Skip Navigation

M Club Active Members - 2012-13 Active Members

(dues current as of April 12, 2013)

Class of 1933: Emily Thompson Elliott.

Class of 1936: Dana P. Sidelinger.

Class of 1940: Edwin S. Rich.

Class of 1942: Parker W. Small.

Class of 1943: Stanley W. Frost, Richard E. Martinez.

Class of 1944: Benjamin A. Curtis Jr., Earl R. Kingsbury, Alvin S. McNeilly, George Thompson Jr.

Class of 1945: James F. Donovan, Robert E. Emerson, Lawrence W. Lyford, Stephen R. MacPherson Jr. (died July 2012), Albert H. Smaha.

Class of 1948: John G. Chapman, Arnold J. Cohen, Frank W. Danforth Jr.

Class of 1949: Arnold A. Davis, Evelyn Ellsworth Dearborn, Daniel E. Hatch, John L. Kelley, Paul J. Mitchell, Wendell R. Wilson.

Class of 1950: Philip A. Coulomb, Shirley Johnson Greenwald, Alton M. Hopkins, Paul R. Lynch, Douglas M. Morton, Stephen Orach, Harold M. Peasley, Nundi R. Romano, Richard C. Tamm, Warren C. Wilson, Alan F. Wing.

Class of 1951: Harry E. Angelides, William H. Cummings Jr., Robert H. Eastman, Richard H. Gardner, Ralph J. Jewett, David W. Knudsen, Floyd L. Milbank Jr., Russell K. Noyes, Milton Victor.

Class of 1952: John W. Christie, Charles C. Harmon Jr., Walter C. Hewins, Prescott K. Johnson, Gordon H. Johnston, Richard A. Knight, Gilbert C. LeClair, Alan C. Pease, Eugene F. Sturgeon (died December 2012), Robert D. Whytock, Victor A. Woodbrey.

Class of 1953: Joseph C. Alex, Ellis N. Bean, Harrison M. Burns, Albert L. Card, Linwood L. Carville, Charles M. Foote, Jr., Albert F. Hackett, Edward F. Johnston (died February 2013), Henry K. Woodbrey.

Class of 1954: Kenneth Barnard, F. Chandler Coddington Jr., Charles R. Furlong Jr., Preston W. Hall, Ronald J. Herzberg, Raymond J. Kelley, William H. Meyer, Thomas F. Monaghan.

Class of 1955: Gordon B. Batson, Albert C. Daniels Jr., Thomas W. Golden, William L. Johnson, Charles W. Kasmer, John E. Knowles, Robert T. Mortimer, Albert L. Noyes, Thomas H. Reynolds, Joseph F. Young III.

Class of 1956: Bradford W. Claxton, Paul I. Firlotte, William D. Johnson, Michael B. Latti, John A. Nivison II, Robert E. Scribner Jr., John H. Small, Robin Upton, Ralph E. Wood 1956.

Class of 1957: Leon M. Akers, Richard P. Alin, Dr. Philip H. Emery Jr., Wesley J. English, Kames K. Gilson, Peter Kostacopoulos, Keith C. Mahaney, David H. Maxcy, Edwin H. Soper, Joel P. Stinson, James Varner Sr.

Class of 1958: Walter H. Abbott, Jere H. Davis, L. Daniel Dearborn, William F. Lynch, Paul J. McCourt, Robert F. McKown, Alan F. Merritt, Daniel G. Rearick, Edward G. Riemenschneider, Wayne H. Ross, Wayne G. Sanborn, William W. Schroeder, Charles A. Thibodeau, Charles L. Toothaker.

Class of 1959: Peter F. Bastow, Richard R. Collins, Willard C. Farnham, Peter R. Hannah, Carl H. MacDonald, Donald C. Means, Kenneth A. Perrone, J. Bruce Probert, S. Clyde Ross, Ross Sayward, Robert C. White.

Class of 1960: Robert H. Bragg, Arthur C. Conro, S. Clifton Ives, Norris L. Thurston, C. Allan Trumbull.

Class of 1961: John W. Almond, Wayne S. Champeon, Richard L. Drisko, Woodrow A. Dunphy, Robert A. Kelleter, Richard A. Leadbetter, E. Ian S. MacKinnon, Burton D. Payson, Bretton D. Russell, Lawrence R. Schiner, Wilbur P. Spencer Jr., Donald T. Sturgeon.

Class of 1962: George F. Bartlett, Walter L. Beaulieu, Thomas N. Chappelle, David L. Cloutier, Peter A. Forbush, Donald J. Harnum, Richard C. Leonard, William Livesey, Leonard R. MacPhee, Donald J. Ouellette, Donald W. Streeter Jr., Manchester H. Wheeler II.

Class of 1963: Dana B. Dolloff, Barry O. Hadlock, Baron B. Hicken, Gary W. Symonds, Bruce M. Wentworth, Guy M. Whitten.

Class of 1964: Kenneth L. Beal, Roger P. Boucher, William A. Brewer, Dana A. Bullen Sr., Earle H. Cooper, Richard W. Davidson, Gerald C. Ellis, Thomas F. LaHaise III, David C. LaHait, Richard G. Nason, Dennis W. Vanidestine.

Class of 1965: David H. Crabtree, Rodney W. Durgin, Michael H. Haley, Charles W. Harlow, Horace W. Horton, Robert L. Hurd, Raymond A. Jean, David A. Joseph, Hastings Keith May, Thomas F. Murphy, Richard T. Nolan, John C. Olson, Robert W. Perkins, Raymond D. Sawyer, David J. Thompson, Karl W. Turner, David M. Verrill.

Class of 1966: James O. Ballinger, John G. Chandler, Donald R. Chase, Alan B. Crockett, Richard E. Farnsworth Jr., Joseph L. Ferris, Bruce A. Hauck, Richard P. Kelliher, Robert L. Kocsmiersky, Ronald A. Lanza, John H. Lee Jr., John W. Libby, Carl H. Merrill, Charles W. Newell, Michael M. Skaling, I. Jack Stone, Emil V. Swift, Robert H. Woodbury.

Class of 1967: David M. Ames, Charles M. Belisle, William H. Blaine IV, Bruce B. Cary, Dennis M. Doyle, Douglas R. Hanscom, Wayne G. Hanson, Jon C. Kirkland, Gerald R. Perkins, Ronald D. Russell, John P. Sherry, Earl S. Stein.

Class of 1968: Ralph A. Bonna, Willie E. Corbett, John B. Corey, Derrill J. Cowing, Walter C. Edgecomb Jr., Gordon I. Erikson Jr., Thomas H. Farrell, Joseph J. Kantauskis, Theodore A. Libby, Charles T. Nichols, George J. Platter, George W. Wilcox.

Class of 1969: Hugh J. Campbell Jr., Richard J. Curry Jr., Gregory J. Dawson, Stephen L. Gravelle, Albert E. Hodsdon III, Timothy W. Marcoulier, Thomas R. Miller, George L. Pratt, Frank M. Stewart, Allan R. Turmelle, Stephen J. Turner.

Class of 1970: Eugene N. Benner, Thomas S. Craigs , Robert J. Curry, Randall T. Knight, W. Allen Lee III, Charles W. Palian, Marshall A. Todd, Robert H. White, David E. Wing, John C. Wolfgram, C. Ken Zuch.

Class of 1971: Thomas M. Bausher, George E. Dersham Jr., Ernest C. Dobbs, Edward B. Dougherty III, Carlton W. Ellms III, James G. Good, Robert S. Hamilton, Dana B. Hill, Robert T. Marchildon Jr., Steven L. Naccara, Timothy C. Powers, George S. Solomon, Rodney G. Sparrow.

Class of 1972: Richard E. Arnold, Stephen P. Cary, James M. Hayes, H. Arnold James, Thomas A. Jordan, A. Craig Randall, James E. Royles, Richard B. Todd.

Class of 1973: John F. Dowd, William M. Halke, Dennis I. Halsey, William H. Haynes, Dwight R. Henry, Marc J. Larochelle, Dennis A. Libbey, George L. Marshack, David T. Paul, Bruce G. Stinson, James R. Walsh.

Class of 1974: Steven W. Crane, Harold M. Farkas, Thomas F. Lever, Michael D. Mealey, Lawrence A. Morris, Philip D. O’Brien, John F. O’Rourke Jr., Kim B. Shepard, Michael J. Wisnieski.

Class of 1975: Joseph Aloisio Jr., Thomas R. Burns, David B. Carr, William L. Hodgkins, Patricia R. Locke, Alfred C. Marquis, David W. Pierpont, Victor P. Tessari, John W. Wiebe.

Class of 1976: Gary A. Dow, Christian F. Edwardson III, Eric R. Ellis Jr., Gerard R. LaFlamme, William D. Leithiser, Derek W. Lundberg, Michael D. Smart, Lee M. Sumner, Georgia A. Tonseth Tuttle.

Class of 1977: Frank J. Annunziata, Stephen T. Conley, J. Michael Joly, Thomas N. Pelletier, Daniel G. Reilly, Robert B. Thurston, John W. Wardwell.

Class of 1978: Rudy T. DiPietro, Wayne C. Feigenbaum, J. Thomas Field, Valarie Hudspath, Peter L. Judkins, Stephen G. Vaitones.

Class of 1979: Michael E. Cosgrove, Timothy A. Gagnon, J. Michael Hodgson, John C. Reed, Christopher P. Scontras, Jeffrey L. Vlaskamp, Thomas G. Warren, Peter B. Waterman, Robert D. Whalen Jr.

Class of 1980: Sharon E. Baker, Christopher C. Joyce, Thomas N. Keahon, Carol J. Lamontagne, Karen L. Peterson, Thomas F. Sullivan.

Class of 1981: Daniel C. Buck, Michael C. Gerber, Robert F. LaPrade, Bradley K. Peters.

Class of 1982: Steven E. Andreasen, Keith R. Falconer, Charles J. Martin, Lesley Phillips Myers.

Class of 1983: Mary Rossi Buck, Gerard F. Clapper, Robert J. Lucy, Mary Sowa Place, Deborah Ergas Schoepke, Ryck A. Suydam, Jonathan L. Weed.

Class of 1984: Ann England Maxim, James E. Parady, Kurt D. Pennell, Tina Martin Place, Julia E. Treadwell.

Class of 1985: Emily Jo Ellis, Christopher M. Gordon, Herbert A. Joliat, Kenneath J. Letourneau, Thomas J. Loughlin Jr., John J. McGrath, Kristen Johnson Parady, Jennifer L. Story, Ernest F. Vongher Jr., Jeffrey H. Wheeler.

Class of 1986: Rick A. Bernardo, John A. Colasacco, William J. Guerrette, David L. Heird, Bethany H. Heslam, Ruth C. Lewis-Clapper, Richard R. Stoeppel.

Class of 1987: John J. Callahan, Ronald A. Doody, Matthew G. Dunlap, Terri M. Smith.

Class of 1989: Kelly Nobert LaFountain, Patrick G. O’Malley, John P. Ryan, Leslie Jean Sattler, Dean J. Smith.

Class of 1990: Mark S. Baldwin, Suzanne C. Goulet, Todd M. Hanson, Christopher M. Turgeon.

Class of 1991: Michael A. Gilbert, Edward S. Novio.

Class of 1992: John A. Ballard, Sandford Blitz, Wendy Semonian Eppich, Thomas C. Hansen.

Class of 1993: Michelle Leigh Hamlin.

Class of 1995: Patricia McBride Connolly, Brian W. Gaine, Kristine M. Gorman, Catherine Gallant Novio.

Class of 1996: Shiro Ando.

Class of 1998: Javier Gorriti.

Class of 1999: Suzanne C. Grant, Seth A. Woodcock.

Class of 2000: Aaron G. Boone.

Class of 2003: Robert C. Dow, Kristy Ann Ferran, Zack A. Magliaro.

Class of 2004: Rebecca Theresa Ouellet, Katharine Lynn Page.

Class of 2005: Allison Elizabeth Charles, Christopher A. Devinney, Traci L. Fairchild, Margaret Warren Mitchell, Sarah Beverly Wilder.

Class of 2006: Crystalina McGrail, Molly E. McKinney.

Class of 2008: Lorelei V. Hamlin.

Honorary: Kenneth W. Allen ’56, Robert L. Averill,

Maria M. Baeza, W. Murray Bain, Muriel Barker, Christine Folsom Bearce ’73, John A. Blease, Russell S. Bodwell ’44, Carleton M Brown ’49, Paul R. Buckley Sr. ’57, Gaelyn R. Bunker, H. Maxwell Burry ’57,

Jean Wallace Cameron ’48, Michael M. Carney ’72, Allyn J. Caruso, Robert J. Cecchini ’57, Don E. Coates ’60, Robert A. Cobb, Mark H. Cohen ’54, Raymond J. Cota Jr., James E. Cowan ’58, Theodore S. Curtis Jr., Joseph H. Cyr,

Barb Brown Dalton ’81, William B. Dalton ’80, John K. Dineen ’51, Elizabeth J. Donovan, James A. Dunphy, James F. Dyer,

Elanna Crowley Farnham ’81, Philip Emmons Folger Jr. ’79,

John E. Gaetani ’89, Peter T. Gammons Jr. ’61, Arnold L. Garson, Daniel E. Gatchell, George J. Gonyar ’50, Frank J. Gooch ’58, Alan W. Gray,

Leonard N. Harlow ’48, Jeff Harris ’72, Stuart P. Haskell Jr. ’56, Harrison Homans ’52,

Stanley Israel,

George L. Jacobson, Gregory D. Jamison ’72, Steven A. Jones, Frank W. Jordan Jr. ’65,

Ralph E. Leonard, Mark A. Letendre ’78, Joy E. Levasseur (d. October 2012), Leland F. Lowery, Evelyn M. Lutz,

Karlene Graham Mahaney ’55, Irvine W. Marsters Jr. ’63, John J. McDonough, Jeffrey N. Mills ’82, Donald L. Mooers ’60, Frank J. Murray ’72,

Amos E. Orcutt ’64,

Gerald M. Palmer Sr. ’61, Pamela R. Pelletier, Anne E. Pooler ’72, Michael W. Pullen ’68, Bonnie J. Puls, Lawrence E. Puls ’93,

Peter R. Reid ’86, William T. Rogers Jr., Rodney W. Ross Jr. ’68,

Todd D. Saucier ’93, Jordan J. Shubert, Kathryn E. Slott, Evelyn Stevens Smith ’59, Don D. Stimpson ’55, Abram J. Suydam Jr., Alan A. Switzer Jr.,

Glenn D. Taylor, Robert M. Thomas, Thaxter Trafton, James Treadwell,

Thomas Valley,

Laurence V. Wade, Kent H. Ward, Peter M. Weatherbee, James M. Wentworth ’56, Gary A. West Sr., Linda J. West, Joni Averill White ’65, George E. Wildey, George W. Wood III, George M. Wood III.

 


Back to M Club Active Members

University of Maine M Club