Graduates of the MST Program

2020

Jeremy Bernier, Mathematics

Amelia Callahan, Generalist

Erin Doran

Christina Siddons, Generalist

Justin Willis

2019

Camden Bock

Bryn Keenhold

Emma Toth

2018

Ethan Geheb

Grace (Gonnella) Coffee, Physical Science

Graham Hummel-Hall

Laura Millay

Molly Picillo, Life Science

2017

Kenneth Akiha

William Ferm, Physical Science & Mathematics

Maura Foley, Earth Sciences

Derek LaBarron, Life & Physical Sciences

Savannah Lodge-Scharff, Physical Science & Mathematics

William Schlager, Generalist (Earth & Life Sciences)

Betsy Trenckmann, Generalist (Earth & Life Sciences)

Kevin Van De Bogart

2016

Gregory Kranich, Physics

Justin Lewin, Generalist (Life Sciences)

Rachel (Short) Martin, Generalist (Life Sciences)

Jen Tyne, Mathematics

Marina Van der Eb, Generalist (Physical Sciences)

2015

Sundance Campbell, Mathematics

Joshua Case, Mathematics

Jonathan Dumont, Generalist (Life Sciences)

Daniel Laverty, Generalist (Physical Sciences)

Ryan Weatherbee, Generalist (Marine Sciences)

2014

Zachary Batz, Generalist (Mathematics & Biology)

Dan Bragdon, Mathematics

Shawn Firouzian (MST/MA), Mathematics

Kalee (Gurschick) Gwarjanski, Generalist (Physics & Mathematics)

Jon Janelle, Mathematics

Kendra Michaud, Generalist (Physics & Mathematics)

2013

Evan Chase, Generalist (Physics & Mathematics)

Adi Levy Conlogue, Mathematics

Mary Jean (MJ) Jones, Generalist (Life & Physical Sciences)

Levi Lucy, Physics

Nitisha Mitchell, Generalist (Life Sciences)

Sarah Rizzo, Mathematics

Kara Soule, Generalist (Life & Physical Sciences)

Ashley Young, Generalist (Life & Physical Sciences)

2012

Rabindra Bajracharya, Physics

Elizabeth Burroughs, Generalist (Biology & Math)

Allison Dorko, Mathematics

Virginia Flood, Chemistry

2011

Katie Clegg, Life Science

Erik K. DaSilva, General Science

Maggie L. Hutchinson, General Science

Casey E. Murphy, General Science

John Stahley, Mathematics

2010

William L. Hall Jr., Mathematics

2009

Molly Harris, General Science

Mindi Kvaal Anderson, Physics

Kate McCann, Physics

Megan McOsker, General Science

Danielle Miniutti, General Science

Lisa Schultz, Earth Science

2008

Karen Abbey, Mathematics

Glen Davenport, Physics

Ashley (Graves) Smith, Mathematics

Bhupendra Nagpure, Physics

Joel Van Deventer, Physics

Adam Zukowski, Mathematics

2007

Glenn Colby, Mathematics

Roger Feeley, Physics

Matthew Leland, Chemistry

Danielle Martin, Earth Science

Zachary McIntyre, Mathematics

Jonathon Moyer, Biology

Elliot Rappaport, Earth Science

Daniel Reed, Physics

Trevor I. Smith, Physics

Medea Steinman, General Science

2006

Dina Blodgett, Mathematics

Emily (Klinger) Jacesko, Earth Science

Kathleen Knight, Mathematics

David Nelson, Physics

Michael O’Brien, Physics

Jonathon Pratt, General Science

Karen Snyder, Mathematics

Adrienne Traxler, Astronomy

2005

James Cohen, Astronomy

Katherine Menchen, Physics

Michael Murphy, Physics

Jessica Odell, General Science

Eleanor Sayre, Physics

2003

Jeffrey Owen, Earth Science