Skip Navigation

Recognition – Retirees - Honorees

In memorium
Frank R. Wihbey
University service 1978-2009

If you are planning to retire but you do not see your name on this list,
please contact us at hrgrad@umit.maine.edu or call 581-2374.

Don’t forget to choose your retiree gift!

Name Department Years of Service
Frances Agrell
Auxiliary Services
18
Facilities Management
31
Policital Science, Dept. of
23
Auxiliary Services
29
Athletics, Dept. of
40
Fogler Library
24
Facilities Management
35
Eric Beenfeldt
Electrical & Computer Engineering, Dept. of
31
Auxiliary Services
33
Facilities Management
34
Education & Human Development, College of
25
Civil & Environmental Engineering, Dept. of
37
Counseling left & Peer Education Program
40
Kathryn Carson
Sponsored Programs
34
Facilities Management
24
Food Science & Human Nutrition, Dept. of
45
Marine Sciences, School of
33
Public Safety
23
Education & Human Development, College of
27
Forest Resources, School of
36
Athletics, Dept. of
21
Admissions, Office of
32
Cooperative Extension
13
Student Affairs
28
Academic Affairs
39
Facilities Management
30
Bookstore
40
Maine Business School
33
Cooperative Extension
28
Forest Resources, School of
25
Purchasing
31
Plant, Soil & Environmental Sciences, Dept. of
44
Education & Human Development, College of
21
Psychology, Dept. of
35
Purchasing
10
Education & Human Development, College of
10
Animal & Veterinary Sciences
16
Auxiliary Services
39
Marine Sciences, School of
47
Cooperative Extension
32
Education & Human Development, College of
13
Forest Resources, School of
31
Computer Science, Dept. of
32
Library
30
Maine Business School
44
Physics & Astronomy, Dept. of
33
Parking Services
21
Auxiliary Services
23
Library
23
Information Technologies
18
Sociology, Dept. of
38
Chemistry, Dept. of
42
Auxiliary Services
11
Civil & Environmental Engineering, Dept. of
45
Public Safety
33
Civil & Environmental Engineering, Dept. of
32
Social Work, School of
13
Cooperative Extension
25
Cooperative Extension
41
Printing and Mailing Services
42
Cooperative Extension
37
Marine Sciences, School of
34
Communication & Journalism, Dept. of
44
Chemical & Biological Engineering, Dept. of
15
Facilities Management
44
Facilities Management
28
Psychology, Dept. of
28
Biology and Ecology, School of
17
Psychology, Dept. of
40
History, Dept. of
33
Student Affairs, Division of
20
Cooperative Extension
15
Continuing & Distance Education
27
Physics & Astronomy, Dept. of
22
Auxiliary Services
37
Children’s left
23
Engineering, College of
45
Printing & Mailing Services
44
Auxiliary Services
29
Facilities Management
24
Philosophy, Dept. of
38
Sea Grant
22
left for Research on Sustainable Forests
19
Engineering Technology, School of
11
Cooperative Extension
20
Nursing, School of
23


Back to Recognition – Retirees