Skip Navigation

Alumni - Congressional Interns 1958-2012

1958

  • Bennett, Richard – Senator Frederick G. Payne

1959

  • Curtis, Sally – Congressman James C. Oliver
  • Mooers, Donald – Senator Edmund S. Muskie

1960

  • Berry, Paul – Congressman Frank H. Coffin
  • Bouchard, John – Congressman James C. Oliver
  • Landry, Paul – Senator Edmund S. Muskie
  • Mednis, Margaret – Congressman Clifford G. McIntire

1961

  • Berg, Raymond – Congressman Charles S. Joelson
  • Hutchinson, Jr., Philip – Congressman Peter A. Garland
  • Obliskey, Carol – Senator Edmund S. Muskie

1962

  • Dearborn, Joan – Senator Edmund S. Muskie
  • Horton, James S. – Congressman Stanley R. Tupper
  • Marsters, Jr., Irvine – Peter A. Garland

1963

  • O’Donnell, Diane – Congressman Stanley R. Tupper
  • O’Mara, Nancy – Senator Edmund S. Muskie

1964

  • Johnson, Wayne – Congressman Stanley R. Tupper
  • McDonald, Alice – Senator Edmund S. Muskie
  • McGraw, Marjorie – Senate Subcommittee on Intergovernmental Relations
  • Wiley, Lisbeth – Senator Thomas J. Dodd (CT)

1965

  • Brown, Rufus – Senator Leverett Saltonstall (MA)
  • Cushing, Ann – Senator Edmund S. Muskie
  • Monsulick, Minerva – Congressman William D. Hathaway
  • Worthen, Dale – Senate Subcommittee on Intergovernmental Relations

1966

  • Townsend, Nancy – Senator Abraham Ribicoff
  • Perham, Nancy – Congressman William D. Hathaway
  • McLaughlin, Cheryl – Senator Edmund S. Muskie
  • Durdan, Mary – Congressman Stanley Tupper
  • Hitchings, Nora – Senate Subcommittee on Intergovernmental Relations

1967

  • Harrington, Charlotte – Senator Edmund S. Muskie
  • Hall, Stephen – Senate Subcommittee on Intergovernmental Relations
  • Devoe, Charles – Congressman William D. Hathaway
  • Lavoie, Louise – Representative Peter N. Kyros

1968

  • Schumacher, Linda – Congressman Peter N. Kyros
  • Baston, Douglas – Senate Subcommittee on Intergovernmental Relations
  • Spencer, Charles – Senator Edmund S. Muskie
  • Sheehan, Frances – Congressman William D. Hathaway

1969

  • Van Arsdale, Jr., Russell – Senate Subcommittee on Intergovernmental Relations
  • Ramsdell, Mary – Congressman William D. Hathaway
  • Thorne, Gary – Senator Edmund S. Muskie
  • Scanlan, Susan – Congressman Peter B. Kyros

1970

  • Ainsworth, Thomas – Senator Edmund S. Muskie
  • Thibodeau, Donna – Congressman William D. Hathaway
  • Mennealy, Robert – Senate Subcommittee on Intergovernmental Relations
  • Chalmers, George – Senator George McGovern

Fall 1970

  • Rubinoff, Stephan – Senator Edmund S. Muskie

1971

  • Taber, Daniel – Congressman William D. Hathaway
  • Townsend, Ralph – Senate Subcommittee on Intergovernmental Relations
  • Joyce, Richard – Senator Edmund S. Muskie
  • Lafond, Geoffrey – Congressman Paul McCloskey

1972

  • Huff, Glenn – Senator Edmund S. Muskie
  • Cyr, Marilyn – Congressman William D. Hathaway
  • Thomas, Gloria – Senate Subcommittee on Intergovernmental Relations
  • Spieczny, Nancy – Congressman Edward J. Patten
  • Schwartz, Margaret – Congressman Richard W. Mallory

1973

  • Temple, Jeffrey – Senator Edmund S. Muskie
  • Jurenas, Remigius – Subcommittee on Intergovernmental Relations
  • West, Joanne – Congressman William B. Hathaway
  • Ray, David – Congressman William Cohen
  • Hillman, David – Congressman Michael Harrington (MA)

1974

  • Baker, Eleanor – Senator William B. Hathaway
  • Billings, John – Senator Edmund S. Muskie
  • Weeks, Peggy – Subcommittee on Intergovernmental Relations
  • Chiaparas, Emmanuel – Congressman William Cohen

1975

  • Beebe, Jeffrey – Congressman James A. Burke (MA)
  • Boutin, Daniel – Congressman William Cohen
  • Chasse, Daniel – Congressman William Hathaway
  • Holliday, Jessica – Office of Subcommittee on Intergovernmental Relations
  • Romanow, Richard – Senator Edmund S. Muskie
  • Veilleux, Elaine – Congressman David Emery

1976

  • Aseltine, Ronald – Congressman Sylvio Conte (MA)
  • Bernstein, Charles – Senator William Hathaway
  • Goddman, Barbara – Office of the Senate Subcommittee on Intergovernmental Relations
  • Hickson, Karen – Senator Edmund S. Muskie
  • Hillas, Jr., Kenneth – Congresswoman Helen Meyner, (NJ)
  • Robinson, James – Congressman William Cohen
  • Woodward, Jr., Lee – Congressman David Emery

1977

  • Broaddus, Andrew – Congressman David Emery
  • Holmes, Kendall – Senator William Hathaway
  • Kourakos, William – Senator Muskie
  • Russell, Daniel – Congressman William Cohen
  • Warren, Cynthia – Office of Subcommittee on Intergovernmental Relations
  • Feiss, Geoffrey – Congressman Charles Whalen of Ohio

1978

  • Carney, William – Senator Edmund Muskie
  • Jannetti, Nina – Congressman David Emery
  • Jones, Jeffrey – Congressman William Cohen
  • Maloney, Mary – Senator William Hathaway
  • Warren, Daniel – Office of Subcommittee on Intergovernmental Relations

1979

  • Cox, Margaret – Senate Budget Committee
  • Bergeron, Richard – Office of Senator Edmund S. Muskie
  • Ferguson, Anthony – Office of Congresswoman Olympia Snowe
  • Pettinato, Linda – Office of Congressman David F. Emery
  • Worden, Michael – ???

1980

  • DeBeck, James – Office of Senator Edmund S. Muskie
  • Madigan, Peter – Office of Representative David F. Emery
  • Leonard, Susan – Office of Senator William S. Cohen
  • Fernald, Barry – Office of Congresswoman Olympia Snowe
  • Holden, Stephen – Senate Budget Committee
  • Bousquet, Barbara – Office of Senator Lowell C. Weicker

1981

  • Bushee, Patti – Office of Senator William Cohen
  • McGrath, Steven Michael – Office of Senator George Mitchell
  • Mitchell, Janet – Office of Congresswoman Olympia Snowe
  • Thomas, James – Office of Congressman David Emery

1982

  • Cayford, Rebecca – Office of Senator William Cohen
  • Cohen, Lisa – Office of Congresswoman Olympia Snowe
  • Giffard, Gary – Office of Senator George J. Mitchell
  • Willard, Donald – Office of Congressman David Emery

1983

  • Bolduc, Eileen – Office of Congressman John McKernan
  • MacLeod, James – Office of Senator George Mitchell
  • Mills, Jeffery – Office of Senator William Cohen
  • Switzer, Jeffrey – Office of Congresswoman Olympia Snowe
  • Scott, Benbow – Office of Congressman Gerry Studds

1984

  • Bedard, Patrick – Office of Congresswoman Olympia Snowe
  • Chamberlain, David – Office of Senator George Mitchell
  • Gore, Peter – Office of Congressman John McKernan
  • McCarthy, Theresa – Office of Congresswoman Olympia Snowe
  • Meinking, Rebecca – Office of Senator William Cohen

1985

  • Baldacci, Lisa – Office of Senator George Mitchell
  • Forsgren, Kurt – Office of Congresswoman Olympia Snowe
  • Hanson, Carol – Office of Congressman John McKernan
  • O’Callaghan, Deirdre – Office of Senator William Cohen

1986

  • Ballard, Christopher – Office of Senator George Mitchell
  • Dumont, Dawn – Office of Congresswoman Olympia Snowe
  • Moylan, Christina – Office of Senator George Mitchell
  • Nightingale, Beth – Office of Senator William Cohen
  • Prince, Rebecca – Office of Congressman John McKernan

1987

  • Benner, Matthew – Office of Congresswoman Olympia Snowe
  • Bragdon, Trina – Office of Senator William Cohen
  • Connor, Hugh – Office of Congressman Joseph E. Brennan
  • Cunningham, Steven – Office of Senator George Mitchell
  • Friend, Richard – Office of Senator William Bradley

1988

  • Chadbourne, Tania – Office of Senator William Cohen
  • Cravey, Tyler – Office of Senator Mitchell
  • Kennedy, William – Office of Senator George Mitchell
  • Skillin, Mary Beth – Office of Congressman Joseph E. Brennan

1989

  • Brown, Sandra – Office of Senator George Mitchell
  • McKee, Walter – Office of Congressman Joseph E. Brennan
  • Ross, Laura – Office of Senator William S. Cohen
  • Stilphen, Vicki – Office of Congressman Joseph E. Brennan
  • Bresnehan, Gary – Office of Congressman Silvio Conte

1990

  • Gillingham, Peter
  • Isett, Treva
  • Simmons, Mari
  • Sumner, Brian

1991

  • Beauregard, Todd
  • Goss, Christopher
  • Kydd, Steven
  • Matava, Jeannie
  • Mayer, Carolyn
  • Spurr, Frank
  • Stevens, Kathlee

1992

  • Cerabona, Marc
  • Herrick, Gregory
  • Leighton, Elizabeth
  • Maxcy, Patrick
  • Perkson, Peter
  • Towner, Heather
  • Trask, Anthony

1993

  • Adamson, Tracie
  • Barry II, John
  • Gamache, Jerome
  • Marsh, Kevin
  • Pease, Jennifer

1994

  • Deschene, Clinton
  • Henderson, Amy
  • King, Chad
  • Stump, Stacey
  • Tardy, Christine
  • Walker, Matthew
  • Watson, Elizabeth

1995

  • Black, Karla
  • Burns, Aaron
  • Halliday, Cheryle
  • Thompson, Travis
  • Worster, Collins

1996

  • Beausang, Bethany
  • Gilman, Benjamin
  • Johnson, Michael
  • Neale, Ryan

1997

  • Campbell, Erica – Congressman-elect Tom Allen
  • Fisher, Adam – Congressman John Baldacci
  • Foster, Susan – Senator Olympia Snowe
  • Stangeland, Scott – Senator-elect Susan Collins

1998

  • Kendra Asselin – New Hampshire Congressional Delegation
  • Carroll, Sean – Senator Susan Collins
  • Herbert, Patrick – Representative Tom allen
  • Lawrence, Lindsay – Representative John Baldacci
  • Parker, Kyle – Senator Olympia Snowe

1999

  • Boucher, Lance – Congressman Baldacci
  • Rand, Jason – Congressman Tom Allen
  • Rinaldo, Diane – Senator Olympia Snowe
  • Santiago, Michelle – Senator Susan Collins

2000

  • Allen, Matthew – Senator Olympia Snowe
  • Burke, Kathleen – Senator Susan Collins
  • Curtis, Victoria – Congressman Allen
  • Gilman, Edward – Congressman Baldacci

2001

  • Dubois, Matthew – Representative Tom Allen
  • Mignosa, Julie – Senator Susan Collins
  • Pullen, George – Senator Olympia Snowe
  • Saunders, Amy – Representative John Baldacci

2002

  • Coffron, Matthew – Representative Tom Allen
  • Harrington, Dana – Senator Olympia Snowe
  • Nutter, Caileen – Senator Susan Collins
  • Wallace, Chad – Representative John Baldacci

2003

  • Drinkwater, Sarah – Senator Olympia Snowe
  • Heggeman, Peter – Representative Tom Allen
  • Van Der Wende, Amy – Senator Susan Collins

2004

  • Bragg, Scott – Representative Mike Michaud
  • Jewell, Lindsey – Senator Olympia Snowe
  • Shorr, Kate – Senator Susan Collins
  • Young, Eli – Representative Tom Allen

2005

  • Howley, Charlotte – Representative Mike Michaud
  • Hunter, Matthew – Senator Olympia Snowe
  • Kinsman, Matthew – Representative Tom Allen
  • Preisendorfer, Erich – Senator Judd Gregg (NH)
  • Swanson, Heather – Senator Susan Collins

2006

  • Bertenshaw, Ambrosia – Representative Tom Allen
  • Dwyer, Matthew – Representative Michael Michaud
  • McFalls, Rebecca – Senator Olympia Snowe
  • Milton, Brandon – Senator Susan Collins
  • Minarik, Shannon – Senator Diane Feinstein (CA)
  • Trundle, Lawrence – Senator John Kerry (MA)

2007

  • Beaudoin, William – Representative Tom Allen
  • Feeney, Molly – Representative Michael Michaud
  • Laroche, Lauren – Senator Olympia Snowe
  • Simonds, Meghan – Senator Susan Collins

2008

  • Decaro, Andrea – Representative Tom Allen
  • McGrath, Seamus – Representative Michael Michaud
  • Rowbotham, Katherine – Senator Susan Collins
  • Saucier, Bradley -  Senator Olympia Snowe

2009

  • Damon, Jay – Senator Susan Collins
  • O’Leary, Misty – Representative Michael Michaud
  • Price, Kevin -  Senator Olympia Snowe
  • Smalley, Nicholas – Senator Sheldon Whitehouse (RI)

2010

  • Cohen, Jennifer – Representative Chellie Pingree
  • Ireland, Jonathon -  Senator Olympia Snowe
  • Jones, David – Senator Susan Collins
  • O’Heir, David – Representative Michael Michaud

2011

  • Goodman, Ben – Representative Michael Michaud
  • Marro, Joseph – Representative Chellie Pingree
  • Robbins, Timothy – Senator Susan Collins
  • Wildes, Nate -  Senator Olympia Snowe

2012

  • Campbell, Ryan – Senator Scott Brown (MA)
  • Murphy, Erin – Senator Susan Collins
  • Nee, Logan – Representative Chellie Pingree
  • Price, Alexander -  Senator Olympia Snowe
  • Smith, Brandon – Representative Michael Michaud


Back to Alumni