Skip Navigation
Return to Layout View | Home | A-Z Directory | my UMaine | MaineStreet | Campus Map | Calendar
Follow UMaine on Twitter | Join UMaine on Facebook | Watch UMaine on YouTube | Admissions | Parents & Family | Emergency

M Club


Site Navigation:


M Club Active Members - 2011-12 Active Members

(as of March 21, 2012)

Class of 1936: Dana P. Sidelinger.

Class of 1938: Cora Sharon Leukhart.

Class of 1940: Edwin S. Rich.

Class of 1941: Harry E. Trask, Jr.

Class of 1942: Parker W. Small.

Class of 1943: Stanley W. Frost, Richard E. Martinez.

Class of 1944: Russell S. Bodwell, Benjamin A. Curtis Jr., Earl R. Kingsbury, Alvin S. McNeilly, Charles E. Stickney Jr., George Thompson Jr.

Class of 1945: Sherwin P. Bardsley, James F. Donovan, Robert E. Emerson, Stephen R. MacPherson Jr., Albert H. Smaha.

Class of 1948: John G. Chapman, Frank W. Danforth Jr., Leonard N. Harlow.

Class of 1949: Carleton M. Brown, Arnold A. Davis, John L. Kelley, Paul J. Mitchell, Robert D. Waterman.

Class of 1950: Philip A. Coulombe, George J. Gonyar, Richard D. Hewes, Alton M. Hopkins, Paul R. Lynch, Clifford A. Manchester, Douglas M. Morton, Nundi R. Romano, Richard A. Spencer, Warren C. Wilson.

Class of 1951: Harry E. Angelides,  William H. Cummings Jr., John K. Dineen, Richard H. Gardner, Ralph J. Jewett, David W. Knudsen, Harold C. Marden Jr., Floyd L. Milbank Jr., Russell K. Noyes.

Class of 1952: John W. Christie, Charles C. Harmon Jr., Walter C. Hewins, Harrison Homans, Prescott K. Johnson, Richard A. Knight, Gilbert C. LeClair, Alan C. Pease, Eugene F. Sturgeon, Robert D. Whytock.

Class of 1953: Ralph C. Baxter Sr., Ellis N. Bean, Harrison M. Burns, Linwood L. Carville, Charles M. Foote Jr., Albert F. Hackett, George W. Weatherbee, Henry K. Woodbrey.

Class of 1954: Kenneth Barnard, Mark H. Cohen, Charles R. Furlong Jr., Ronald J. Herzberg, Gorham W. Hussey, William H. Meyer. James J. Orino, Davis E. Wiggin.

Class of 1955: Albert C. Daniels Jr., Thomas W. Golden, William L. Johnson, John E. Knowles, F. Wayne Libby, Karlene Graham Mahaney, Robert T. Mortimer, Albert L. Noyes,  Don D. Stimpson,  Joseph F. Young III.

Class of 1956: Kenneth W. Allen, Bradford W. Claxton, Paul I. Firlotte, Stuart P. Haskell Jr., William D. Johnson, Michael B. Latti, Robert E. Scribner Jr., John H. Small, Robin Upton, James M. Wentworth, Ralph E. Wood.

Class of 1957: Leon M. Akers, Paul R. Buckley Sr., H. Maxwell Burry, Robert J. Cecchini, Philip H. Emery Jr., Peter Kostacopoulos, Keith C. Mahaney, Edwin H. Soper, Joel P. Stinson, James Varner Sr.

Class of 1958: Walter H. Abbott, James E. Cowan, Jere H. Davis, L. Daniel Dearborn, Milton Friend, Frank J. Gooch, William F. Lynch, Robert F. McKown, Alan F. Merritt, Daniel G. Rearick, Wayne H. Ross, Wayne G. Sanborn, William W. Schroeder, Thomas N. Seavey, Charles L. Toothaker.

Class of 1959: Peter F. Bastow, Richard R. Collins, Willard C. Farnham, Peter R. Hannah, David W. Khoury, Carl H. MacDonald, S. Clyde Ross, Evelyn Stevens Smith, Robert C. White.

Class of 1960: Robert H. Bragg, Don E. Coates, Arthur C. Conro, Philip B. Curtis, S. Clifton Ives, Donald L. Mooers, Norris L. Thurston, C. Allan Trumbull.

Class of 1961: John W. Almond, Wayne S. Champeon, Richard L. Drisko, Woodrow A. Dunphy, Peter T. Gammons Jr., Robert A. Kelleter, Richard A. Leadbetter, Ian S. MacKinnon, Gerald M. Palmer Sr., Burton D. Payson, Bretton D. Russell, Lawrence R. Schiner, Wilbur P. Spencer Jr., Donald T. Sturgeon, William A. Weiblen.

Class of 1962: Walter L. Beaulieu, Thomas N. Chappelle, David L. Cloutier, Peter A. Forbush, Donald J. Harnum, Richard C. Leonard, William Livesey, Leonard R. MacPhee, Donald J. Ouellette, Donald Streeter, Manchester Wheeler.

Class of 1963: Tom C. Austin, Dana B. Dolloff, Barry O. Hadlock, Baron B. Hicken, Irvine W. Marsters Jr., Guy M. Whitten.

Class of 1964: Kenneth L. Beal, Roger Paul Boucher, William A. Brewer, Earle H. Cooper, Richard W. Davidson, Gerald C. Ellis, David C. Lahait, Neal F. McCurdy, Phillip H. Morse, Amos E. Orcutt, Dennis W. Vanidestine.

Class of 1965: Rodney W. Durgin, Michael H. Haley, Leon C. Harriman, Horace W. Horton, Robert L. Hurd, Frank W. Jordan Jr., Thomas F. Murphy, Robert W. Perkins, Raymond D. Sawyer, David J. Thompson, Karl W. Turner, Joni Averill White.

Class of 1966: James O. Ballinger, Donald R. Chase, Richard E. Farnsworth Jr., Joseph L. Ferris, Richard G. Glidden, Bruce A. Hauck, James D. Jenkins, Richard P. Kelliher, Robert L. Kocsmiersky, Ronald A. Lanza, John W. Libby, Ronald H. Maguire, Carl H. Merrill, Charles W. Newell, Michael M. Skaling, I. Jack Stone.

Class of 1967: David M. Ames, Charles E. Armitage, Charles M. Belisle, William H. Blaine IV, Dennis M. Doyle, Douglas R. Hanscom, Wayne G. Hanson, John R. Huard Sr., Jon C. Kirkland, Gerard W. Pepin, Gerald R. Perkins, Ronald D. Russell,  John P. Sherry, Frederick P. Woods.

Class of 1968: Ralph A. Bonna, Dennis J. Carey, John B. Corey, Walter C. Edgecomb Jr.,  Joseph J. Kantauskis, Theodore A. Libby, Charles T. Nichols, George J. Platter, Michael W. Pullen, Rodney W. Ross Jr., George W. Wilcox.

Class of 1969: Hugh J. Campbell Jr., Richard J. Curry Jr., Otis M. Davis Jr., Gregory J. Dawson, Stephen L. Gravelle, Timothy W. Marcoulier, Thomas R. Miller, George L. Pratt, Allan R. Turmelle, Stephen J. Turner.

Class of 1970: Thomas S. Craigs, Robert J. Curry, Ernie J. Gilbert, William H. Johnson, Randall T. Knight, W. Allen Lee III, Michael W. O’Leary, Charles W. Palian, W. Tom Sawyer Jr., Marshall A. Todd, David E. Wing.

Class of 1971: Thomas M. Bausher, George E. Dersham Jr., Carlton W. Ellms III, James G. Good, Barry D. Greener, Robert S. Hamilton, Dana B. Hill, Timothy C. Powers, Warren Cunningham Shay.

Class of 1972: David A. Brown, Michael M. Carney, Stephen P. Cary, James R. Hynson, Gregory D. Jamison, Patrick N. Ladd, Frank J. Murray, Dr. Anne E. Pooler, Richard B. Todd.

Class of 1973: William M. Halke, William H. Haynes, Marc J. Larochelle, Dennis A. Libbey, George L. Marshack, David T. Paul, James R. Walsh.

Class of 1974: Steven W. Crane, Harold M. Farkas, Leonard J. Gentile, Thomas F. Lever, Michael D. Mealey, Lawrence A. Morris, Philip D. O’Brien, Thomas M. Pierce, John F. O’Rourke Jr., Kim B. Shepard, Michael J. Wisnieski.

Class of 1975: David B. Carr, William L. Hodgkins, Patricia R. Locke, Victor P. Tessari, Roger A. Wentworth Jr.

Class of 1976: Christian F. Edwardson III, Eric R. Ellis Jr., Allan W. Hook, Gerard R. LaFlamme, Michael D. Smart, Lee M. Sumner, Georgia A. Tonseth Tuttle.

Class of 1977: Frank J. Annunziata,. Thomas N. Pelletier, Daniel G. Reilly, David W. Smith.

Class of 1978: Peter D. Capano, Wayne C. Feigenbaum, Valarie Hudspath, Mark Letendre, Scott E. Sharek.

Class of 1979: Michael E. Cosgrove, Philip E. Folger Jr., Philip A. Garland, J. Michael Hodgson, Lisa Stevens Judkins, Roger E. Lapham, John C. Reed, Christopher P. Scontras, Gary W. Smart, Jeffrey L. Vlaskamp, Thomas G. Warren, Peter B. Waterman, Robert D. Whalen Jr.

Class of 1980: William B. Dalton, Steven M. Dunwoody, Frederick J. Fasulo, Thomas N. Keahon, Carol J. Lamontagne, John D. MacInnes, Richard J. Pullen, Geraldine Geary Reed.

Class of 1981: Barb Brown Dalton, Arthur S. DeMoulas, Elanna Crowley Farnham, Andrew M. Landers, Bradley K. Peters, Douglass B. Reed, Peter A. Thiboutot.

Class of 1982: Donna Louise Duley, Keith R. Falconer, Kathy Kohtala Knight, Jeffery N. Mills.

Class of 1983: Peter M, Bottomley, Mary Rossi Buck, Gerard F. Clapper, Deborah Ergas Schoepke, Peter F. Smith.

Class of 1984: Ronald E. Chicoine, William J. Guerrette, Amanda Rauth Haar, Troy D. Harrison, Bethany H. Heslam, Ann England Maxim, James E. Parady, Kurt D. Pennell, Julia E. Treadwell.

Class of 1985: Henry D. Crowley Jr., Christopher M. Gordon, Herbert A. Joliat, Michael L. Leighton, Kenneath J. Letourneau, Thomas J. Loughlin Jr., Daniel C. Maloney, John J. McGrath, Nicholas J. Nicolich, Kristen Johnson Parady.

Class of 1986: Ruth C. Lewis-Clapper, John A. Colasacco, David. L Heird, Peter R. Reid, Richard R. Stoeppel.

Class of 1987: Denise Paula Boutin, John J. Callahan, Matthew G. Dunlap, Terri M. Smith, Kyle S. Webb.

Class of 1989: Matthew D. Bourque, John E. Gaetani, James M. McCormack, Dean J. Smith, Karin Pfander Weston.

Class of 1990: Michelle Mathieu Fortin, Suzanne C. Goulet, Todd M. Hanson.

Class of 1991: Charles W. Nadeau.

Class of 1992: Michael E. Barkley, Sandford Blitz, Wendy Semonian Eppich, Adam M. Knudsen, Brendan M. Macaulay, Michael G. MacDonald, Michael S. McGuire.

Class of 1993: Michelle Leigh Hamlin, Kellie Sue Leeman, Tammy Lee Light.

Class of 1996: Patricia McCormick Hurlburt.

Class of 1998: Cindy A. Quimby.

Class of 2003: Joseph A. Drapeau.

Class of 2004: Abbie Lynn Howell, Katharine Lynn Page.

Class of 2005: Joseph L. Campbell, Christopher A. Devinney, Traci L. Fairchild, Margaret Warren Mitchell, Amelia Walton Williams, Marcus A. Williams.

Class of 2006: Michael A. Zyskowski.

Class of 2007: Patrick J. McCrossan.

Class of 2008: Lorelei von Tagen Hamlin.

Honorary: Robert L. Averill, Maria M. Baeza, Murray Bain, Muriel Barker, John A. Blease, Gaelyn R. Bunker, Allyn J. Caruso, Robert A. Cobb, Roy B. Corbin, Raymond J. Cota Jr., Theodore S. Curtis Jr., Joseph H. Cyr, Elizabeth J. Donovan, James A. Dunphy, James F.Dyer, Suzanne E. Estler, Arnold L. Garson, Daniel E. Gatchell, Alan W. Gray, Wesley Gray, Stanley Israel, George L. Jacobson, Steven A. Jones, Ralph E. Leonard, Joy E. Levasseur, Leland F. Lowery, Evelyn M. Lutz, John J. McDonough, Alfred Michaud, Pamela R. Pelletier, Rolland Ranson, William T. Rogers Jr., Jordan J. Shubert, Kathryn E. Slott, Abram J. Suydam Jr., Alan A. Switzer Jr.,Glenn D. Taylor, Robert M. Thomas, James Treadwell, Thomas Valley, Laurence V. Wade, Kent H. Ward, Gary A. West Sr., Linda J. West, George W. Wood III and George M. Wood, III.

Back to M Club Active Members


Sidebar

University of Maine M Club

Additional Links


Contact Information

M Club
P.O Box 370
Orono, Maine 04473-0370
The University of Maine
Orono, Maine 04469
207.581.1865