Skip Navigation
Return to Layout View | Home | A-Z Directory | my UMaine | MaineStreet | Campus Map | Calendar
Follow UMaine on Twitter | Join UMaine on Facebook | Watch UMaine on YouTube | Admissions | Parents & Family | Emergency

Faculty Senate


Site Navigation:


Senate Membership Roster 2010/2011

 

Name Term Expires Title College Address Phone E-Mail
Douglas Bousfield 13 Prof of Chemical Engineering ENG 317 Jenness 1-2300 Send Email
Ian Bricknell 12 Professor of Aquaculture NSFA 179 Hitchner 1-4380 Send Email
Tony Brinkley 13 Prof of English LAS 403 Neville 1-3810 Send Email
Martha Broderick 10 Lecturer of Business Law BPPH 327 DP Corbett 1-1974 Send Email
Chris Campbell 11 Prof of Plant Systematics NSFA 261 Hitchner 1-2982 Send Email
David Dvorak 12 Professor Mechanical Eng ENG 109 Machine Tool Lab 1-2338 Send Email
Catherine Elliott 10 Assoc Prof UMCE UMCE 107 Nutting 1-2902 Send Email
Cynthia Erdley 11 Assoc Prof Psych LAS 368 Little 1-2040 Send Email
Susan Erich 11 Prof Plant Soil & Env Science NSFA 418 Deering 1-2997 Send Email
Janet Fairman 11 Assoc Research Professor EDHD 303 Shibles 1-2475 Send Email
Robert Franzosa 12 Professor of Math LAS 417 Neville 1-3916 Send Email
Todd Gabe 11 Professor Resource Economics NSFA 200 Winslow 1-3307 Send Email
Eric Gallandt 13 Assoc Prof Plant & Env Science NSFA 205 Clapp Greenhouse 1-2933 Send Email
Michael Grillo 13 Associate Professor of Art LAS Lord Hall 1-3252 Send Email
Robert Gundersen 12 Assoc Prof BMMB NSFA 316 Hitchner 1-2802 Send Email
Gordon Hamilton 13 Assoc Prof Climate Change NSFA 4 Sawyer Annex 1-3446 Send Email
Duane Hanselman 12 Assoc Prof Elec & Computer Eng ENG 203 Barrows 1-2246
Send Email
Dan Harrison 12 Prof Wildlife Ecol NSFA 230 Nutting 1-2867 Send Email
Clarissa Henry 13 Asst Prof Bio Sci NSFA 217 Hitchner 1-2816 Send Email
Kirsten Jacobson 11 Asst Prof Philosophy LAS 9 The Maples 1-3848 Send Email
Cary Jenson 12 Assoc Prof Social Work BPPH S. Annex C 1-2405 Send Email
Deborah Killam 12 Assoc Prof UMCE UMCE 316 Corbett 1-3874 Send Email
Dennis King 12 Asst Prof of Education EDHD 329 Shibles 1-2439 Send Email
Irv Kornfield 11 Prof of Biology & MolecularForensics NSFA 215 Murray 1-2548 Send Email
Judy Kuhns-Hastings 11 Assoc Prof Nursing NSFA 234 Dunn 1-2589 Send Email
Bill Livingston 13 Assoc Prof Forest Resources NSFA 116 Nutting 1-2990 Send Email
Craig Mason 12 Prof Education EDHD 328 Shibles 1-9050 Send Email
James McClymer 11 Assoc Prof Physics LAS 213 Bennett 1-1034 Send Email
Sidney Mitchell 11 Assoc Prof Educ EDHD 223 Merrill 1-3435 Send Email
David Morrison 11 Asst Professor Mech Engineering ENG 204 Boardman 1-2311 Send Email
Harlan Onsrud 13 Prof Spatial Info Science & Eng ENG 340 Boardman 1-2175 Send Email
Tina Passman 12 Assoc Prof Classical Lang LAS 208 Little 1-2089 Send Email
Howard Patterson 12 Professor Chemistry LAS 375 Aubert 1-1178 Send Email
Justin Poland 11 Assoc Prof Mechanical Eng ENG 201 Boardman 1-2130 Send Email
Paul Rawson 12 Assoc Prof Marine Science NSFA 220 Murray 1-4326 Send Email
Andrew Reeve 12 Assoc Prof Geological Science NSFA Bryand Global Science Center 1-2353 Send Email
Thomas Sandford 13 Assoc Prof Civil Engineering ENG 308 Boardman 1-2183 Send Email
Michael Scott 12 Lect New Media LAS 403 Chadbourne 1-4330 Send Email
Scott See 13 Prof of History LAS 315B Stevens 1-1911 Send Email
Phillip Silver 12 Assoc Prof Music LAS 308 1944 Hall 1-1783 Send Email
Kathryn Slott 11 Assoc Prof of French LAS 268 Little Hall 1-2086 Send Email
Susan Lambrecht Smith 12 Asst Prof Comm Sciences Disorders LAS 340 Dunn 1-2017 Send Email
Touradj Solouki 11 Assoc Professor Chemistry LAS Aubert Hall 1-1172 Send Email
Claire Sullivan 13 Assoc Prof Comm & Journalism LAS 428 Dunn Hall 1-1936 Send Email
Shihfen Tu 12 Assoc Prof Educ EDHD Corbett Hall 1-9064 Send Email
Roy Turner 13 Assoc Prof Computer Science LAS 219 Neville 1-3909 Send Email
Chuck Wallace 13 Assoc Prof Animal & Vet Science NSFA 205 Rogers 1-2737 Send Email
James Warhola 13 Prof Political Sci LAS 123 N. Stevens 1-1878 Send Email
Mark Wells 11 Assoc Prof Marine Science NSFA 201 Libby Hall 1-4322 Send Email
Vivian Wu 12 Assoc Prof Food Sci & Human Nutrition NSFA 101A Hitchner 1-3101 Send Email
Huijie Xue 11 Prof Marine Sci NSFA 456 Aubert 1-4318 Send Email
Bob Rice (Representative to Board of Trustees) 11 Prof Wood Science NSFA 119 Nutting 1-2883 Send Email
Robert Kennedy (Admin) President, University of Maine 200 Alumni 1-1512 Send Email
Susan Hunter (Admin) Academic Vice President & Provost 201 Alumni Hall 1-1547 Send Email
Stuart Marrs (Admin) Assoc Provost, Dean, Undergraduate Affairs 201 Alumni 1-1547 Send Email
Edward Ashworth (Dean’s Council Representative) Dean, NSFA NSFA 105 Winslow 1-3202
Send Email
Robert Strong (Faculty Rep to Athletics) Prof of Finance BPPH 301 DP Corbett 1-1986 Send Email
Brian Harris (Undergrad Student) President, Student Government Memorial Union 1-1774 First Class
Nyssa Gatcomb (Undergrad Student) Vice President, Student Government Memorial Union 1-1776 First Class
Nate Wildes (Undergrad Student) Faculty Senate Rep Student Government Memorial Union 1-1775 First Class
Jason Bolton (Graduate Student) VP Graduate Student Government GSG 159 Memorial Union 1-4548 First Class

Senate Membership Roster 2009/2010


Sidebar


Contact Information

Faculty Senate
Kimberly Junkins, Faculty Senate Office
205 East Annex, Orono, Maine 04469
Phone: (207) 581-1167 | Fax: (207) 581-2640E-mail: kimberly.junkins@umit.maine.edu
The University of Maine
Orono, Maine 04469
207.581.1865