Skip Navigation
Return to Layout View | Home | A-Z Directory | my UMaine | MaineStreet | Campus Map | Calendar
Follow UMaine on Twitter | Join UMaine on Facebook | Watch UMaine on YouTube | Admissions | Parents & Family | Emergency

M Club


Site Navigation:


M Club Active Members - 2010-11 Active Members

Class of 1935: George D. Carlisle.

Class of 1937: Richard N. Berry.

Class of 1938: Cora Sharon Leukhart.

Class of 1940: Edwin S. Rich.

Class of 1941: Horace G. Bracy.

Class of 1943: Stanley W. Frost, Richard E. Martinez, John R. Radley.

Class of 1944: Russell S. Bodwell, Benjamin A. Curtis Jr.,  Earl R. Kingsbury, Alvin S. McNeilly, Charles E. Stickney Jr.

Class of 1945: Sherwin P. Bardsley, Dr. James F. Donovan, Robert E. Emerson, Arthur L. Norwood, Albert H. Smaha.

Class of 1948: John G. Chapman, Frank W. Danforth Jr., Leonard N. Harlow.

Class of 1949: Carleton M. Brown, Paul J. Mitchell, Wendell R. Wilson.

Class of 1950: Randolph S. Adams, George J. Gonyar, Alton M. Hopkins, Paul R. Lynch, Douglas M. Morton, Eugene J. O’Brien, William K. Ottmann, Nundi R. Romano, Richard A. Spencer, Warren C. Wilson.

Class of 1951: Richard H. Gardner, Ralph J. Jewett, David W. Knudsen, Dr. Richard J. Largay, Leslie R. Leggett, Floyd L. Milbank Jr., Milton Victor.

Class of 1952: John W. Christie, Perley S. Hamilton Jr., Charles C. Harmon Jr., Walter C. Hewins, Harrison Homans, Dr. Prescott K. Johnson, Gordon H. Johnston, Richard A. Knight, Gilbert C. LeClair, Judge Alan C. Pease, Robert D. Whytock, Victor A. Woodbrey.

Class of 1953: Ellis N. Bean, Harrison M. Burns, Albert L. Card, Linwood L. Carville, Charles M. Foote Jr., Albert F. Hackett, Edward F. Johnston, Kenneth L. Lincoln, B. Bradford Maxwell, Dr. Henry K. Woodbrey.

Class of 1954: Dr. Llewellyn E. Clark, F. Chandler Coddington Jr., Ronald J. Herzberg, Raymond J. Kelley, William H. Meyer, Dr. James J. Orino.

Class of 1955: Albert C. Daniels, Thomas W. Golden, William L. Johnson, Dr. John E. Knowles, Karlene Graham Mahaney, Robert T. Mortimer, Thomas H. Reynolds, Dr. Don D. Stimpson, Brooks Whitehouse Jr., Joseph F. Young.

Class of 1956: Dr. Kenneth W. Allen, Bradford W. Claxton, Dana C. Devoe, James J. Duffy Jr., Stuart P. Haskell,  Dr. Emery B. Howard Jr., William D. Johnson, Michael B. Latti, John A. Nivison II, John H. Small, Robin Upton, James M. Wentworth.

Class of 1957: Leon M. Akers, H. Maxwell Burry, Robert J. Cecchini, Dr. Philip H. Emery Jr., Aram G. Garabedian, James K. Gilson, Peter Kostacopoulos, Keith C. Mahaney, David H. Maxcy, Edwin H. Soper, Dr. Joel P. Stinson, James Varner Sr.

Class of 1958: Walter H. Abbott, James E. Cowan, Jere H. Davis, L. Daniel Dearborn, Frank J. Gooch, Robert F. McKown, Alan F. Merritt, Daniel G. Rearick, Wayne H. Ross, William W. Schroeder, Thomas N. Seavey, Charles L. Toothaker.

Class of 1959: Peter F. Bastow, Richard R. Collins, Willard C. Farnham, Peter R. Hannah, Kenneth A. Perrone, S. Clyde Ross, Evelyn Stevens Smith, Leith R. Wadleigh.

Class of 1960: Robert H. Bragg, Don E. Coates, Arthur C. Conro, Philip B. Curtis, Donald L. Mooers, Richard C. Roy, Terrence X. Spurling, Norris L. Thurston, C. Allan Trumbulll.

Class of 1961: Wayne S. Champeon, Woodrow A. Dunphy, Peter T. Gammons Jr., Harold B. Hatch, Robert A. Kelleter, E. Ian S. MacKinnon, Gerald M. Palmer Sr., Burton D. Payson, Bretton D. Russell, Lawrence R. Schiner, Lt. Col. Wilbur P. Spencer Jr., Donald T. Sturgeon, Raymond R. Weed, William A. Weiblen.

Class of 1962: Walter L. Beaulieu, Thomas N. Chappelle, Peter A. Forbush, Donald J. Harnum, Richard C. Leonard, Leonard R. MacPhee, Donald W. Streeter Jr.

Class of 1963: Tom C. Austin Sr., Gordon S. Curry, Barry O. Hadlock, Baron B. Hicken, Irvine W. Marsters Jr., Guy M. Whitten.

Class of 1964: William A. Brewer, Earle H. Cooper, Dr. Richard W. Davidson, Gerald C. Ellis, Thomas F. LaHaise III, David C. Lahait, Neal F. McCurdy, Amos E. Orcutt.

Class of 1965: Dr. Rodney W. Durgin, Michael H. Haley, Robert L. Hurd, Raymond A. Jean, Frank W. Jordan Jr., David A. Joseph, Stanley E. MacMillan, Robert W. Perkins, Raymond D. Sawyer, David E. Svendsen, David J. Thompson, Joni Averill White.

Class of 1966: Richard E. Farnsworth Jr., Joseph L. Ferris, Richard B. Glidden, Bruce A. Hauck, James D. Jenkins, Richard P. Kelliher, Robert L. Kocsmiersky, Ronald H. Maguire, Carl H. Merrill, Charles W. Newell.

Class of 1967: David M. Ames, Charles E. Armitage, Dr. Charles M. Belisle, Dennis M. Doyle, James W. Drummond, Douglas R. Hanscom, Wayne G. Hanson, Jon C. Kirkland, Dr. Gerard W. Pepin, Gerald R. Perkins, Ronald D. Russell, John P. Sherry.

Class of 1968: John G. Beckett, Dennis J. Carey, Dr. John B. Corey, Derrill J. Cowing, Joseph J. Kantauskis, Theodore A. Libby, Charles T. Nichols, George J. Platter, Robert H. Price, Rodney W. Ross Jr., George W. Wilcox.

Class of 1969: Dr. Hugh J. Campbell Jr., Gregory J. Dawson, Stephen L. Gravelle, Timothy W. Marcoulier, Thomas R. Miller, Dr. George L. Pratt, Allan R. Turmelle.

Class of 1970: Thomas S. Craigs, Robert J. Curry, John H. Kimball, Randall T. Knight, Dr. Charles W. Palian, Marshall A. Todd, Robert H. White, John C. Wolfgram, Steven F. Wright, C. Ken Zuch.

Class of 1971: Thomas M. Bausher, George E. Dersham Jr., Carlton W. Ellms III, Robert S. Hamilton, Ruben Hernandez, Dana B. Hill, Carroll R. Lee, Rodney G. Sparrow, Gary B. Tourtillotte.

Class of 1972: Michael M. Carney, Dr. Stephen P. Cary, Jeff Harris, Gregory D. Jamison, Patrick N. Ladd, Rev. Frank J. Murray, Richard B. Todd.

Class of 1973: Christine Folsom Bearce, Dr. John F. Dowd, William M. Halke, Dennis I. Halsey, Dwight R. Henry, Dennis A. Libbey, David T. Paul, Bruce G. Stinson, James R. Walsh.

Class of 1974: Steven W. Crane 1974 CraneLeonard J. Gentile 1974 GentilePeter W. Hill 1974 HillDr. Thomas F. Lever 1974 LeverMichael D. Mealey 1974 MealeyKim B. Shepard 1974 ShepardGraydon G. Stevens 1974 StevensMichael J. Wisnieski 1974 WisnieskiBrian R. Wolcott 1974 Wolcott.

Class of 1975: Dr. David B. Carr, William L. Hodgkins, Patricia R. Locke, Alfred C. Marquis, William B. Shepard, John W. Wiebe.

Class of 1976: Christian F. Edwardson III, Dr. Eric R. Ellis Jr., Allan W. Hook, Daniel B. Keohane, Gerard R. Laflamme, Anne Kisonak Lawler, Michael D. Smart, Lee M. Sumner, Dr. Georgia A. Tonseth Tuttle, Stephen T. Vanidestine.

Class of 1977: Frank J. Annunziata, Stephen T. Conley, Dr. J. Michael Joly, David W. McCallum, Thomas N. Pelletier, Daniel G. Reilly, David W. Smith.

Class of 1978: Catherine Billings, Maj. (Ret) Valarie Hudspath, Peter L. Judkins, Mark A. Letendre, Stephen G. Vaitones.

Class of 1979: Philip Emmons Folger Jr., Lisa Stevens Judkins, John C. Reed, Ronald J. Waldron, Thomas G. Warren, Peter B. Waterman, Robert D. Whalen Jr..

Class of 1980: William B. Dalton, Thomas N. Keahon, Carol J. Lamontagne.

Class of 1981: Barb Brown Dalton, Elanna Crowley Farnham, Bradley K. Peters.

Class of 1982: Donna Louise Duley, Lesley Phillips Myers, Janet Louise Otto.

Class of 1983: Mary Rossi Buck, Gerard F. Clapper, Robert J. Lucy.

Class of 1984: Patrick R. Dunn, Thomas B. Ellison, Ann England Maxim, Kurt D. Pennell, William C. Swift.

Class of 1985: Emily Jo Ellis, Christopher M. Gordon, Thomas J. Loughlin Jr., Daniel C. Maloney, John J. McGrath, Jennifer L. Story, Ernest F. Vongher Jr..

Class of 1986: John A. Colasacco, Amanda Rauth Haar, David L. Heird, Richard A. Henry, Bethany H. Heslam, Ruth C. Lewis-Clapper, Peter R. Reid, Lisa Clemente Roberts.

Class of 1987: Matthew G. Dunlap, Terri M. Smith, Kyle S. Webb.

Class of 1988: Gary P. Dube, Andrew R. Nickerson, Thomas C. Rogers, Steven J. Violette.

Class of 1989: Dr. John E. Gaetani, Sue E. Howard, James M. McCormack, Dean J. Smith.

Class of 1990: Brian T. Beaulieu, Suzanne C. Goulet, Todd M. Hanson, Dr. Scott G. King.

Class of 1991: Charles W. Nadeau, Dr. Brian M. Roche.

Class of 1992: Sandford Blitz, Adam M. Knudsen.

Class of 1993: Michelle Leigh Hamlin, Tammy Lee Light.

Class of 1994: Debra Jeanne Smith.

Class of 1995: Hugo V. Alvarez.

Class of 1998: Gabriel Memmert, Cindy A. Quimby.

Class of 2003: Pearce P. Creasman, Joseph A. Drapeau, Vanessa Allen Mayer.

Class of 2005: H. Katrine Alcaide, Amelia Walton Williams.

Class of 2006: Tanya J. Adorno, Michael A. Zyskowski.

Class of 2007: Michael R. Lundin, Shelly Seipp Lundin, Patrick J. McCrossan.

Honorary members: Robert L. Averill, Maria M. Baeza, W. Murray Bain, Muriel Barker, John A. Blease, Dr. Warren T. Burns, John P. Byrne, Allyn J. Caruso, Dr. Robert A. Cobb, Roy B. Corbin, Raymond J. Cota Jr., Theodore S. Curtis Jr., Joseph H. Cyr, Edward O. Darling, Elizabeth J. Donovan, James A. Dunphy, James F. Dyer, Arnold L. Garson, Daniel E. Gatchell, lAlan W. Gray, Wesley Gray, Dr. George L. Jacobson,   Ellen L. Johndro, Steven A. Jones, J. Daniel Lafayette III, Ralph E. Leonard, Joy E. Levasseur, Leland F. Lowery, Evelyn M. Lutz, John J. McDonough, Alfred Michaud, Pamela R. Pelletier, Rolland Ranson, William T. Rogers Jr., Dr. Jordan J. Shubert, Dr. Kathryn E. Slott, Abram J. Suydam Jr., Alan A. Switzer Jr., Glenn D. Taylor, Robert M. Thomas, Thomas Valley, Laurence V. Wade, Kent H. Ward, George E. Wildey, George M. Wood III, Dr. George W. Wood III.

Back to M Club Active Members


Sidebar

University of Maine M Club

Additional Links


Contact Information

M Club
P.O Box 370
Orono, Maine 04473-0370
The University of Maine
Orono, Maine 04469
207.581.1865