Skip Navigation

Staff

Gretchen F. FaulknerGretchen F. Faulkner, Director

M.A. in History, Historic Archaeology option; A.B.D. in History

Responsible for programming and development activities at the Hudson Museum, Gretchen Faulkner prepares grant applications and proposals to funding agencies and coordinates Museum public relations. She is also responsible for scheduling group tours and booking programs and activities.

Voice: 207.581.1904
Email: gretchen.faulkner@maine.edu

 

 

Chief Cooperating Curator

Dan Sandweiss

Anthropology Department and Climate Change Institute

http://umaine.edu/anthropology/faculty-staff/dr-daniel-h-sandweiss/

 

Curators

James Acheson

Anthropology Department and Marine Science

http://www.umaine.edu/marine/people/profile/james_acheson

 

Christine Beitl

Anthropology Department

http://umaine.edu/anthropology/faculty-staff/dr-christine-beitl/

 

Dan Belknap

School of Earth and Climate Science and Climate Change Institute

http://umaine.edu/earthclimate/faculty-staff/faculty-and-staff/daniel-belknap/

 

Hal Borns

School of Earth and Climate Science and Climate Change Institute

http://climatechange.umaine.edu/people/directory/profile/harold_borns

 

Scott Delcourt

Graduate School

https://umaine.edu/graduate/meet-our-staff/

 

Jim Fastook

School of Computer and Information Science and Climate Change Institute

http://climatechange.umaine.edu/people/directory/profile/james_fastook

 

Laurie Hicks

Art Department

http://umaine.edu/art/faculty/hicks/

 

Roger Hooke

School of Earth and Climate Science and Climate Change Institute

http://climatechange.umaine.edu/people/profile/roger_leb_hooke

 

Stephen Hornsby

Canadian American Center and Anthropology Department

http://umaine.edu/canam/directors-staff/stephen-j-hornsby/

 

Mazie Hough

Women’s, Gender and Sexuality and History Department

http://umaine.edu/womensgenderandsexualitystudies/faculty-staff/mazie-hough/

 

Cindy Isenhour

Anthropology Department

http://umaine.edu/anthropology/faculty-staff/dr-cindy-isenhour/

 

George Jacobson

School of Biology and Ecology and Climate Change Institute

http://climatechange.umaine.edu/people/profile/george_jacobson

 

Alice Kelley

School of Earth and Climate Science and Climate Change Institute

http://umaine.edu/earthclimate/faculty-staff/faculty-and-staff/alice-kelley/

 

Joe Kelley

School of Earth and Climate Science and Climate Change Institute

http://climatechange.umaine.edu/people/profile/joseph_kelley

 

Kirk Maasch

School of Earth and Climate Science and Climate Change Institute

http://umaine.edu/earthclimate/faculty-staff/faculty-and-staff/kirk-maasch/

 

Paul Mayewski

School of Earth and Climate Science and Climate Change Institute

http://climatechange.umaine.edu/people/profile/paul_andrew_mayewski

 

John Bear Mitchell

Native American Programs

http://naps.umaine.edu/contact-us/

 

Lisa Neuman

Anthropology Department and Native American Programs

http://umaine.edu/anthropology/faculty-staff/dr-lisa-k-neuman/

 

Micah Pawling

History Department and Native American Programs

http://umaine.edu/history/faculty/micah-pawling/

 

Darren Ranco

Anthropology Department and Native American Programs

http://umaine.edu/americannativeindianstudies/faculty-and-staff/darren-ranco/

 

Paul Roscoe

Anthropology Department

http://umaine.edu/anthropology/faculty-staff/jim-roscoe/

 

Maureen E. Smith

Native American Programs and History Department

http://umaine.edu/americannativeindianstudies/faculty-and-staff/bio/

 

Marcella Sorg

Anthropology Department and Margaret Chase Smith Center

http://umaine.edu/anthropology/faculty-staff/dr-marcella-h-sorg/

 

Greg Zaro

Anthropology Department and Climate Change Institute

http://climatechange.umaine.edu/people/directory/profile/gregory_zaro