord, Devanne Goodine, Ashten Hackett, Mikael Heikkinen, Travis Landry, Michael Lucas, Zachary Lutick, Paige Martin, Jaclyn Masters, Eileen McKinney, Kayla Nadeau, Kaelina Perron, Kelsey Philbrick, Neal Timoney, Sophie Wallace

Durham:  Shane Cloutier, Evan Hendershot, Daniel Jacques, William McEnery, Brittany Rice, Dory Whynot

Greene:  Courtney Anderson, Brandon Clark, Taylor Cloutier, Sara Gosselin

Lewiston:  Tanner Adams, Gabrielle Barboza, Nathan Berube, Joseph Bussiere, Kristen DiBello, James Dumas, Thomas Elie, Daniel Fortier, Jason Goulet, Katie Hummes, Katelyn Jacques, Caleb Laberge, Christian Labonte, Lukas Lamb-Wotton, Paige LeBlond, Thomas LeBlond, Amanda Li, Brianna Payne, John Peters, James Poulin, Hannah Rheaume,  Kyle Rousseau, Kaitlyn Roy, Jacob Sicotte, Liza Sirois, Colleen Slebzak, Laura St. Pierre, Rong Zhang

Lisbon:  Lydia Martin, Jaymi Thibault

Lisbon Falls: Ashley Cheetham, Justin Grant, Kartika Romano

Livermore Falls:  Natalie Goding, Ashley Sidney

Mechanic Falls:  Olivia Doyer, Michael Goss, Christopher Roderick

Poland:  Hilary Clark, Jeanmarie Humphrey, Tucker Jones

Sabattus:  Michelle Lane

Turner:  Justin Bean, Shawn Berry, Macey Berube, Carter Hathaway, David Hersom, Britni Hutchinson, Samantha Hutchinson, Kate McKeown, Rebecca Rancourt, Morgan Shaw, Karli Soracco, Jennifer Vallee

Wales:  Bethany Latulippe, Joseph Turcotte, Tyler Turcotte

 

Aroostook County

Bancroft:  Ashley Ballanger

Benedicta:  Casey Fichter

Caribou:  Devin Ballard, Annie Collins, Kayla Collins, Kayla Cormier, Renee Dube, Jerry Ferszt, Chelsea Griffeth, Haley Hunter, Nathanael Kamm, Charm Karunasiri, Katherine Keaton, Ginger Kieffer, Kelsey Morin, Samantha Murchison, Christopher Nadeau, Elainee Norris, Reanna Plourde, Paige Small, Jin Sun Thomas, Dean Walker, Nicholas Willey

Caswell:  Emily St. Pierre

Chapman:  Haley Bouchard, Kelsey Buck

Eagle Lake:  Samuel Albert

Easton:  Ariana Babineau, Sydney Trask, Holden Turner

Fort Fairfield:  Nathaniel Devoe, Sarah Holbrook, Kacie York

Fort Kent:  Amelia Stevens

Frenchville:  Jonathan Roy

Grand Isle:  Valerie Parker

Hamlin:  John Parent

Houlton:  Cordell Beaton, Kelsey Fitzpatrick, Nicholas Lunn, Rachael Torres, Benjamin Ward, Franki White

Island Falls:  Jillian Diaferio, Desirae DuBois, Amanda Rose

Linneus:  Echo Turner

Ludlow:  Amanda Ryan, Erik Ryan

Madawaska:  Melissa Albert, Jacques Daigle, Victoria Gagnon, Darin Jandreau, Kirk Michaud, Kyle Tardif

Mapleton:  Elizabeth Wright

Merrill:  Morgan Gustin, Vance Gustin

New Sweden:  Kelsie Espling

Oakfield:  Logan Desmond

Perham:  Dani Wolland

Presque Isle:  Casey Carson, Edward Escobar, Richard Flora, Brittany Good, Logan Good, Stephen Goulet, Kyle Goupille, Mary Green, Brandon Howlett, Jenice Jarvis, Kenedy Jarvis, Haley Johnston, Joshua Jones, Sarah Landry, Benjamin Picard, Connor Shaw, Harold Stewart, Jacob Towle, Evan Waddell, Wesley Zeng

Saint Agatha:  Alex Michaud

Saint David:  Samantha Pelletier

Van Buren:  Natasha Bourgoin, Eric Laplante, Vanessa Lavoie

Wade:  Nicholas Silver

Washburn:  Marcella Cheviot, Cameron Huston

Winterville:  Hannah Wood

Woodland:  Andrew Cashman, Finn Bondeson, Kendra Stephens, Ethan Stetson

 

Cumberland County

Bridgeton:  Karen Lewis, Bryanna Plummer, Joseph St. Cyr, Wesley Sulloway, Michael Triglione

Brunswick:  Sumner Blatt, Mara Bonsaint, Matthew Burnette, Lucy Comaskey, Audrey Cross, Matthew Day, Sally DeForest, Rashon Edgerton, Erin Eldridge, Megan Elliott, Rosaleen Erwin, Stephanie Hill, Jesse Holland, Timothy Kiely, Justin Libby, Heidi Martinson, Hillary Morin, Caroline Reno, Emily Roy, Samantha Roy, Whitney Salvail, Hanna Sprague, Olivia Tetu, Ryan Wilson

Cape Elizabeth:  Ryan Bolduc, Tori Downer, Samuel Duddy, Theodore Farnsworth, Elise Galgano, Samuel Griswold, Colleen Howard, Stefan LaRose, Connor Logan, Shannon Lyons, Anders Nelson, Lynn Tarbox

Casco:  Shannon Brenner, Leona Kluge-Edwards, Jeremy Leavitt, Corey Morton, Christian Oren

Cumberland:  Laura DeVaudreuil, Kaitlyn Lavallee, Amanda MacDonald, Ian Mecray

Cumberland Center:  Brittany Ames, Allison Farr, Katherine Harrington, Grant Kern, Robert Moore, Eliza Porter, Taylor Roach, Samuel Thompson

Falmouth:  Eric Britton, Sydney Cheney, Marley Dewey, Courtney Greenwood, Sarah Hogan, William Jones, Danielle Li, Allison McDonald, Abigail Pratico, Alexander Robison, Shaina Sirois, Megan Smith, Sara Sukeforth

Freeport:  Kathryn Blenk, Katherine Breau, Kaylon Brown, Amanda Curtis, Brady Davis, Kayley Johnson, Nathan Jones, Luke LaMagna, Alexandra Mitch, Sheila Murch, Rachelle Pallin, Megan Ragucci, Kathrine Turner, David Vitali, Gordon Wilson, Eric Wold

Gorham:  Morgan Briggs, Abegayle Brown, Rachele Burns, Ashley Corbeau-Hasenflu, Joseph DeRoy, Johna Doyla, Chelsea Eagan, William Eldridge, Molly Folan, Leaha Keene, Christopher Nystrom, Jesse Orach, Christa Para, Eric Plourde Benjamin Pomeroy, Garrett Raymond, Marissa Roberts, Michael SeeHusen, Lindsey Smith, Matthew Southard, Rachael Webster, Lisa Wong

Gray:  Alan Bennett, Abigail Diehl, Aeleah Granger, Lindsay McKeen, Garrett Mercier, Molly Mooney

Harpswell:  John Bilodeau, Jamie Merriam, Lauren Rice

Harrison:  Kyle Forsythe

Naples:  Savannah DeVoe, Maude Meeker, Ryan Skillern, Haley Vaudreuil

New Gloucester:  Benjamin Blais, Claire Chamberlain, Michael Flanders, Kathleen Hutchinson, Michael Lyons, Robin Pelkey, Elizabeth Pflugradt, Meghan Vadeboncoeur, Alicia Valente

North Yarmouth:  Courtney Andrews, Lindsey Burton, Shannon Fitzpatrick, Michele Girard, Kyle Morrison, Robert Potts, Ryan Rybka, Nicholas Sprague, Eliza Taplin

Orrs Island:  Alexandra Lafond

Portland:  Eleni Anderson, Samuel Balzano, Holly Bauer, Caitlynn Brown, Patrick Celestine, Hannah Chambers, Michael Dandy, Taylor Dimick, Steven Doman, Caroline Green, Sierra Gridley, Alyx Hannigan, John Hardy, Jacob Hatch, Michael Hebert, Grace Kiffney, Ian Kuniholm, Christopher Mcgonagle, Michael Orne, Alexandra Perry, Sean Perry, Christine Reynolds, Patrick Robinson, Aoife Ryle, Rebecca Silver, Benjamin Smith, Darro So, Dillon Spear, Aleeza Stearns, Zeb Tarasevich, Alexandra Wirth

Pownal:  Kelly Edwards, Helen Humphrey, Shane Verville

Raymond:  Benjamin Algeo, Drew Gagnon, Megan Stevenson

Scarborough:  Lauren Aceto, Ashley Anastasoff, Eben Bradley, Adam Brown, Danielle Cooledge, Matthew Daniels, Kelsey Dillon, Isabella DiPhilippo, Andrew Doran, Christie Edwards, Oleg Gross, Christian Harvie, Sarah Hoops, Kara Johnston, Moira Keahon, Jeanna Lowery, Austin Madden, Scott Merrill, Peyton Morrissette, Nicholas Prince, Jacy Quint, Jamie Rowe, Jacob Rutt, Craig Slavin, Daniel Slavin, Kristen Spencer, Lowansa Sprague, Brendan Sullivan, Kelly Thibeault, Anthony Verzoni, Brian Woodbury

Sebago:  Kathryn Cutting

South Portland:  Margaret Bagley, Maxwell Berube, Calvin Chen, Chelsea Chiamulera, Brandyn Cretien, Jordan Drown, Caleb Elsemore, Bridget Farrell, Jennifer Fletcher, Colton Gervais, Elizabeth Grant, Kaiya Hansen, Alicia Harvey, Anthony Jackson, Natasha Locke, Joseph Luther, Courtney Perruzzi, Thomas Salamone, Jaclyn Salevsky, Phoebe Shank, Donimic Tannoia, Rachel Wilkinson

Standish:  Kaitlin Clark, Kaitlin Kohler, Sebastian Luy, Shannon Sanborn, Avry Wormwood, Whitney Yates

Steep Falls:  Melissa Carrier, Benjamin Conner

West Baldwin:  Christina Metcalf

Westbrook:  Michael Bailey, Kevin Bois, Darren Brown, Shannon Clark, Evan DiPietrantonio, Kristopher Doyon, Eliot Gagne, Hanna Gowen, Andrew Lamson, John Logan, Aric Nappi, Andrew Silver, Zachary Tanguay, Kassie Wilson

Windham:  Nicole Begley, Bradford Carpentier, Nate Dubuc, Renee Freudenberger, Jillian Gamache, Nicolas Gleason-Boure, Rachel Scala, Bronte Sone, Avery Topel, Haley Williams

Yarmouth:  Campbell Belisle Haley, Ashley Eaton, Claire Fouchereaux, Thomas Fouchereaux, Ethan Gray, Brady Jacques, Benjamin Johnson, Abigail MacDonald, Anne Ryan, Adam Sampson, Jessica Smart, Matthew Waldroup

 

Franklin County

Chesterville:  E. Kelton Cullenberg, Benjamin Tyler

Farmington:  Ryan Flanagan, Ryan Howatt, Adam Paul

Industry:  Samuel Prentiss

Jay:  Devon Autrey, Brittany DiPompo, Dustin Hargreaves, Alexander Hartford, Gregory Melcher, Melanie Robitaille, Kathryn Ventrella

New Sharon:  Naomi Caywood, Lena Kendall, Abigail Lochala, Mikaela Nida-Eldridge

New Vineyard:  Lucien Langlois

Rangeley:  Allison Hammond

Salem Township:  Philip Coffren

Stratton:  Christian Beauregard, Magalloway Field

Wilton:  Ruth Leopold, Michael Maclean

 

Hancock County

Bar Harbor:  Isabel Bohrer, Duncan Bowen, Michael Breen, Mary Chamberlin, Bradley Clemens, Sean Cox, Enrica Maffucci, Abbie Severance, Mackenzie Tibbetts, Meaghan Young

Bass Harbor:  Zachary Gold, Rowan McIsaac

Bernard:  Matthew Harkins

Blue Hill:  Landere Naisbitt, Lara Naisbitt, Sabrina Vivian, Lucy Wanning

Brooklin:  Viktoria Staples

Brooksville:  Jessica Dyer, Tiffany Mitchell

Bucksport:  Marie Bissonnette, Chloe Carmichael, Katelynn Hanson, Meagen Harriman, Mary Hunt, Emily Lenor, Megan Smith, Melissa Stewart, Jocelyn Thomas, Sadie Wight

Castine:  Robert Brouillard, Thomas Gutow

Corea:  Hanna Woodward

Dedham:  Emily Carlson, Abigail Vicnaire

Deer Isle:  Sarah Eaton, Eliza Kane, Janette Merritt

Ellsworth:  Marshal Deckers, James Doty, Katrina Harris, Kathleen Hill, Samuel Keefe, Darien Lewis, Samuel Lounder, Cecelia McEachern, Nathan Rockwood, Rachael Searchfield, Rosa Tiemann, Isabelle Vachon, Rosehannah Vachon, Benjamin Walton

Franklin:  Nicklaus Carter, Amelia, Forman-Stiles, Sarah Frost, Jamie Hoglund

Gouldsboro:  Morgan Horn

Hancock:  Jacob Kane, Jordan Servetas, Melissa Wells

Lamoine:  Michael Nichols

Mariaville:  Ethan Tremblay

Mount Desert:  Ariel Bothen, Sierra Colson, Elizabeth Woolfolk

Northeast Harbor:  Gretchen Blank

Orland:  Kyle McGeechan, Lucas Wardell

Seal Harbor:  Emily Walton

Sedgwick:  Abigail Bowden

Southwest Harbor:  Elizabeth Dunbar, Brandie Dziegiel, Gillian Morrison, Rebecca O’Donnell, Emma Oppewall, Mica Perruzzi

Stonington:  Kathleene Melanio, Gareth Warr

Sullivan:  Jacqueline Cormier

Sunset:  Layla Eaton

Surry:  Abigail Hayden, Adam Kaspala, Garrett Kaspala, Alyssa Langley-Wolf, Mackenzie Tefft

Trenton:  Keegan McKim

Waltham:  Anna Jordan

West Tremont:  Bethany VanGorder

 

Kennebec County

Albion:  Ryan Garbe, Lucas Quimby

Augusta:  John Beeckel, James Boyman, Jordan Brown, Arianna Castonguay, Elisha Glusker, Jacob Harriman, Todd Hawkins, Blake Peachey, Robert Pineau, Kolleen Richardson, Kurt Thiele

Belgrade:  Bradley Bickford, Blake Bourque, Shelby Caret, Ryan Scott

Belgrade Lakes:  Alexa Frame, Taylor Frame

Benton:  Thad Chamberlain, Dean Pelletier, Douglas Robertson

Chelsea:  Jack Brannigan, Anna Henderson

China:  James Riordan, Julie Riordan

Clinton:  Kaylee Cochrane, Sylvia Paradis-Reynolds, Olivia White

East Vassalboro:  Hannah Grover

Fairfield:  Elizabeth Chenevert, Meaghan Foster, Diana Haney, Margaret Ker, Alex Leathers, Erika Morin, Taylor Rolfe, Lawryn White

Farmingdale:  Kyle Bell-Colfer, Heather Gilbert, Jake Levesque, Christina Ramsdell, Bradley Shepherd, Dylan Sirois, Kristi Woods, Michael Woods

Gardiner:  Hillary Carter, Emily Kobrock, Alysha Mosher, Rebecca Paradee, Camerin Seigars, Dehvin Trussell

Hallowell:  Samuel Shepherd, Taylor Smith

Litchfield:  Amanda Bloss, Kenneth Clarke, Samuel Hatch, Karissa Panzino, Clyde Tibbetts, Oleg Wing

Manchester:  James Cumming, Cameron Guild, Teaka Jackson, Chelsea McLaughlin

Monmouth:  Amy Nacca, Abigail Szotkowski

Mount Vernon:  David Despres, Rose McGlauflin

North Monmouth:  Clayton Merrill, Colby Wilson

Oakland:  Lucas Bartlett, Charles Cheevers, Samuel Dubois, Hannah Jalette, Benton Purnell, Alana Silverman, Katherine Swenson, Lucas Thomas

Pittston:  Leigh Shaw

Randolph:  Colby Fortier-Brown, Patrick Fortier-Brown

Readfield:  Madeline Nazar, Kathryn Smith

Rome:  Allison DeLisle

Sidney:  Philip Bean, Emily Deering, Nickolas Ferguson, Keenan Knox, Douglas Putnam, Sydney Shackett, Travis Stacey, Christopher Tosi, Andrew Wilson

South China:  Kristen Alberts, Stacy Gunning, Jade McGuire, Rory McGuire, Gregory O’Connor, Morgan Prescott, Katherine Wight

Vassalboro;  Marissa Bovie, Patrick Meunier, Jeffrey Pulver

Vienna:  Robert Sepanek

Waterville:  Michael Bailey, Michael Connors, Sage Duguay, Harrison Goodhue, Grace Gould, Lucas Higgins, Elizabeth Jones, Thomas Lavin, Ryan Lopes, Celena Lucier, Wade Marcoux, Katelyn Massey, Taylor Merk-Wynne, James Nelson, Michael Nelson, James Robe, Mathew Rumsey, Allison Scully

West Gardiner:  Hannah Luken, Ashlynn Smith, Eric Sprowl

Windsor:  Bethany Beaudry, Dylan Holt, Jarrod Lenfest

Winslow:  Kyle Castagnetto, Kimberly Curtis, Melissa Freeman, Nicole Greene, Cody Lachance, Christopher Low, Karlee Price, Kody Price, Morgan Stuart, Keanna Vear, Meghan Wolfe

Winthrop:  Connor Chu, Travis Hutchins, Julia LaRochelle, Emily Mayer, Jessica Scott, Lauren Selwood

 

Knox County

Appleton:  Neal Harrison-Billiat

Camden:  Cody Barnett, William Garske, Peter Gimlewicz, Kyle Nolan, Kevin Pierce, Emily Sargent, Sarah Skovran

Cushing:  Erika Brooks, Hayley Brooks, Thomas Jones, Julia Sell, Alec Young

Hope:  Christopher Josselyn

Owls Head:  Ciera Bedard, FuFei Chen, Afton Hupper, Emma Mason

Port Clyde:  Lauren Abbate

Rockland:  Marshall Cole, Jacob Collins, Heidi Mills

Rockport:  Jennifer Karod, Campbell Miller, Emily Watts

South Thomaston:  Ian Ellis, Jessica Luttrell, Cameron Paddock McCrea

Spruce Head:  Amber Ellwell

Tenants Harbor:  Amelia Reinhardt

Thomaston:  Alex Grierson, Ariana Wadsworth, Tamra Wallace

Union:  Samantha Hilt, Anne Howell, Samantha Taylor

Warren:  Rachel Chase, Abigail Hilt, Adam Lynch, Nicole Weaver

Washington:  Amanda DiBenedetti, Amos Wolven

 

Lincoln County

Alna:  Alyssa Urquhart

Boothbay:  Jesse Bonin, Andrew Goode, Benjamin Gottlieb, Kathryn Gottlieb, Dante Guzzi, Nellie Kelly

Boothbay Harbor:  Robert Hallinan

Bremen:  Christopher Martin, Arielle Rancourt

Edgecomb:  Hanna Elder, Robert Langton, Arden McSwain

Jefferson:  Robert Fasano, Michaela Fortin, Andrew Foster, Ryan Hall, Stephanie Mazerolle

Newcastle:  Chelsey Riendeau

Nobleboro:  Melissa Howard

Pemaquid:  Kiley Bickford

Somerville:  Hannah Ladd

Waldoboro:  Sophie Berger, Julianna Ennamorati, Brandon Poli, Hannah Vail, Maggie Wallace, Carla White

Walpole:  Katherine Bolster

Westport Island:  Abigail Bradford, Jackson Cromwell, Kerry Cummings, Emily Whitaker

Whitefield:  Nathan Burns, Joseph Gould, Abigail Gower, Abraham Hamilton, Belinda Kirkpatrick, Jocelyn Magnusen, Robert Soohey, Stephen Soohey

Wiscasset:  Winston Smiddy

 

Oxford County

Bethel:  Timothy Aguilar, Jamie Steven

Brownfield:  Catherine Gillette, Tyler Hill, Ian Shea

Bryant Pond: Mariah Bundy, Kara Zadakis

Buckfield:  Jeffrey Pepin

Byron:  Shayne Plourde

Canton:  Justin Conant

Denmark:  Logan Gerchman

Dixfield:  Natalie Bolduc, Justin Chartier, Kyle Hutchinson, Michael Smith

East Andover:  Elek Pew

Fryeburg:  Aubrie Howard

Greenwood:  Naomi Ellsworth, Avery Rossow

Hartford:  Kristen MacBride

Hiram:  Benjamin Mayhew

Lovell:  Walker Day, Janna Kurnick, Austin Ward

Mexico:  Derek Benedix, Hayley Jones, Sarah Nicols, Jordan Theriault

Norway:  Tabatha Hawkins, Nathan Tomczyk

Peru:  Ambyr Wilson

Porter:  Christopher Rowley

Rumford:  George Day, Mercedes Gurney, Kera Miller

South Paris:  Tyler Morin, Michael Walker

Waterford:  Mariah Kimball, Jaidyn Rice

West Paris:  Ryan Billings, Mikko Liimatta

 

Penobscot County

Alton:  Kaytee O’Berry

Argyle Township:  William Haskell

Bangor:  Allen Adams, Joseph Ahern, Joshua Andle, Scott Arritt, Joshua Audibert, Thomas Augustine, Emily Baker, James Barry, Celina Bernhardt, Daniel Bourgeois-Capozzi, Kille Branson, Jonathan Breard, Meghan Bruni, Daniel Buck, Jennifer Burnham, Crystal Burns, Vincent Caccese, Anthony Capuano, Sarah Chadbourne, Catherine Chavaree, Adam Clark, Christina Clewley, Julie Clifford, Emma Coffey, Angela Commeau, Sarah Conlin, Aimee Conner, Carly Cosgrove, Katrina Coston, Sarah Courtright, Jenna Cross, Bethany Curtis, Jordanne Cyr, Nathan Dee, Emily DeWitt, Mark Dwyer, Darlene Emerson, Allyson Eslin, Jayne Foley, Andrew Fournier, Taylor Francey, Allison Gaudet, Ryan Gonyar, Ciara Gordon-Magro, Leland Graves, Emma Greenberg-McDonald, Benjamin Hanson, Jessie Hardy, Johanna Haskell, Zackary Henderson, Shawn Higgins, Todd Hillier, Johanna Holman, Cameron Holmes, Leslie Hood, Hannah Hooke, Meghan Hope, Dimitrje Howe-Poteet, Noah Karam, Tyler Kenney, Joachim Kisilywicz, Jason Linnell, William Long, Samantha Love, Raymond Luc, Danielle MacDonald, Jessica Majors, Jenna Marshall, Julie McDonald, Elisha McKinley, Nikkiah McManus, Thomas McOscar, Dylan Merchant, Lindsay Mestieri, Jessica Moore, Cassandra Murchison, Trang Nguyen, Aron Nichols, Mary Nickerson, Emily Normandin, Whitney Norton, Julia Osborne, Nina Owen, Ashley Paradis, Laura Pasquine, Andrew Prusaitis, Addie Richards, Joshua Richie, Ashley Robinson, Jeffrey Rogers, Stephanie Russell, Thomas Scaggs, Sean Seeley, Erica Silliboy, Roberta Silliboy, Ilana Silver, Jeremiah Simonsen, John Skinner, Ashara Slagger, Erin Smith, Alison Somers, Nicholas Stahl, Doretta Stevenson, Welles Tisdale, James VerLee, Leanne Violette, Jaime Williams, Molly Wypyski

Bradford:  Rebecca Arrants

Bradley:  Emily Barnes, Brandon Nadeau

Brewer:  Hanna Anderson, Margaret-Grace Atherton, Sonia Biswas, Morgan Bragdon, Roger Brasslett, Jason Brown, Molly Chapman, Tyler Cline, Coralie Dapice, Hope Eye, Matthew Fern, Andrew Fleishman, Erin Helfen, Taylor Kaulfers, Lucas Lamond, Therese McLaughlin, Scott Mitchell, Kirsty Moriarty, Catherine Nichols, Henry Norwood, Ray Peck, Benjamin Pushard, Shane Raymond, Andrea Rickards, Jason Seymour, Spencer Warmuth, Eric White

Burlington:  Jean Desrochers

Carmel:  Sarah Treadwell

Charleston:  Diane Dunham, Bethany Ward

Chester:  Dailyn Markie

Clifton:  Garrett Boardway

Corinna:  Jennifer Hastings, Sarah Mullis

Corinth:  Bryan Bouchard, Colby Darling, Heather Speed, Kara Voisine

Dexter:  Rebecca Mason, Hunter Ogden

Dixmont:  Holly Hegarty, Cory Johnson, Angela Silke, Theresa Spieldenner

East Millinocket:  Kristina Jamo, Haley Michaud, Matthew Morris, Taylor Tanous

Eddington:  Joadi Benton, Brian Berger, Rachel Castiglia, Shelby Colburn, Emily Illingworth, Sinclair Braden, Morgan Tidd, Lauren Tourtillotte

Enfield:  Nicholas L’Italien

Etna:  Joseph Garcia

Exeter:  Taylor Gross, Cody Morgan

Garland:  Morgan Galligan, Dylan Hanscom

Glenburn:  Joseph Belanger, Brittney Chase, Joseph Cheff, Jasmine Despres, Margaret Dionne, Jennifer Federico, Patrick Hall, Joshua Hughes, Kimia Kashkooli, Mara Michaud, Nadine Nicke, Elise Nosel, Victoria Roy, Marissa Rublee, Bree-Anne Shaw, Julia St. John, Breianna Tocci, Amanda Wakeling

Greenfield Township:  Dustin Levesque

Hampden:  Jefferson Adams, Emily Bartlett, Alexandrea Becker, Erika Bisher, Nicholas Boomer, Catherine Bruno, Gabriel Burditt, Renee Butler, Katherine Campbell, Randy Canarr, Amy Cirrinone, Benjamin Cirrinone, Andrew Closson, Dylan Cole, Christina Fortin, Jordyn Gilio, Christopher Hammond, Julia Hidu, Meave Higgins, Thomas Hoffman, Angelina Iannazzi, Katherine Jurson, Matthey Kelley, Sophia Lataille, Jennifer Lilieholm, Matthew Lindemann, Jacob Marsh, Jenna Packard, Taylor Plaisted, Danielle Pratt, Mitchell Pratt, Kent Reichel, Zachary True, Emma Upton, Jacob Ward, Kimberly Wilson, Benjamin Wyman

Hermon:  Kelly Berglund, Evan Bowman, Audrey Cliff, Brieana Evans, Kaitlyn Feeney, Kassandra Foss, Shannon Graves, Nicolette Hashey, Morgan Jewett, Joanna Lynn, Margaret Pierce, Zachary Rogers, Fawn Sullivan, Jessica Wade

Holden:  Megan Ackley, Shayne Anderson, Elissa Bate, Jonathan Burke, Joseph Burke, Jordan Campbell, Molly Caron, Daniel Ghergia, Alexa Grindle, Katy Hein, Molly Horne, Ryan Jennings, Morgan Johnson, Jaron Leonard, Karen Lucky, Molly Martin, Molly Moreshead,  Jennifer Morrill, Jordan Nickerson, Katelyn Porter, Krystina Sanzaro, Reagan Smith, Blaine Williams

Howland:  Sarah Scofield, Denise Smart, Amanda Thurlow

Hudson:  Jordan Brasslett, Zachary Hussey, Victoria Pendleton

Kenduskeag:  Derek Frey

Lagrange:  Zachary Eells

Lee:  John Chase, Katelyn Mallett

Levant:  Jessica Devou, Todd Nicholas, Jorden Osnoe, Morgan Robinson, Brooke Sheridan

Lincoln:  William Cloran, Kara-Beth Farrell, Taylor Gordon, Logan Helsor, Maeve Luken, Harli Maxwell, Rebecca Radovic, Asiya Sbayi, Connor Smart, Nicolette Smith, Paul Springer, Lindsay Thornton, Sarah Thornton, Tiffany Wheeler

Milford:  Robert Bickford, Heidi Crouse, Jessica Ford, Danielle Harrington, Stephannie Kreyssig, Sara Lemik, Stacy Meister, Matthew Murray, Erin Perry, Benjamin Reed, Kaylie Smith, Rachael Turcotte

Millinocket:  Lillian Dow, Steven Gregory, Daniel Krause, Joseph Linscott, Alexandria Mooney

Newburgh:  Melinda Grover, Bethany Leavitt, Rogan Winch

Newport:  John Butler, Fenton Cummings, Courtney Horton, Tara Lovely, Nicole Moore

Old Town:  Nia Abbott, Scott Audet, Lucas Baillargeon, Tyler Barnes, Christiana Becker, Craig Blackwell, Spencer Blanchard, Ottilia Boros, Joel Brown, Tanner Caron, Ileana Castro, Michael Choiniere, Michael Comstock, Jared Conley, April Dehetre, Kevin Dumas, Sebastien Espourteille, Elizabeth Farrell, Sarah Gagnon, Edward Gonnella, Abbie Gray, Brianna Hammond, Danielle Hannan, Ashley Hannigan, Leo Helderman, Cory Helmick, Jessica Horan, Megan Jackson, Paige Kelley, Evan Lane, Jake Leithiser, Amanda Livingston, Blaine Livingston, Hannah Livingston, Seth Lockman, Cassandra Lueneburg, Vanessa Mitchell, Gwyndolyn Morneault, Liam Nee, Logan Nee, Susan Outman, Jalisa Patten, Timothy Paylor, Yi Peng, Sarah Pressley, Jason Priest, Kimberly Pszenny, Patrick Quimby, Lucas Richards, Scott Richards, Julie Roach, Natalie Roberts, Benjamin Segee, Danae Shurn, Amy Singer, Alan Smith, Amy Smith, Ella Sulinski, Allison Thompson, Siobhan Trombley, Darlene Turcotte, Steven Vandez, Andres Velez, Ryan Walker, Axl Wallingford, Ladoiya Wells

Orono:  Antonio Addessi, Majed Alhelal, Salma Almarri, James Antle, Audrey Bergeron, Kate Berry, Norah Bird, Sarah Bishop, Jenna Borden, Allison Brakey, Joshua Brown, Samantha Brown, Emily Bryant, Myungji Choi, Joseph Claar, Leah Clement, Aimee Co, Avery Cole, Blaise Collett, Zachary Connerty-Marin, Chloe Douglass, Kristen Douglass, Randilyn Driver, Ashlyn Edes, Taylor Emhart, Jared Escobar, Jennifer Ferguson, Thomas Foley, Timothy Foley, David Gibbons, Laura Goldshein, Joseph Goodin, Jessica Hamilton, Shelby Hartin, Caroline Harvey, Gary Hunt, Alexander Introne, Ruth Kish, Ronnie La Pierre, Maryanne LaFollette, Troy Lawrence, Linda Lewis, Ethan Luthin, Amy Mares, Kayla Marquis, Aman Maskay, Haleigh Moran, Kimberly Mulvaney, Bienvenu Ndaruhutse, Bill Norman, Ian Penman, Meredith Polhemus, Nicholas Richmond, John Robinson, Jacqueline Rosa, Travis Russell, Chapin Scaggs, Courtney Schaff, Sean Sibley, Benjamin Smith, Javahn Smith, Travis Sproul, James Spruce, Christopher St. Peter, Andrea Steward, Jonathan Torsch, Laura Triandafillou, Steven Utecht, Duojia Wang, Rebecca White, Angela Wilson, Yilei Zhao

Orrington:  Kara Cowan, Robert Cowperthwaite, Matthew Dunning, Aaron Engroff, Shannon Falvey, Abigail Marvin, Jacob McCrea, Erica Peavey, Jaime Roy, Hannah Ruhlin, Justin Smith, Melissa Smith, Faith Thomas, Emily Travis, Lee Washburn

Patten:  Nathan Moore, Andrew Vetter, Sonja Williams

Plymouth:  Renee Levasseur

Stetson:  Phillip Buchstaber, Sara Kennedy

Stillwater:  Mary Lambert, James LeVasseur, Kaitlin Libby, Dominique Scarlett, Robert Shaw

Veazie:  Timothy Albert, Jordan Carr, Shawn Casey, Rebecca Clements, Christiana Dagher, Laura Donovan, Hina Hashmi, Katie Hathaway, Eben Jordan, Ira Kramer, Tabitha Olmstead, Kayla Paul, Matthew Simone, Matthew Storgaard

West Enfield:  Bernard Whitney

Woodville:  Lauren Goodine

 

Piscataquis County

Abbott:  Ian Maines

Atkinson:  Aaron Richard

Beaver Cove:  Cody Watson

Blanchard Township:  Marie Miller

Brownville:  Jason Durant

Dover-Foxcroft:  Daniel Decker, Rebekah Flanders, Andrew Heretakis, Julia Kurzius, Frederick Maddocks, Brent Thomas, Adolfo Zepeda, Madeline Kelly

Greenville:  Lily McLaughlin,  Alacyn Murray, Amanda Sarol

Greenville Junction:  Anthony DiAngelo, Saige Weeks, Kenneth Howard

Guilford:  Ruby D’salva-Bouton, Megan Martell, Amanda Willard-Morrill

Milo:  Camille Cramer, Lucas Grinnell, Madeline Ruffin

Monson:  Leslie Martin

Parkman:  Kelly Bussell, Derek McKenney

Sangerville:  Matthew Pinkham, Megan Soden

Sebec:  Mamie Clark

 

Sagadahoc County

Bath:  Michael Alvarez, Alicia Bolduc, Elizabeth Connolly, Kai Whitehead

Bowdoin:  Allison Goodridge, Ryan Herrick, Morgan Kinney, Haley LaGrange, Morgan Martin, Mikaela Melcher

Bowdoinham:  Shauna Ferry, Adeline Schneider, Kyle Williams

Georgetown:  Kathleen Crosby, Mikaela Martin, Nicole Rubin

Phippsburg:  Catherine Luedee, Charles Pye

Richmond:  Noell Acord, Sarah Dean, Danica Hurley, Brianna Snedeker

Topsham:  Margaret Bouchard, Timothy Brown, Linda Fogg, Robert Herrick, Gregory Kritzman, Sara Rogers, Thomas Schofield”

West Bath:  Michael Orr, Hilary Warner-Evans

Woolwich:  Emily Buczkowski, David McGuire, Gabriela Peralta

 

Somerset County

Athens:  Jacob Johnson, Patrick Toribio

Bingham:  Jennifer Hovey

Cambridge:  Sarah Hoak

Canaan:  Caron Chase, Samantha Santos

Cornville:  Samantha Turcotte

Detroit:  Breanna Brown, Olivia Perkins

Fairfield:  Grace Chavis

Hartland:  Kestrel D’Antilio

Madison:  Simon Elias, Lindsey Kandiko, Evan LeBrun, Coady Richardson

Norridgewock:  Amanda Dickey, Gregory Hiltz, Savanna Power

Palmyra:  Alex Nash

Pittsfield:  Megan Dunphy, Laura Horowitz, Anna Olsen, Brittany Seekins, Lauren Tata, Morgan Thies

Rockwood:  Katherine Miller

Shawmut:  Brandon Pelletier

Skowhegan:  Molly Ballou, Ryley Burkhart, Jaden Dickinson, Rhiannon LaPlante, Jamie Leo, Craig Lizotte, Anna Mabie, Lucas McDaniels, Lindsey Tatakis, Micah Thorpe

Smithfield:  Adrienne Davis

 

Waldo County

Belfast:  Erika Brown, Lydia Futcher, Stephen Hess, Katrina Lapham, Amy Paine, Faith Von Itter, Candace Work

Belmont:  Susannah Long

Brooks:  Wendy Gibbs, Andrew Sousa

Frankfort:  Katherine Bishop, Micah Valliere

Freedom:  Kyle Hadyniak, Kayla Jones, Zoli Kertesz, Joseph Malady

Islesboro:  Roxanne Pendleton

Jackson:  Alex Shaffer

Liberty:  Catharine Cloutier

Lincolnville:  John Cummons, Christopher Smith

Monroe:  Mary Marchini

Montville:  Margaret Raymond

Morrill:  Annette Ambrose, Kristen Martin, Jacob O’Jala, Amanda Strusz, Abigail Wessels

Palermo:  Brooke Glidden

Searsmont:  Samuel Hoey, Dylan Lindsey, Beverly Settle, Maeve Weggler, Zachary Beaudry, Benjamin Bucklin, Michelle Murnane

Stockton Springs:  Anderson Denduang, Frances Doyle, Marisa Higgins

Swanville:  Chelsea Lord

Thorndike:  Brian Blanchard

Troy:  Lorna Harriman

Unity:  Danielle Ludden, Stephen Wright

Waldo:  Samantha Slack

Winterport:  Olivia Barberi, Cecilia Dube, Samantha Dunton, Lindsey Fields, Samuel Lebel, John Meehan, Ian Miller, Daniel Schaeffer

 

Washington County

Alexander:  John Knowles, James Martin

Beals:  Harold Lyons

Brookton:  Molly White

Calais:  Brandy Carle, Meaghan Cavanaugh, Jesse Clark, Meagan Cloutier, Alexandria McVicar

Cherryfield:  Cody Blackburn

Columbia:  Brandon Torrey

Columbia Falls:  Haley Toppin

Cutler:  Molly Abrams

Dennysville:  Laura Mills

East Machias:  Kristina Pettegrow, Matthew Talbot

Jonesboro:  Taylor Seeley

Lubec:  Chad Denbow, Janelle Tinker

Machiasport:  Caleb Beal

Marshfield:  Michael Larson

Milbridge:  Cristina Perez

Pembroke:  Rachael Mahar

Perry:  Natalie Altvater

Princeton:  Chad James

Trescott Township:  Emily Jones

Weston:  Felicia Cowger

 

York County

Acton:  Jenna Nichols, Abby Tranchemontagne

Alfred:  Tabatha Goodale, Jacqueline Stolo

Arundel:  Gordon Merrick, Joshua Nault, Megan Rounds

Berwick:  Abbigale Beaulier, Nathan Dunn, Haley Junkins, James O’Connor, Jhen-da Prince

Biddeford:  Justina Adams, Justine Bouthot, Robert Cote, Destinee Cyr, Kimberly Dao, Spencer Desrochers, Emily Doyon, Taylor Hallczuk, Maeghen Howe, Christopher Jones, Rebecca Kaiser, Michael Kennedy, Christian Knight, Nicholas Laverriere, Ashley McCauley, Jaclyn McCurry, Anna Mininni, Vie Nadeau-Carney, Steven Roberge, Michael Shea, Timothy Waterman

Buxton:  Jared Duggan, Brendan O’Neill, Jory Reistad, En Yin Wu

Cape Neddick:  Mitchell Benoit, Alexandra Hayford, Andrew Hayford, Samantha Kwok, George Lindbom, Autumn Murtagh, Wesley Warner

Cornish:  Emily Miliano

Dayton:  Thomas Allain, Christina Caron, Avery Dunn, Mariah Picard

East Parsonsfield:  Elleena Petersen

East Waterboro:  Marjorie Lee, Kayla Schneider

Eliot:  Bethany Ames, Ryan Anderson, Garrett Brown, Melissa Drysdale, Jordan Guy, Thomas Kent, Olivia Mondene, Shane Odiorne, Hannah Waldron, Madison Waterman, Hannah Waters

Hollis Center:  Casey Libby, Riley Mattor, Olivia Staples, Sean Turner

Kennebunk:  Caleb Drake, Andrew Estrup, Jonathan Fulford, John Grillo, Nicholas Haritos, David Kerschensteiner, Jessica Langlais, Evan McMahon, Taylor Radomski, Nathan Ruel, Hannah Sirois

Kennebunkport:  Jennifer Davis, Evan Goodwin, Ryder Noyes, Samantha O’Shea

Kittery:  Stephanie Beeskau, Alexis Ovington, Andrew Perkins, Wesley Raines, Amber Robinson, Timothy Rogers

Kittery Point:  Cailyn Flynn

Lebanon:  Nicole Brown, Laurel Sacco, Samantha Wozmak

Limerick:  Benjamin Morrison

Lyman:  James Sobanik, Phillip Twombly

North Berwick:  Nicholas Moore

North Waterboro:  Madeline Sanborn

Old Orchard Beach:  Molly Anderson, Nicholas Chen, Charles Duffield, Tricia Evangelista, Kailey Fogg, Lauren Fogg, Cold Hamilton, Stephen Poirier, Zachary Porter, Matthey Regan, Jason Regis, James Strohm, Rebecca Wittman

Parsonsfield:  Meagan Ouellette

Saco:  Michelle Beauchemin, Robert Begin, Katilyn Coburn, Alexandra Courtney, Kayleigh DeFrancesco, Jilly Faucette, Frances Foehrenbach, Alison Folsom, Jeffrey Gelinas, Amanda Gibbons, Mariah Gilbert, Rebecca Harris, James Hutchinson, Calle Jackman, Ashley Kane, Philip Kolmar, Meaghan Labbe, Cain Landry, Danielle Laverriere, Colin Leary, Patrick Leary, Katherine Lees, Christopher Nashi, Sarah Parker, Christianna Roberts, Gabriella Sanchez, Brigitte Sifuentes, Kristyn Souliere, Lindsay Stack, Tyler Walsh, Collin Wells

Sanford:  Emily Bordeau, Colby Cronin, Victoria Guiliani, Michael Hurley, Dillon Ludlow, Joshua Patnaude, Zachary Perigo, Andrew Stefanilo, Meaghan Stewart, Kimberlee Watson, Valery Winsor

South Berwick:  Chelsea Folger, Lindsey Gori, Corrin Hoyt, Toni Kaplan, Bartley Kelliher, Jannell Moriarty, Seraphina Orsini, Tyler Picard, Catherine Pouliot, Andrew Purgiel, Erik Rae, Erica Sedler, Lucas Taylor, Kendra Threeton

Springvale:  Chad DiPrisco, Kelly Gagne, Shane L’Heureux

Waterboro:  Jonna Casoli

Wells:  Dominic Barra, Veronika Barra, Meghan Connelly, Augustus Heptig, Monica Link, Benjamin Lipton, Zachary Mason, Cameron McMahon, Patrick Menard, Mattie Paradise, Gillian Ramsdell, Katherine Sevigney, Steven Valentino

York:  Garrett Beebe, Monique Boutin, Peter Hanlon, Allison James, Hannah Keating, Craig Lane, Rafael Mata, Meghan McKenna, Michelle Raymond, Lauren Segalla, Andrew Sheehan, Zachary White

Exceptional in Their Fields: Meet UMaine’s 2014 Outstanding Graduates

These stellar seniors — hailing from rural Maine to Canada and China — share their UMaine experiences. Learn about their research, community service and world travels, and their plans for a very promising future.

Contact: Margaret Nagle, 207.581.3745

Jinlun Bai Finn Bondeson Ariel Bothen
     
Meaghan Bradica Jennifer Chalmers Dilasha Dixit
     
Kayla Jones Theresa McMannus Janelle Tinkler
     
 
 Chi Truong  Sierra Ventura  

Image Description: Jinlun Bai

Image Description: Finn Bonderson

Image Description: Ariel Bothen

Image Description: Meaghan Bradica

Image Description: Jennifer Chalmers

Image Description: Dilasha Dixit

Image Description: Kayla Jones

Image Description: Theresa McMannus

Image Description: Janelle Tinkler

Image Description: Chi Truong

Image Description: Sierra Ventura

2014 Outstanding Graduating Student — Chi Truong

Truong named Outstanding Graduating International Student in College of Engineering

Chi H. Truong of Quang Ngai, Vietnam, is the Outstanding Graduating International Student in the College of Engineering at the University of Maine.

Truong majored in chemical engineering with pre-med and chemistry minors. She was a Tau Beta Pi Engineering Honor Society National Scholar and received a 2013 Center for Undergraduate Research (CUGR) Fellowship. This past spring, Truong received a second-place poster award at the CUGR Academic and Research Showcase.

Working in the laboratory of Professor of Chemical Engineering Joseph Genco, Truong helped conduct research on the feasibility of generating acetic acid from Maine hardwood extract using electrodialysis. She also was a student research assistant and teaching assistant in the Department of Chemical and Biological Engineering. Truong did two co-op terms at Lincoln Paper and Tissue.

Her campus leadership activities included serving as treasurer of All Maine Women, Sophomore Eagles and Tau Beta Pi, and vice president of the Asian Student Association and the International Student Association. Her extensive volunteer activities included participation in Alternative Breaks, Vietnam Medical Assistance Program and Partners for World Health.

Tell us about the research, internships or scholarly pursuits you were involved in as a student
I have been working on a research project trying to study the feasibility of generating acetic acid from Maine hardwood extract using electrodialysis. This research is important because it can potentially bring a number of benefits to the wood-based industry in Maine. I’ve been working closely with another graduate student under the guidance of Dr. Genco of the department of Chemical Engineering. For the past few months, we’ve been performing different separation experiments to understand the process of concentrating dilute sodium acetate solutions via electrodialysis and the experimental work has shown some promising results. Future work will include investigating the effect of other extract components on the separation process and exploring other methods of splitting sodium acetate to produce acetic acid, such as using bipolar membrane.

I feel fortunate to be able to get familiarized with how scientific research is conducted as an undergrad and it has helped me strengthen my laboratory skills and prepared me for grad school level research.

I have also done two co-op terms at Lincoln Paper and Tissue during my junior and senior year and those internships have allowed me to gain many valuable skills outside of the classroom, establish new connections and broaden my professional network.

Beyond academics, what extracurricular activities occupied your time? (clubs, sports, etc.)
During my undergraduate career, I have been involved and held multiple leadership positions with many student organizations, such as the International Student Association, Asian Student Association, Sophomore Eagle Honor Society, All Maine Women Honor Society, Tau Beta Pi Engineering Society. Moreover, I worked as a resident assistant and a communication liaison/secretary for Residents on Campus. I was also involved with Alternative Breaks to help out homeless shelters in Ottawa, Canada during the 2011 winter break and participated in a medical mission trip with Vietnam Medical Assistance Program to deliver health care to the poor in the rural area of Southern Vietnam.

What are your plans after graduation?
I will be continuing my current research to gain more experience, then pursuing graduate school in bioengineering/biomedical engineering.

What difference has UMaine made in your life and in helping you reach your goals?
I think the skills, the knowledge and, most importantly, the experience that I’ve had during my study here at UMaine have been truly exceptional and wonderful in many aspects. I’ve made great friends from all over the world, worked closely with inspiring and motivating individuals and helped bring positive impacts to the campus. In addition to that, I also have received tremendous financial and intellectual support from the university and especially the Department of Chemical and Biological Engineering throughout my undergraduate career. I know for certain that my accomplishments today and tomorrow would not be possible without the educational experience I’ve had at UMaine. The University of Maine has afforded me with the opportunities to prepare myself for success and excel in my future endeavors.

Have you had an experience at UMaine that has changed or shaped the way you see the world?
For the past five years, I have been actively involved with the International Dance Festival at UMaine as both an organizer and participant. This big cultural event is not only where I can showcase my culture and identity, but also a place where I got to make unforgettable memories with friends all over the world. It is events like this that bring me closer to people from other cultures and open my eyes to beautiful traditional dances around the world. Being part of the International Dance Festival has allowed me to work with people from different cultural backgrounds and I believe that is one of the most essential skills that anyone should have in a globalized world.

Why UMaine?
I’ve always loved becoming an active member of the community, no matter where I am, so when I was looking at colleges as a senior in high school, I was looking specifically for a place that offered me the opportunities to get involved and make positive contributions. Not only was I impressed by the financial support available for prospective international students, but also fascinated by the diverse and appealing lists of student organizations on campus. The annual Culturefest and International Dance Festival caught my eye when I browsed through the school’s website. There is something unique about the UMaine community that creates a warm, welcoming and engaging atmosphere for international students especially and I knew that this was the place I should be.

How would you describe UMaine’s academic atmosphere?
Very supportive and collaborative. Coming to college in the U.S. definitely has some challenges, but I’m very appreciative of how my professors have always been friendly, approachable and willing to help me do well in the class as long as I put in the effort and am not afraid to ask for help. I’ve had great mentors during my time here and I can’t thank them enough for how supportive they are in helping me achieving my goals.

Have you worked closely with a professor or mentor who made your UMaine experience better?
For the past few years, I have had the pleasure of knowing Dr. Joseph Genco in the Department of Chemical and Biological Engineering. I have taken three classes with him and worked under his guidance on two different research projects. He has not only been a teacher and research adviser, but also a great mentor to me. He has always been so willing to help me out on so many things, whether it’s a homework problem, providing guidance on a capstone project, giving me feedback on my research poster or giving me advice on graduate school. You know that you’re good hands when the professor truly cares about the student’s progress in the class and wants you to succeed in whatever you do. My experience working with Dr. Genco certainly has played a vital role in shaping my educational experience here.

What advice do you have for incoming students?
Come with an open mind and be open to trying out new things and new experiences. Also, explore and take advantage of all the opportunities that the campus has to offer.

Image Description: Chi Truong

Fall 2013 Dean’s List by Maine Counties

Androscroggin County
Aroostook County
Cumberland County
Franklin County
Hancock County
Kennebec County
Knox County
Lincoln County
Oxford County
Penobscot County
Piscataquis County
Sagadahoc County
Somerset County
Waldo County
Washington County
York County

 

Androscroggin County

Auburn: Linnea Barnard, Abby Bellefleur, Lauren Bennett, Matthew Berube, Felicia Binette, Lucas Bourget, Ashley Brackett, Taylor Brackett, Alyssa Coyne, Marie Dufresne-Dixon, Caroline Dunn, Charlotte Gaylord, Ashten Hackett, Mikael Heikkinen, Nathaniel Hernandez, Michael Lucas, Briana Lynch, Jaclyn Masters, Eileen McKinney, Kaelina Perron, Kelsey Philbrick, Gabrielle Poulin, Katherine Read, Claire Ross, Jaime Russell, Bryan Uwaechia, Derek Vachon

Durham: Kathryn Breed, Shane Cloutier, Evan Hendershot, Daniel Jacques, Natalie Koenig, William McEnery, Brittany Rice, Dory Whynot

Greene: Courtney Anderson, Taylor Cloutier, Tayelor Gosselin, Brittany Tiner

Lewiston: Tanner Adams, Elizabeth Aguilar, Mark Anthoine, Joseph Bussiere, Kristen DiBello, James Dumas, Thomas Elie, Sarah Eugley, Tanika Gorham, Katelyn Jacques, Christian Labonte, Lukas Lamb-Wotton, Paige LeBlond, Cameron Marcotte, Brooke Mathieu, Nicholas Mathon, James Poulin, Cameron Poussard, McKayla Powers, Hannah Rheaume, Liza Sirois, Megan Starks

Lisbon: Lydia Martin, Jaymi Thibault

Lisbon Falls: Ashley Cheetham, Justin Grant, Sean Winstead

Livermore: Thomas Bizier

Livermore Falls: Natalie Goding

Mechanic Falls: Olivia Doyer, Michael Goss, Christopher Roderick

Minot: William Clark, Stephanie Sirois

Poland: Hilary Clark

Sabattus: Ariel Boulette, Brittney Marshall

Turner: Justin Bean, Shawn Berry, Macey Berube, Derek Drouin, David Hersom, Britni Hutchinson, Samantha Hutchinson, Kate McKeown, Megan Plourde, Rebecca Rancourt, Karli Soracco, Samantha Varney

Wales: Joseph Turcotte, Tyler Turcotte

 

Aroostook County

Ashland: Duncan McFarland

Bancroft: Ashley Ballanger

Caribou: Cameron Anderson, Annie Collins, Kayla Collins, Kayla Cormier, Jerry Ferszt, Chelsea Griffeth, Haley Hunter, Nathanael Kamm, Charm Karunasiri, Katherine Keaton, Vincent Lewis, Kelsey Morin, Samantha Murchison, Christopher Nadeau, Reanna Plourde, Ryan Porter, Josh Stubbs, Nathaniel Swan, Jin Sun Thomas, Nicholas Willey

Castle Hill: Justin Lewin

Caswell: Emily St. Pierre

Chapman: Haley Bouchard, Kelsey Buck

Easton: Ariana Babineau, Sydney Trask

Fort Fairfield: Nathaniel Devoe, Sarah Holbrook

Fort Kent: Alex Chasse, Antonio Naranja, Amelia Stevens, Jeremy Voisine, Scott Whitney

Frenchville: Sarah Albert, Jonathan Roy

Grand Isle: Valerie Parker

Hamlin: John Parent

Hodgdon: Nicholas Lunn

Houlton: Cordell Beaton, Rebecca Crandall, Kelsey Fitzpatrick, Brittany Fogarty, Kaitlin Good, Marcy Hernandez, Rachael Torres

Linneus: Devon Logie, Echo Turner

Littleton: Stephanie Kreyssig

Ludlow: Amanda Ryan, Erik Ryan

Madawaska: Melissa Albert, Kimberly Boucher, Austin Bragdon, Nathanlie Cyr, Victoria Gagnon, Deejay Gendreau, Darin Jandreau, Kirk Michaud, Kyle Tardif, Lauren Tingley

Mapleton: Rachel Dow

Merrill: Morgan Gustin, Vance Gustin

New Sweden: Kristen Espling

Perham: Dani Wolland

Presque Isle: Casey Carson, Matthew Flora, Brittany Good, Logan Good, Kyle Goupille, William Paradis, Connor Shaw, Daniel Sipe, Harold Stewart, Evan Waddell, Wesley Zeng

Saint David: Samantha Pelletier

Sherman: Jalisa McAvoy

Smyrna Mills: Mallary Lawlor

Stockholm: Elsa Thibodeau

Van Buren: Natasha Bourgoin, Eric Laplante, Vanessa Lavoie

Wade: Nicholas Silver

Washburn: Marcella Cheviot, Cameron Huston

Woodland: Finn Bondeson, Kendra Stephens, Ethan Stetson

 

Cumberland County

Bridgton: Karen Lewis, Bryanna Plummer, Derrek Schrader, Joseph St Cyr, Wesley Sulloway, Michael Triglione, Tareyn Vigna

Brunswick: Scott Alexander, William Bann, Jeffrey Bodwell, Michael Choiniere, Lucy Comaskey, Sally DeForest, Rashon Edgerton, Erin Eldridge, Megan Elliott, Rosaleen Erwin, John Fitzpatrick, Jena Libby, Justin Libby, Hillary Morin, Ariel Murphy, Caroline Reno, Ezekiel Rhodes, Emily Roy, Samantha Roy, Grayson Smith, Hannah Sprague, Olivia Tetu, Kylie Wild, John Wise

Cape Elizabeth: John Campbell, Samuel Davis, Tori Downer, Samuel Duddy, Theodore Farnsworth, Petar Filipov, Elise Galgano, Colleen Howard, Stefan LaRose

Casco: Shannon Brenner, Leona Kluge-Edwards, Corey Morton

Cumberland: Hillary Goranson, Kaitlyn Lavallee, Amanda MacDonald, Ian Mecray

Cumberland Center: Brittany Ames, Allison Farr, Katherine Harrington, Chelsea Hickey, Robert Moore, Eliza Porter, Taylor Roach

Falmouth: Eric Britton, Zachary Connerty-Marin, Marley Dewey, Christopher Gilbert, Stephanie Gramse, Courtney Greenwood, Sarah Hogan, William Jones, Danielle Li, Abigail Pratico, Alexander Robison, Megan Smith, India Sprague, Sarah Sukeforth

Freeport: Kathryn Blenk, Katherine Breau, Kaylon Brown, Amanda Curtis, Brady Davis, Ryan Farley, Paige Findlen, Nathan Jones, Sheila Murch, Stephen O’Brien, Megan Ragucci, Margaret Stavros, Katherine Turner, Colleen Williams, Gordon Wilson, Eric Wold

Gorham: Abegayle Brown, Rachele Burns, Ashley Crane, Joseph DeRoy, William Eldridge, Molly Folan, Leaha Keene, Matthew McCullough, Bailey O’Brien, Jesse Orach, Nicholas Owens, Eric Plourde, Benjamin Pomeroy, Michael SeeHusen, Kathryn Smith, Lindsey Smith, Matthew Southard, Amy Sutherland, Rachael Webster, Casey Weed, Lisa Wong

Gray: Alan Bennett, Abigail Diehl, Patrick Dumas, Aeleah Granger, Lindsay McKeen, Garrett Mercier, Molly Mooney

Harpswell: John Bilodeau, Jamie Merriam, Lauren Rice, Maggie Wessel

Harrison: Kyle Forsythe, Justin St. John, Samuel Stauble

Naples: Savannah DeVoe, Maude Meeker, Ryan Skillern, Haley Vaudreuil, Sydney Walker, Kelsey Wilcox

New Gloucester: Benjamin Blais, Kayla Blais, Kathleen Hutchinson, Stephanie Libby, Michael Lyons, Elizabeth Pflugradt, Emily Tynes, Alicia Valente, Michael Vietze

North Yarmouth: Lindsey Burton, Shannon Fitzpatrick, Michele Girard, Liam Pakulski Robert Potts, Ryan Rybka

Portland: Eleni Anderson, Holly Bauer, Brittney Calder, Rachel Chaney, Taylor Dimick, Steven Doman, Guthrie Dyer, Maxfield Freeman, Jonathan Gatti, Jacob Hatch, Michael Hebert, Grace Kiffney, Ian Kuniholm, Delaney Loring, Christopher Mcgonagle, Sean Perry, Anna Plisova, Christine Reynolds, Maxime Riggs, Elin Roland, Aoife Ryle, Benjamin Smith, Aleeza Stearns, Elijah Tabachnick, Erik Thayer, Alexandra Wirth
Pownal: Kelly Edwards, Shane Verville

Raymond: Benjamin Algeo, Leah Orsini, Megan Stevenson

Scarborough: Ashley Anastasoff, Eben Bradley, Devin Cain, Danielle Cooledge, Isabella DiPhilippo, Christie Edwards, Colin Hulst, Lucy Iselborn, Matthew LaBonty, Sarah Marshall, Scott Merrill, Peyton Morrissette, Alexander Quirk, Jamie Rowe, Brendan Sullivan, Kelly Thibeault, Anthony Verzoni, Jennifer Wood, Brian Woodbury

Sebago: Kathryn Cutting

South Portland: Maxwell Berube, Kelly Dooling, Jordan Drown, Jennifer Fletcher, Elizabeth Grant, Jonathan Linscott, Natasha Locke, Dominic Tannoia

Standish: Emma Brooks, Mitchell Burgess, Kaitlin Clark, Nicole Hurley, Sebastian Luy, Emily Martin, Cameron McKague, Danielle Roma, Shannon Sanborn, Avery Wormwood, Whitney Yates

Steep Falls: Melissa Carrier, Benjamin Conner

West Baldwin: Christina Metcalf, Ashlie Myer

Westbrook: Trevor Bates, Kevin Bois, Alicia Bonney, Darren Brown, Shannon Clark, Eliot Gagne, Hannah Gowen, Aric Nappi, Andrew Silver, Zachary Tanguay, Kassie Wilson

Windham: Nicole Begley, Bradford Carpentier, Wesley Cowperthwaite, Nate Dubuc, Megan Fortier, Evelyn Gross, Rachel Scala, Bronte Sone

Yarmouth: Campbell Belisle Haley, Claire Fouchereaux, Brady Jacques, Benjamin Johnson, Conner Lajoie, Abigail MacDonald, Christopher Moylan

 

Franklin County

Chesterville: E. Kelton Cullenberg

Farmington: Gwendolyn Beacham, Ryan Flanagan, Nicholas Hart, Rachel Karno, Alexander Lee

Harmony: Kasey Ladd

Industry: Samuel Prentiss

Jay: Brittany DiPompo, Alexander Hartford, Gregory Melcher, Melanie Robitaille, Kathryn Ventrella

Kingfield: Emmaline Twitchell

New Sharon: Lena Kendall, Abigail Lochala, Mikaela Nida-Eldridge

Stratton: Christian Beauregard, Magalloway Field

Wilton: Jodi Harnden, Ruth Leopold, Michael Maclean, Courtney Qi

 

Hancock County

Bar Harbor: Isabel Bohrer, Bradley Clemens, Sean Cox, Elliot Ossanna, Mackenzie Tibbetts

Bass Harbor: Zachary Gold, Rowan McIsaac

Bernard: Matthew Harkins

Blue Hill: Kendal Hopkins, Sabrina Vivian

Brooksville: Tiffany Mitchell

Bucksport: Kimberly Alley, Katelynn Hanson, Mary Hunt, Emily Lenor, Megan Smith, Melissa Stewart, Jocelyn Thomas, Kelly Wight

Castine: Emily Comtois, Thomas Gutow, Kelsey Snapp

Corea: Hannah Woodward

Dedham: Emily Carlson, Jason Carter, Joseph Davis, Jonathan Deschaine, Abigail Vicnaire

Deer Isle: Kelsey Davis, Janette Merritt, Hannah Siebert

Ellsworth: Hannah Burnett, James Doty, Margaret Harding, Katrina Harris, Meghan Hatt, Samuel Keefe, Darien Lewis, Samuel Lounder, Laura Lyons, Justice Maddocks-Wilbur, Cecelia McEachern, Nathan Rockwood, Rachael Searchfield, Rosa Tiemann, Isabelle Vachon, Taylor White

Franklin: Nicklaus Carter, Amelia Forman-Stiles, Sarah Frost

Hancock: Keith Chandler, Kelsey Jipson, Jacob Kane, Aaron Morrison, Jeffrey Servetas, Jordan Servetas, Melissa Wells

Lamoine: Michael Nichols

Mariaville: Mary Borer

Mount Desert: Ariel Bothen, Sierra Colson

Northeast Harbor: Adam Gray

Orland: Kristina Devine, Merrill Slaven

Seal Harbor: Emily Walton

Sedgwick: Abigail Bowden, Adams Cousins

Southwest Harbor: Hannah Dewey, Elizabeth Dunbar, Brandie Dziegiel, Gillian Morrison, Rebecca O’Donnell, Emma Oppewall, Mica Perruzzi

Stonington: Gareth Warr

Sullivan: Jacqueline Cormier

Sunset: Layla Eaton

Surry: Abigail Hayden, Adam Kaspala, Garrett Kaspala, Alyssa Langley-Wolf, Hannah Woodruff

Trenton: Olivia Duym, Keegan McKim, Ty Onda, Derek Rothenheber

Waltham: Anna Jordan

West Tremont: Bethany VanGorder

 

Kennebec County

Augusta: John Beeckel, James Boyman, Arianna Castonguay, Dallas Clark, Elizabeth Cote, Renee Dugal, Calvin Forbes, Erin Mercier, Parker O’Brien, Robert Pineau, Garrett Raymond

Belgrade: Blake Bourque

Belgrade Lakes: Taylor Frame

Benton: Douglas Robertson

Chelsea: Jack Brannigan

China: James Riordan

Clinton: Tiffany Clifford, Sarah Heald, Olivia White

Fairfield: David Austin, Nicole Bowen, Hannah Chavis, Diana Haney, Brittany Hanson, Erika Morin, Lindsay Morris, Taylor Rolfe, Jenna Sementelli, Lawryn White

Farmingdale: Kyle Bell-Colfer, Bradley Shepherd, Jessica Woods, Michael Woods

Fayette: Julie Churchill, Keith Jewett, Nicholas Rowley

Gardiner: Hillary Carter, Emily Kobrock, Evan Kus, Hannah Morgan, Rebecca Paradee, Matthew Plourde, Camerin Seigars

Hallowell: Johanna Holman, Taylor Smith

Kents Hill: Shaunna Damboise

Litchfield: Amanda Bloss, Kenneth Clarke, Samuel Hatch, Karissa Panzino, Oleg Wing

Manchester: Ashley Anderson, Emily Colfer, James Cumming, Cameron Guild, Teaka Jackson, Chelsea McLaughlin, Hayley Pierce, Megan Williams

Monmouth: Amy Nacca, Abigail Szotkowski

Mount Vernon: Robert Brown

North Monmouth: Clayton Merrill

Oakland: Lucas Bartlett, Kyle Hanson, Audrey Knowlton, Benton Purnell, Alana Silverman, Katherine Swenson

Pittston: Benjamin Chesley, Jason Coan

Randolph: Colby Fortier-Brown, Alexander Roberts

Readfield: Megan Dood, Ryan Fellows, Madeline Nazar, Connor Weeks

Rome: Allison DeLisle

Sidney: Philip Bean, Eric Cole, Nikki Cole, Nicklaus DeBlois, Keenan Knox, Travis Stacey, Andrew Wilson

South China: Kristen Alberts, Jason Goggin, Jade McGuire, Rory McGuire, Morgan Prescott, William Robertson, Sarah Stevens

Vassalboro: Marissa Bovie, Patrick Meunier, Emelia Petroski, Jeffrey Pulver, Dalton Thompson, Sarah Toto

Vienna: Robert Sepanek

Waterville: Michael Bailey, Alexis Bowman, Devin Burgess, Melissa Buzzell, Sage Duguay, Lucas Higgins, Thomas Lavin, Katelyn Massey, Taylor Merk-Wynne, James Nelson, Michael Nelson, Sylvia Paradis-Reynolds, James Robe, Allison Scully, Grace Skoczenski, Grace Violette

West Gardiner: Rebecca Champagne, Hannah Luken, Kaleb Smith, Eric Sprowl

Windsor: Bethany Beaudry, Jarrod Lenfest

Winslow: Kyle Castagnetto, Kimberly Curtis, Ryan Dutil, Melissa Freeman, Nicole Greene, Cody Lachance, Christopher Low, Celena Lucier, John McCabe, Karlee Price, Kody Price, Morgan Stuart

Winthrop: Connor Chu, Ryan Conant, Nicholas Cooper, Travis Hutchins, Alexander Ingram, Lauren Kaiser, Nicole Scott, Lauren Selwood

 

Knox County

Appleton: Neal Harrison-Billiat, Lydia Powell

Camden: Julie Beauchesne, Samuel Jordan, Stephanie Leclerc, Marcel Marki, Kyle Nolan, Kevin Pierce

Cushing: Erika Brooks, Alec Young

Hope: Brittany Meservey, Nolan Steele

Owls Head: FuFei Chen, Afton Hupper, Emma Mason

Rockland: Jacob Collins, Kyle Fowlie, Joelle Joyce, Heidi Mills, Hannah Berta, Tyler Coleman, Jennifer Karod, Campbell Miller, Emily Watts

South Thomaston: Jessica Luttrell

Spruce Head: Amber Elwell

St. George: Emily MacMillian

Tenants Harbor: Amelia Reinhardt

Thomaston: Amber Mansfield, Ariana Wadsworth, Tamra Wallace

Union: Samantha Hilt, Anne Howell, Mollie Strunk, Samantha Taylor

Vinalhaven: Jennifer Guptill

Warren: Rachel Chase, Abigail Hilt, Margo Pendleton, Nicole Weaver, Kelly Wilcox

Washington: Amanda DiBenedetti, Kerry Madden

 

Lincoln County

Alna: Yvette Alexandrou, Alyssa Urquhart

Boothbay: Jesse Bonin, Andrew Goode, Benjamin Gottlieb, Kathryn Gottlieb, Dante Guzzi, Nellie Kelly, Lindsey Marden

Boothbay Harbor: Robert Hallinan

Bremen: Arielle Rancourt

Edgecomb: Hannah Elder, Arden McSwain

Jefferson: Robert Fasano, Michaela Fortin, Andrew Foster, Ethan Foster, Stephanie Mazerolle

Newcastle: Chelsey Riendeau

Nobleboro: Melissa Howard

Somerville: Hannah Ladd

Waldoboro: Sophie Berger, Nichole Curtis-Bray, Julianna Ennamorati, Mallory Robbins, Hannah Vail, Maggie Wallace, Nicholas Waterman, Carla White

Walpole: Katherine Bolster

Westport Island: Abigail Bradford, Jackson Cromwell, Kerry Cummings, Benjamin Fairfield, Emily Whitaker

Whitefield: Danielle Burns, Nathan Burns, Joseph Gould, Abigail Gower, Abraham Hamilton, Robert Soohey, Stephen Soohey

 

Oxford County

Bethel: Timothy Aguilar, Joshua Bellinger, Megan Booney, Jamie Steven

Brownfield: Catherine Gillette, Ian Shea

Bryant Pond: Victoria Bobbe, Mariah Bundy, Kara Zadakis

Buckfield: Jeffrey Pepin

Byron: Shayne Plourde

Denmark: Logan Gerchman

Dixfield: Eric Bolduc, Natalie Bolduc, Justin Chartier, Kyle Hutchinson, Loren Keim, Hannah Knight, Michael Smith, Jazmine Virgin-Brooks

East Andover: Elek Pew

Fryeburg: Kendra Fox, Aubrie Howard, Brylie Walker

Greenwood: Naomi Ellsworth

Hartford: Kristen MacBride

Lovell: Walker Day

Mexico: Derek Benedix, Sarah Nicols, Jordan Theriault

Norway: Jeffrey Dubois, Tabatha Hawkins, Jesse Newcomb, Nathan Tomczyk

Otisfield: Rachel Curit

Oxford: Brittney Turnbull

Rumford: Kaitlyn Cote, George Day, Jeremie DeTellis, Lynsie Dupuis, Mercedes Gurney, Kera Miller, Christie Volkernick

South Paris: Andrew Keniston, Tyler Morin

Waterford: Jaidyn Rice

West Paris: Ryan Billings

 

Penobscot County

Alton: Kaytee O’Berry

Bangor: Joseph Ahern, Joshua Andle, Scott Arritt, Joshua Audibert, Emily Baker, Robert Baker, Hannah Bambrick, Johanna Barnes, Jean Barry, Andrew Beaupain, Celina Bernhardt, Daniel Bourgeois-Capozzi, Allison Brakey, Chelsea Brown, Daniel Buck, Crystal Burns, Adam Clark, Emma Coffey, Sarah Conlin, Aimee Conner, Carly Cosgrove, Jeri Cosgrove, Katrina Coston, Robert Cowperthwaite, Jenna Cross, Jordanne Cyr, Emily Davidson, Jonathan Davis, Nathan Dee, Katelyn DeLong, Shannon Dubois, Mark Dwyer, Allyson Eslin, Kara Fleming, Andrew Fournier, Jessica Freeman, Thomas Frisk, Allison Gaudet, Lindsey Giles, Jonathan Glazier, Ryan Gonyar, Ciara Gordon-Magro, Emma Greenberg-McDonald, Catherine Hall, Benjamin Hanson, Jessie Hardy, Zackary Henderson, Todd Hillier, Cameron Holmes, Leslie Hood, Meghan Hope, Emily Howe, Dimitrje Howe-Poteet, Miranda Hudgens, Marlee Huston, Katie Jones, Katherine Jurson, Ruth Kaplan, Noah Karam, Tyler Kenney, Ryan King, Deanne Krapf, Jill Lalime, Steven Leighton, Dana Libhart, William Long, Chloe Lucy, Danielle MacDonald, Jenna Marshall, Caitlin McMahon, Zakiah-Lee Meeks, Lindsay Mestieri, John Mukose, Cassandra Murchison, Aron Nichols, Whitney Norton, Julia Osborne, Erin Padham, Ashley Paradis, Laura Pasquine, Addie Richards, Samantha Robertson, Seth Robins, Ashley Robinson, Sean Seeley, Erica Silliboy, Jeremiah Simonsen, Ashara Slagger, Lowansa Sprague, Thomas Stevenson, Gabrielle Stone, Allison Thompson, Justina Ventucci, James VerLee, Leanne Violette, Carl Wahlstrom, Jaime William

Bradley: Jessica Hatch, Brandon Nadeau, Matthew Richard

Brewer: Anthony Bissell, Sonia Biswas, Morgan Bragdon, Molly Chapman, Tyler Cline, James D’Amico, Coralie Dapice, Jessyca Flanders, Chelsea Gillies, Samantha Hand, Erin Helfen, John Herlihy, Tyler Hoxie, Lucas Lamond, Julie McDonald, Therese McLaughlin, Zachariah Melcher, Kirsty Moriarty, Evan Nadeau, Ray Peck, Steven Rice, Andrea Rickards, Todd Rogers, James Russell, Laura Simonds, Dean Soltys, Spencer Warmuth

Carmel: Sarah Treadwell

Charleston: Bethany Ward

Clifton: Garrett Boardway

Corinna: Alison Berg, Sarah Mullis, Alexander Rafalko-Zayir

Corinth: Bryan Bouchard, Benjamin Commeau, Christian Duncan, Brianna Speed, Heather Speed

Dexter: Rebecca Mason, Anna Ritland

Dixmont: Holly Hegarty, Angela Silke

East Millinocket: Allison Dhuy, Kristina Jamo

Eddington: Brian Berger, Rachel Castiglia, Shelby Colburn, Jeffrey Ridley, Morgan Tidd

Exeter: Taylor Gross, Cody Morgan

Glenburn: Tionna Baldwin, Joseph Belanger, Destiny Bureau, Brittney Chase, Joseph Cheff, Katrina Daigle, Margaret Dionne, Jennifer Federico, Gabriel Gerow, Patrick Hall, Joshua Hughes, Kimia Kashkooli, Nadine Nicke, Elise Nosel, Katelynn Ronan, Marissa Rublee, Sean Seekins, Julia St. John, Amanda Wakeling, Isaac Walton

Greenbush: Randy Abbott

Hampden: Jefferson Adams, Kathryn Asalone, Emily Bartlett, Erika Bisher, Renee Butler, Andrew Closson, Ashley Danforth, Katherine Danforth, Christina Fortin, Emily Guillow, Christopher Hammond, Erik Hanson, Matthew Haws, Kayla Heinbaugh, Meave Higgins, Thomas Hoffmann, Logan Huston, Angelina Iannazzi, Matthew Kelley, Sophia Lataille, Jennifer Lilieholm, Jacob Marsh, Connor Perry, Taylor Plaisted, Danielle Pratt, Kent Reichel, Elizabeth Sturgeon, Kristen Thibodeau, Zachary True, Jacob Ward, Samuel Ward, Benjamin Wyman

Hermon: Lindsey Allen, Kelly Berglund, Audrey Cliff, Shannon Graves, Nicolette Hashey, Alex Lewis, Elias Pasquerillo, Margaret Pierce, Mark Risinger, Stephen Roberts, Zachary Rogers, Jessica Wade, Michael Wener

Holden: Shayne Andersen, Elissa Bate, Jordan Campbell, Molly Caron, Lauren Freeman, Daniel Ghergia, Katy Hein, Molly Horne, Corey Isherwood, Robert Kiah, Karen Lucky, Emily Mills, Molly Morsehead, Jennifer Morrill, Jordan Nickerson, Rylan Norris, Blaine Williams, Tristan Wortman

Howland: Sarah Scofield, Denise Smart, Monique Theriault, Amanda Thurlow

Hudson: Jordan Brasslett, Melissa Huff, Victoria Pendleton

Kenduskaeg: Derek Frey, Craig Demerchant

Lee: John Chase

Levant: Jessica Devou, Jorden Osnoe, Morgan Robinson

Lincoln: Audrey Dean, Taylor Gordon, Logan Helsor, Merissa Jordan, Maeve Luken, Andrew Phinney, Aisya Sbayi, Connor Smart, Lindsay Thornton, Sarah Thornton

Medway: Joshua Deakin, Jared Lyons

Milford: Clarence Bearce, Robert Bickford, Nicole Carr, Heidi Crouse, Alessandra Evans, Andrea Evans, Danielle Harrington, Lee Morgan, Matthew Murray, Benjamin Reed, Brandon Ryder, Benjamin Salzberg, Kaylie Smith, Nichole Sparlin, Jared Winchenbach

Millinocket: Lillian Dow, Steven Gregory, Joseph Linscott, Chad McKoy

Newburgh: Matthew Ballard, Melinda Grover, Bethany Leavitt, Rogan Winch

Newport: John Butler, Courtney Horton, Nicole Moore

Old Town: Meagan Areno, Scott Audet, Lucas Baillargeon, Christiana Becker, Ottilia Boros, Samantha Brown, Mark Brunton, Daniel Buscemi, Jared Conley, Melissa Dexter, Lisa Dezso, Dilasha Dixit, Kevin Dumas, Elizabeth Farrell, Edward Gonnella, Abby Grindle, Ji-hye Ha, Danielle Hannan, Cory Helmick, David Kavin, Bartley Kelliher, Evan Lane, Amanda Livingston, Blaine Livingston, Emily Lovejoy, Cassandra Lueneburg, Emily Miliano, Alexa Mitchell, Liam Nee, Logan Nee, Brendan O’Neill, Susan Outman, Timothy Paylor, Yi Peng, Alexandrine Pinault, Sarah Pressley, Jason Priest, Kimberly Pszenny, Julie Roach, Natalie Roberts, Benjamin Segee, Pamela Shimmel, Amy Singer, Benjamin Smith, Jacob St. Peter, Erin Twitchell, Ryan Walker, Lauren Willette

Orono: Ayman Alsuruj, James Antle, Michael Bailey, Audrey Bergeron, Emily Beringer, Abhinav Bhatta, Norah Bird, Sarah Bishop, Connor Boynton, Joshua Brown, Myungji Choi, Joseph Claar, Aimee Co, Avery Cole, Dylan Cole, Chaya Coleman, Ryan Coleman, Michael Dandy, Zachary Deane, Kristen Douglass, Bridget Farrell, Frances Foehrenbach, Joseph Fricks, Laura Goldshein, Joseph Goodin, Angela Gray, Corey Gray, Mengting Guo, Jessica Hamilton, Shelby Hartin, Chase Hoyt, Diana Inkova, Lauren Jones, Julianne LaBrecque, Maryanne LaFollette, Mary Lambert, Danielle Laverriere, Linda Lewis, Craig Lizotte, Audrey Maddox, Amy Mares, Kayla Marquis, Aman Maskay, Thomas Merrow, Bienvenu Ndaruhutse, John Paine, Alissa Picard, Michael Pounch, Jeffrey Rampe, Jodi Randall, Matthew Raymond, Amanda Richards, Nicholas Richmond,Joel Riemersma, Devon Riley, John Robinson, Travis Russell, Chapin Scaggs, Sean Sibley, Gabrielle Simoneau, Autumn Skelton-Conrad, James Spruce, Andrea Steward, Carolyn Stocker, Benjamin Sweeney, Zandalee Toothaker, Johanna Van Heiningen, Yuwen Yang

Orrington: Kara Cowan, Benjamin Dragon, Matthew Dunning, Aaron Engroff, Kira Giroux, Abigail Marvin, Kurt Massey, Jacob McCrea, Monica Norris, Erica Peavey, Jaime Roy, Braeden Sickles, Justin Smith, Melissa Smith, Faith Thomas, Emily Travis

Patten: Nathan Moore, Andrew Vetter, Sonja Williams

Stetson: Sara Kennedy

Stillwater: Khai Dang, James LeVasseur

Veazie: Timothy Albert, Jordan Carr, Shawn Casey, Luke Cunningham, Christiana Dagher, Laura Donovan, Joshua Fuhrer, Ira Kramer, Grace Livingston, Kayla Paul, Sierra Ventura

West Enfield: Whitney Bernard, Chelsey Feldmus

Woodville: Lauren Goodine

 

Piscataquis County

Abbott: Ian Maines

Beaver Cove: Cody Watson

Blanchard Twp: Marie Miller

Brownville: Jason Durant, Wesley Rouse, Rachel Worster

Dover Foxcroft: Daniel Decker, Rebekah Flanders, Julia Kurzius, Frederick Maddocks, Paige Martin, Amber Murray, Brent Thomas, Madeline Kelly

Greenville: Gretel Breton, Lily McLaughlin, Amanda Sarol, Emma Wilson

Greenville Junction: Saige Weeks, Kenneth Howard

Milo: Tiffany Bishop, Camille Cramer, Rachel Emery, Madeline Ruffin, Richie Russell

Parkman: Kelly Bussell, Lucas Bussell, Rebecca Grant, Derek McKenney

Sangerville: Henry Carfagno, Matthew Pinkham, Megan Soden

Sebec: Mamie Clarke

 

Sagadahoc County

Bath: Rebecca Bonnett, Dylan Harrington, Samuel Leask, Kristen Shirley

Bowdoin: Aimee Burgos, Nathen Cloutier, Allison Goodridge, Ryan Herrick, Morgan Kinney, Morgan Martin, Mikaela Melcher

Bowdoinham: Shauna Ferry, Sean Greeley, Adeline Schneider, Kyle Williams, Hannah Zimmerman

Phippsburg: Elizabeth Connolly, Ellin Hale, Charles Pye

Richmond: Noell Acord, Brianna Snedeker

Topsham: Colleen Anderson, Timothy Brown, Courtney Burne, Robert Herrick, Gregory Kritzman, Evan McDuff, Ariel McNett, Allison Raymond, Sara Rogers, Thomas Schofield, Kate Spies, Casey Williams

West Bath: Hilary Warner-Evans

Woolwich: David McGuire, Gabriela Peralta

 

Somerset County

Anson: Sophie Handrahan

Cambridge: Sarah Hoak

Canaan: Caron Chase

Cornville: Samantha Turcotte

Fairfield: Richard Zebiak

Hartland: Kestrel D’Antilio, Abigail Elwell, Caleb Elwell

Jackman: Evan Worster

Madison: Jason Copp, Leo Helderman, Lindsey Kandiko, Evan LeBrun

Moose River: Jeanne Richards

Norridgewock: Amanda Dickey, Brooke Johnson, Izaak Lachapelle

Palmyra: Elijah Davis

Pittsfield: Megan Dunphy, Laura Horowitz, Andrew Schanck, Brittany Seekins, Morgan Thies

Rockwood: Katherine Miller

Shawmut: Brandon Pelletier

Skowhegan: Molly Ballou, Ryley Burkhart, Jaden Dickinson, Rhiannon LaPlante, Anna
Mabie, Lucas McDaniels, Christopher Paradis, Lindsey Tatakis, Micah Thorpe, Bradley Wing

Smithfield: Carter Stevens

Solon: Morgen Pluntke

 

Waldo County

Belfast: Erika Brown, Katrina Lapham, Amy Paine, Sara Pendleton

Brooks: Wendy Gibbs, Andrew Sousa

Frankfort: Katherine Bishop

Freedom: Trevor Diemer, Kyle Hadyniak, Kayla Jones

Islesboro: Brittney Pendleton, Roxanne Pendleton

Jackson: Angeline Laliberte, Alex Shaffer

Liberty: Catharine Cloutier, Aaron Kress, Heath Mathieson

Lincolnville: Michael Butler, Renee Moody, Christopher Smith

Monroe: Patric Skigen

Montville: April Turner

Morrill: Hannah Maker, Kristen Martin, Abigail Wessels

Palermo: Brooke Glidden, Megan Helm

Prospect: Heather Frey

Searsmont: Emily Blood, Emma Hamm, Isaac Hoey, Maeve Weggler

Searsport: Zachary Beaudry, Kali Berenyi, Michelle Murnane

Stockton Springs: Frances Doyle, Olivia Quigley

Thorndike: Brian Blanchard

Unity: Elizabeth Lincoln, Tara Lovely, Danielle Ludden, Robert Powell

Winterport: Heather Adams, Olivia Barberi, Sage Brown, Cecilia Dube, Samantha Dunton, Lindsey Fields, Paula Lambert, Samuel Lebel, Ian Lusk, Sean Miller

 

Washington County

Addison: Charles Merchant, Ross Trundy

Alexander: Joshua Hunnewell

Beals: Harold Lyons

Brookton: Clarence White

Calais: Meaghan Cavanaugh, Jesse Clark, Meagan Cloutier, Megan Little

Cherryfield: Cody Blackburn

Columbia: Brandon Torrey

Columbia Falls: Haley Toppin

Cutler: Molly Abrams, Justin Morren

Dennysville: Brandelyn Hodgdon, Laura Mills

East Machias: Matthew Talbot

Indian Twp: Cassandra Dana

Jonesboro: Christopher Plaisted

Lubec: Chad Denbow, Ian Lookabaugh, Janelle Tinker

Machias: Maria NeCastro

Machiasport: Caleb Beal, Seth Maker

Milbridge: Cristina Perez, William West

Pembroke: Rachael Mahar

Perry: Natalie Altvater, Ralph Dana

Weston: Felicia Cowger

 

York County

Acton: Lauren Pratt, Abby Tranchemontagne

Alfred: Lucas Roy, Jacqueline Stolo

Arundel: Colin Buttarazzi

Berwick: Abbigale Beaulier, Nathan Dunn, James O’Connor, Jhen-da Prince

Biddeford: Robert Cote, Kent Dao, Kimberly Dao, Katie Delcourt, Spencer Desrochers, Emily Doyon, Maeghen Howe, Christopher Jones, Rebecca Kaiser, Christian Knight, Jaclyn McCurry, Anna Mininni, Vie Nadeau-Carney, Erin Paradis, Laura Perez, Michael Shea, Timothy Waterman

Buxton: Shane Corbett, Max Ritchie, Connor Shields, Ellyn Touchette

Cape Neddick: Mitchell Benoit, Andrew Hayford, Samantha Kwok, George Lindbom, Morgan Meagher, Autumn Murtagh

Dayton: Christina Caron, Avery Dunn, Kimberly LeClair, Mariah Picard

East Parsonsfield: Caleb Winslow

Easter Waterboro: Megan Brewster, Katelyn Gass, Alanna Lee, Marjorie Lee, Kayla Schneider

Eliot: Melissa Drysdale, Thomas Kent, Shane Odiorne, Hannah Waldron, Madison Waterman, Hannah Waters, Micaela Waters

Hollis: Britnee DiLorenzo

Hollis Center: Casey Libby, Riley Mattor

Kennebunk: Grace Chlostra, Lauren Errico, Andrew Estrup, Cullen Finn, Jonathan Fulford, John Grillo, Nicholas Haritos, David Kerschensteiner, Kathleen O’Toole, Nathan Ruel, Jessica Smart, Forrest Smith

Kennebunkport: Sierra Kuun, Samantha O’Shea, Brianna Walsh

Kittery: Stephanie Beeskau, Nathan Galle, Alexis Ovington, Andrew Perkins, Welsey Raines, Amber Robinson, Timothy Rogers

Kittery Point: Allison Flynn, Mary Lambrecht

Lebanon: Nicole Brown, Gordon Potter, Samantha Wozmak

Limerick: Paul Mendes

Limington: Ryan Bourgoin

Lyman: Phillip Twombly

North Berwick: Bobbi Hilton, Nicholas Moore, Andrew Schluntz, Matthew Wood

Old Orchard Beach: Seth Albert, Kailey Fogg, Zachary Porter, Matthew Regan, Rebecca Wittman

Parsonsfield: Meagan Ouellette, Jonathan Rollins

Saco: Michelle Beauchemin, Robert Begin, Alexandra Courtney, Amelia Courtney, Jill Faucette, Alison Folsom, Amanda Gibbsons, Ashley Kane, Philip Kolmar, Meaghan Labbe, Cain Landry, Drew Landry, Colin Leary, Patrick Leary, Devin Marsh, Brett Meiler, Sarah Parker, Brigitte Sifuentes, Carley Soule, Kristyn Souliere, Lindsay Stack, Tyler Stephens

Sanford: Regan Buck, Colby Cronin, April Dehetre, Katie DeRoche, Michael Hurley, Kyle Jollotta, Cory Lemay, Rebecca Osborne, Joshua Patnaude, Andrew Stefanilo, Meaghan Stewart, Kathleen Turgeon, Valerie Winsor

Shapleigh: Jordan Lamb

South Berwick: Chelsea Folger, Lindsey Gori, Benjamin Hebert, Corrin Hoyt, Toni Kaplan, Emma Morrison, Seraphina Orsini, Tyler Picard, Catherine Pouliot, Andrew Purgiel, Emily Senter, Nathan Taff, Lucas Taylor, Kendra Threeton, David Vittori

Springvale: Chad DiPrisco, Kelly Gagne, Jessica Murphy, Mitchell Vezina

Waterboro: Jonna Casoli

Wells: Dominic Barra, Veronika Barra, Meghan Connelly, Douglas Darling, Zachary Mason, Cameron McMahon, Patrick Menard, Mattie Paradise, Gillian Ramsdell, Katherine Sevigney, Kate Spinosa, Steven Valentino

York: Monique Boutin, Sabrina Dixey, Daniel Galante, Lindsey Hutchins, Allison James, Craig Lane, Rafael Mata, Michael O’Connor, Michelle Raymond, Lauren Segalla, Carlena Smith

York Harbor: Michael St. Denis

President Ferguson, Cosgrove Recall JFK Assassination for WVII

University of Maine President Paul Ferguson and UMaine football coach Jack Cosgrove spoke with WVII (Channel 7) about their memories of the day President John F. Kennedy was assassinated 50 years ago. Ferguson and Cosgrove were featured in Part II and Part III of the three-part report.

UMaine Student Helped Choking Co-Worker, Wiscasset Newspaper Reports

The Wiscasset Newspaper reported a University of Maine freshman from Dresden helped a co-worker Monday when he started choking. Helen Call reportedly performed the Heimlich maneuver on the man in a dining hall on campus.

Curtis Jewett Passes Away

Curtis Jewett, a Facilities Management employee since 1997, passed away unexpectedly at his home in Hermon on April 24. He was 56. Jewett joined the UMaine community as a member of the custodial staff, then became a truck driver for the Resource Recovery Shop in Facilities Management in 2004. According to his obituary, Jewett is survived by his wife and four children, as well as sisters, brothers and other extended family members. Friends may call 11 a.m.–noon April 29, at Brookings-Smith, 133 Center St., Bangor. A funeral service will be held 12:30 p.m. Monday, at St. John’s Episcopal Church, 225 French St., Bangor.

Caring for Asparagus

Click here to view the “Caring for Asparagus” video on YouTube.

UMaine a National Leader in Green Initiatives

The University of Maine is in a “smart-growth period” with reduced campuswide energy use and greenhouse gas emissions over a seven-year period, and green initiatives that have earned it national recognition.

Even with essential new construction and necessary upgrades to older buildings, campus energy use since 2006 has decreased 5 percent and greenhouse gas emissions have fallen by 20 percent as a result of energy efficiency improvements and fuel-switching, says Misa Saros, energy and conservation specialist and sustainability coordinator for the University of Maine.

Continued sustainability at UMaine is important because it can produce reductions in operating costs that save money for the university, community and students; promote institutional leadership by setting models for other buildings in the state and country; and create community engagement through the use of local building or energy companies and student involvement in the process, Saros says.

The university has come a long way since 2005, when total campus energy use and greenhouse gas emissions peaked, according to Saros. The university is now home to five LEED-certified buildings — three silver and one gold. It has a comprehensive campus recycling program, which includes a new, advanced composting facility, and is a participant in STARS — the Sustainability Tracking, Assessment and Rating System.

Among UMaine’s recent honors and distinctions recognizing its national leadership as a green campus:

In a 2011 presentation to a regional symposium of the American College and University Presidents’ Climate Commitment (ACUPCC), University of Maine President Paul Ferguson spoke of the importance of energy efficiency at UMaine.

“In the 21st century, we see ourselves as part of an emerging community of institutions within Maine and throughout New England who are strongly committed to working together to address challenges related to consumption of energy and materials on our respective campuses, procurement of renewable energy and development of academic and research programs that will provide society at large with the tools necessary to prosper in the coming era of climate instability and insecurity,” said Ferguson, who was elected to serve on the inaugural eight-member Executive Committee of ACUPCC, representing approximately 600 institutions.

“The challenges ahead should not be underestimated, but we look forward to a future where our core institutional values of sustainability, renewability and innovation are all brought to bear in helping catalyze the kind of societal transformation that is almost certainly necessary,” Ferguson said.

Contact: Margaret Nagle, 207.581.3745


Sidebar

Media Resources

Popular Posts

Recent Posts


Contact Information

UMaine News
The University of Maine
Orono, Maine 04469
207.581.1110
A Member of the University of Maine System