Skip Navigation

M Club Active Members - 2013-14 Active Members

(dues current as of March 18, 2014)

Letter Winners

Class of 1940: Edwin S. Rich.

Class of 1943: Stanley W. Frost, Richard E. Martinez.

Class of 1944: Benjamin A. Curtis Jr., Alvin S. McNeilly, George Thompson Jr.

Class of 1945: James F. Donovan, Robert E. Emerson, Elmer L. Folsom, Stephen R. MacPherson Jr. (d-July 2012), Albert H. Smaha.

Class of 1948: Rachel Seavey Popkin, Mary Bachelder Sproul.

Class of 1949: Evelyn Ellsworth Dearborn, L.Kelley, Paul J. Mitchell.

Class of 1950: Charles H. Broomhall, Alton M. Hopkins, Beryl L. Leach, Paul R. Lynch, Clifford A. Manchester, Douglas M. Morton, Stephen Orach, Harold M. Peasley, Nundi R. Romano, Richard C. Tamm, Warren C. Wilson.

Class of 1951: Harry E. Angelides, William H. Cummings Jr., Richard H. Gardner, Elwood M. Gray, David W. Knudsen, Richard J. Largay, Floyd L. Milbank, Milton Victor.

Class of 1952: John W. Christie, Perley S. Hamilton Jr., Charles C. Harmon Jr., Walter C. Hewins, Prescott K. Johnson, Gordon H. Johnston, Gilbert C. LeClair, Malcolm E. Osborn, Alan C. Pease, Robert D. Whytock, Victor A. Woodbrey.

Class of 1953: Joseph C. Alex, Ellis N. Bean, Harrison M. Burns, Albert L. Card, Linwood L. Carville, Charles M. Foote Jr., Albert F. Hackett, George W. Weatherbee, Henry K. Woodbrey.

Class of 1954: Kenneth Barnard, Llewellyn E. Clark, F. Chandler Coddington Jr., Preston W. Hall, Ronald J. Herzberg, Raymond J. Kelley, William H. Meyer, Arthur Withington II.

Class of 1955: Gordon B. Batson, Albert C. Daniels Jr., Thomas W. Golden, William L. Johnson, John E. Knowles, Robert T. Mortimer, Thomas H. Reynolds, John B. Roger, Joseph F. Young III.

Class of 1956: Myles A. Brown, Bradford W. Claxton, Paul I. Firlotte, William D. Johnson, Michael B. Latti, Robert E. Scribner Jr., John H. Small, Robin Upton, Ralph E. Wood.

Class of 1957: Leon M. Akers, John R. Castor, Aram G. Garabedian, Peter Kostacopoulos, Keith C. Mahaney, Edwin H. Soper, Rodney E. Spearin, Joel P. Stinson, James Varner Sr.

Class of 1958: Walter H. Abbott, Jere H. Davis, L. Daniel Dearborn, Milton Friend, Paul J. McCourt, Robert F. McKown, Alan F. Merritt, David M. Rand, Daniel G. Rearick, Wayne H. Ross, Wayne G. Sanborn, William W. Schroeder.

Class of 1959: Peter F. Bastow, Calvin F. Bickford, Richard R. Collins, Willard C. Farnham, Peter R. Hannah, Carl H. MacDonald, J. Bruce Probert, S. Clyde Ross, Robert C. White.

Class of 1960: Robert H. Bragg, Arthur C. Conro, Philip B. Curtis, Chelsey V. Grindell, S. Clifton Ives, Terrence X. Spurling, C. Allan Trumbull, John E. Welch.

Class of 1961: John W. Almond, Wayne S. Champeon, Arthur T. Dickson Jr., Richard L. Drisko, Woodrow A. Dunphy, Robert A. Kelleter, Burton D. Payson, Lawrence R. Schiner, Wilbur P. Spencer, Donald T. Sturgeon, William A. Weiblen.

Class of 1962: George F. Bartlett, Walter L. Beaulieu, Thomas N. Chappelle, David L. Cloutier, Peter A. Forbush, Browne C. Goodwin, Donald J. Harnum, Richard C. Leonard, William A. Livesey, Leonard R. MacPhee, Harry M. Simmons, Donald W. Streeter Jr., Manchester H. Wheeler II.

Class of 1963: Dana B. Dolloff, Barry O. Hadlock, Baron B. Hicken, Gary W. Symonds, Guy M. Whitten.

Class of 1964: William A. Brewer, Earle H. Cooper, Richard W. Davidson, Gerald C. Ellis, Barney S. Galinsky, Thomas F. LaHaise, David C. Lahait, Neal F. McCurdy, Phillip H. Morse, Richard G. Nason, Dennis W. Vanidestine.

Class of 1965: David H. Crabtree, Rodney W. Durgin, John Gordon, Michael H. Haley, Robert L. Hurd, Raymond A. Jean, Richard T. Nolan, John C. Olson, Robert W. Perkins, Raymond D. Sawyer, David E. Svendsen, David J. Thompson, Karl W. Turner.

Class of 1966: James O. Ballinger, John G. Chandler, Donald R. Chase, John I. Fahlgren, Richard E. Farnsworth Jr., Joseph L. Ferris, Richard B. Glidden, Bruce A. Hauck, Arthur E. Heathcote, James D. Jenkins, Richard P. Kelliher, Ronald A. Lanza, John H. Lee Jr., John W. Libby, Ronald H. Maguire, Carl H. Merrill, Charles W. Newell, Michael M. Skaling, I. Jack Stone, Emil V. Swift.

Class of 1967: David M. Ames, Charles M. Belisle, William H. Blaine IV, John D. Buteau, Bruce B. Cary, George B. Clark, Dennis M. Doyle, James W. Drummond, Douglas R. Hanscom, Wayne G. Hanson, Michael L. Dodges, Jon C. Kirkland, Gerald R. Perkins, Ronald D. Russell, John P. Sherry.

Class of 1968: Ralph A. Bonna, Dennis J. Carey, Willie E. Corbett, John B. Corey, Derrill J. Cowing, Walter C. Edgecomb Jr., Gordon I. Erikson Jr., Thomas H. Farrell, Theodore A. Libby, Charles T. Nichols, George J. Platter, George W. Wilcox

Class of 1969: Hugh J. Campbell Jr., Richard J. Curry Jr., Timothy W. Marcoulier, Thomas R. Miller, George L. Pratt, Frank M. Stewart, Geoffrey Titherington, Allan R. Turmelle, Grant P. Watkins.

Class of 1970: William H. Armes, Robert J. Curry, Joseph M Hochadel, William H. Johnson, Randall T. Knight, W. Allen Lee III, Charles W. Palian, Lawrence A. Richards, Marshall A. Todd, Brian S. Wallace, John C. Wolfgram.

Class of 1971: Thomas M. Bausher, George E. Dersham Jr., James G. Good, Robert S. Hamilton, Dana B. Hill, Carroll R. Lee, Robert T. Marchildon Jr., Timothy C. Powers, Warren Cunningham Shay, Gary B. Tourtillotte, Richard L. Wallingford.

Class of 1972: Terrance L. Bagley, Stephen P. Cary, Thomas D. Keating, Patrick N. Ladd, Richard B. Todd.

Class of 1973: Christine Folsom Bearce, John F. Dowd, William M. Halke, Marc J. Larochelle, Dennis A. Libbey, David T. Paul, Bruce G. Stinson, James R. Walsh.

Class of 1974: Steven W. Crane, Harold M. Farkas, Leonard J. Gentile, William J. Lamborghini, Michael D. Megley, Andrew J. Mellow, Lawrence A. Morris, Philip D. O’Brien, John F. O’Rourke Jr., Kim B. Shepard, Michael J. Wisnieski.

Class of 1975: Thomas R. Burns, Stephen G. Harlow, William L. Hodgkins, Alfred C. Marquis, William B. Shepard, Victor P. Tessari.

Class of 1976: Gerald R. LaFlamme, Jackson S. Leggett, William D. Leithiser, Leland V. Page Jr., Michael D. Smart, Lee M. Sumner, Georgia A. Tonseth Tuttle.

Class of 1977: Frank J. Annunziata, J. Michael Joly, Walter A. Jones Jr., Daniel G. Reilly, Deborah Angell Thayer.

Class of 1978: Catherine Billings, Karen Atwood Cook, Stephen T. DeStefano, J. Thomas Field, Valarie Hudspath, Peter L. Judkins, Stephen G. Vaitones.

Class of 1979: Timothy A. Gagnon, Philip A. Garland, Lisa Stevens Judkins, John C. Reed, Thomas G. Warren, Peter B. Waterman, Robert D. Whalen Jr.

Class of 1980: Sharon E. Baker, Steven M. Dunwoody, Thomas N. Keahon, Carol  J. Lamontagne, Thomas F. Sullivan.

Class of 1981: Richard L. King.

Class of 1982: Keith R. Falconer, Dorothy Johnston Knight, Kathy Kohtala Knight, Lesley Phillips Myers.

Class of 1983: Mary Rossi Buck, Gerard F. Clapper, Diane Veneziano Mariano, Deborah Ergas Schoepke.

Class of 1984: Ann England Maxim, Kurt D. Pennell, Dean C. Ramsdell, Barbara Lukacs Smith.

Class of 1985: Cheryl Starkie Edison, Emily Jo Ellis, Christopher M. Gordon, Herbert A. Joliat, Kenneath J. Letourneau, Thomas J. Loughlin Jr., Daniel C. Maloney.

Class of 1986: John A. Colasacco, Michael E. Farnsworth, William J. Guerrette, Amanda Rauth Haar, Bethany H. Heslam, Ruth C. Lewis-Clapper, Richard R. Stoeppel.

Class of 1987: Denise Paula Boutin, John J. Callahan, Matthew G. Dunlap, Terri M. Smith, Douglas R. Wood.

Class of 1988: Joanna R. Hamilton, Andrew R. Nickerson.

Class of 1989: Sue E. Howard, Sean T. McCarthy, James M. McCormack, Patrick G. O’Malley, John P. Ryan, Dean J. Smith, Karin Pfander Weston.

Class of 1990: Sean F. Conroy, Michael S. DeLucia, Suzanne C. Goulet, Ethan J. Howes, Christopher M. Turgeon.

Class of 1991: Charles W. Nadeau, Edward S. Novio.

Class of 1992: Sandford Blitz, Wendy Semonian Eppich, Brendan M. Macaulay, Carl T. Smith, Lorali Roth Smith.

Class of 1993: Michelle Leigh Hamlin, Eric K. Osborne.

Class of 1995: Patricia McBride Connolly, Seana Dionne Droggitis, Brian W. Gaine, Christopher Gillmann, Kristine M. Gorman, Catherine Gallant Novio.

Class of 1998: Gabriel Memmert.

Class of 1999: Derek A. Michaud, Seth A. Woodcock.

Class of 2000: Allison Caroline Haley, Bonnie Milburn Moore, Jessica M. Sargent, Edward J. Washuk III.

Class of 2001: Jessica L. DeYoung.

Class of 2003: Kristy Ann Ferran, Vanessa Allen Mayer, Amber Rochelle Sammons.

Class of 2004: Katharine Lynn Page.

Class of 2005: Derek Damon, Emily Elizabeth Dooling.

Class of 2006: Crystalina McGrail.

Class of 2007: Patrick J. McCrossan.

Class of 2008: Lorelei V. Hamlin.

Honorary: Thomas D. Aceto, Susan G. Alfond, Kennth W. Allen ’56 (d-March 2014), Robert L. Averill,

Maria M. Baeza, W. Murray Bain, Murel Barker, John A. Blease, Russell S. Bodwell ’44, Carleton M. Brown ’49, Paul R. Buckley Sr. ’57, H. Maxwell Burry ’57,

Michael M. Carney ’72, Allyn J. Caruso, Robert J. Cecchini ’57, Don E. Coates ’60, Mark H. Cohen ’54 (d-Dec. 2013), James E. Cowan ’58, Joseph H. Cyr,

Barb Brown Dalton ’81, William B. Dalton ’80, Robert Q. Dana ’80, Jane S. Dewitt, James A. Dunphy, James F. Dyer,

Elanna Crowley Farnham ’81,

John E. Gaetani ’89, Wilhelmina A. Gallant, Peter T. Gammons Jr. ’61, Arnold L. Garson, Daniel E. Gatchell, Frank J. Gooch ’58, Alan W. Gray,

Leonard N. Harlow ’48, Jeff Harris ’72, Stuart P. Haskell Jr. ’56, Harrison Homans ’52,

Stanley Israel,

George L. Jacobson, Gregory D. Jamison ’72, Steven A. Jones, Frank W. Jordan  Jr. ’65,

Ralph E. Leonard, Mark A. Letendre ’78, Leland F. Lowery, William T. Lucy ’71, Evelyn M. Lutz,

Stanley E. MacMillan ’65, Karlene Graham Mahaney ’55, John J. McDonough, Alfred Michaud, Jeffrey N. Mills ’82, Donald L. Mooers ’60, Frank J. Murray ’72,

Amos E. Orcutt ’64,

Gerald M. Palmer Sr. ’61, Michael W. Pullen ’68, Bonnie J. Puls, Lawrence E. Puls ’93,

Rolland Ranson, Peter R. Reid ’86, Gary Reynolds, William T. Rogers Jr., Rodney W. Ross Jr. ’68,

Todd D. Saucier ’93, Jordan J. Shubert, Kathryn E. Slott, Evelyn Stevens Smith ’59, Don D. Stimpson ’55, Abram J. Suydam Jr., Alan A. Switzer Jr.,

Glenn D. Taylor, Robert M. Thomas, Gary F. Thorne ’70, Thaxter Trafton, James Treadwell,

Thomas Valley,

Laurence V. Wade, Leith R. Wadleigh ’59, Kent H. Ward, Peter M. Weatherbee, James M. Wentworth ’56, Joni Averill White ’65, George M. Wood III,

William P. Zoidis ’54.

 

 

 


Back to M Club Active Members

University of Maine M Club