Skip Navigation
Return to Layout View | Home | A-Z Directory | MaineStreet | Campus Map | Calendar
Follow UMaine on Twitter | Join UMaine on Facebook | Watch UMaine on YouTube | Admissions | Parents & Family | Emergency

Electrical Engineering Technology


Site Navigation:


Alumni

May 1976
Allen P. Daigle
James E. DeWachter
Richard P. Dumond
William M. Hatch
Kenneth R. Landry
Gary A. Pike
Robert P. Severson
Michael D. Suomela

Dec. 1976
Paul C. Labbe
Barry E. McCluskey

May 1977
Robert W. Brownell
Dale E. Hitchcock
John DeMarco
Earl R. MacDonald
Jeffrey M. Martin
Paul F. McGarry
Alan P. Neel
David R. Petrie
Norman J. Quirion
Laurier A. St. Onge

Aug. 1977
Duane H. Hall

Dec. 1977
Lawrence R. Billings
Richard D. Morlock
Andrew J. Perkins

May 1978
James A. Biker
Justin H. Boudreau
Andre G. Bouffard
Michael P. Corriveau
Alan H. Dunham
Gerard D. Fortin
Gary W. Harmon
Richard P. Milliard
Kevin P. Practico
Peter G. Romano
Arthur R. Sloan
Henry R. Tumblin
William C. Walker

May 1979
Denis L. Belisle
William T. Cleary, Jr.
John K. Dion
Thomas J. Ennis
James T. Harriman
Bruce J. Mason
Michael J. McCarthy
Clyde M. McKinnon
David H. Perkins
John W. Smith, Jr.
William A. Smith
Barton J. Stevens

Dec. 1979
James M. Fitzpatrick
Reynold L. Johnson
Mark K. Mathews
Thomas D. Moore
Milton L. Peabody, Jr.
David A. Robbins

May 1980
Klibin A. Arias
Stephen D. Bourque
Donald R. Briggs
William D. Campbell
Paul D. Cole
Mark E. Costello
Stephen B. Frewin
Jeffrey L. Gardiner
Richard H. Gray, Jr.
Vernon W. Hodges, Jr.
Gregory E. Hodges
William C. Johnson, Jr.
Donald J. Roy
David L. Sherwin

Aug. 1980
Philip W. Rohn

Dec. 1980
Dana G. Daigle
Vincent L. Drotter
David W. Laskey
Stephen G. Robinson
Barry L. Stemm
William H. Tracy, Jr.

May 1981
Steven W. Cole
William F. Crowell
Richard L. Damren
Robert Doak
Michael L. Dodge
Michael J. Flanagan
Robert L. Fogg
Mark D. Hebert
Jeffrey C. Irish
Tim L. Leavitt
Robert F. MacArthur
Thomas A. McClure
David A. Moreau
Kim E. Osgood
Timothy J. Poulin
Kenneth N. Ray
Norman L. Smith
Susan E. Stevens
Timothy P. Tyler
Craig W. Urquhart

Aug. 1981
Troy R. Gagnon

Dec. 1981
Craig A. Cole
John D. Essency

May 1982
Brian J. Bosse
Mark T. Brown
Gregory M. Callnan
Matthew N. Cormier
William L. Cyr
Leon J. Dudley
Douglas P. Firlotte
Thomas M. Florio
David R. Glass
Dana A. Gray, Sr.
David E. Greenacre
Simon J. Hassis
Scott A. Hatch
Toby A. Keyser
Alan J. Laflamme
Stephen J. Mathys
Robert C.McPherson
Daniel G. Michaud
Steven L. Morin
Kurt E. Opel
James L. Palo
Scott L. Perkins
Kent B. Poole
Donald J. Robinson
Martin A. Saunders
Forrest P. Seavey, Jr.
Eric K. Siegfried
Peter D. Waznis
Brent M. Whitcomb

Aug. 1982
Timothy R. Osborne

Dec. 1982
Michael D. Ford
Joseph M.McInnis

May 1983
Keith F. Beal
Eric S. Carter
Patrick S. Carton
Edward N. Doiron, Jr.
James E. Dombroski
Robert P. Ellis
Daniel E. Fuller
Eric C. Harrison
Jonathan L. Hayward
Richard C. Huntley, Jr.
Richard S. Leavitt
Martin L. London
Dennis B. Moreau
Steven D. Nash
Bryan D. Newman
Charles H. Osmer
Mark E. Paradis
James A. Pelletier
David W. Pierce
Lars E. Rost
Linwood L. Smith
Robert F. Voelker
Christopher I. Walker
Scott A. Wheeler

Aug. 1983
Christon Clark
Christopher D. Perkins
James A. Pinkham

Dec. 1983
Brian D. Akeley
Timothy E. Ames
James S. Dumas
Galen R. O”Kane
Matthew M. O”Kane
Timothy M. Starr
Stephen S. Thomason
James T. Trudel
William F. Turner
Tamilyn R. W. Wayboer

May 1984
Mark A. Allen
Darrick P. Baker
Scott A. Billings
Gerard F. Bolduc, Jr.
Paul R. Bolduc
Alan W. Carle
George P. Cook
Gary T. Corbett
Craig M. Ganong
Tracy R. Markie
Michael C. Meader
John S. Morgan
Gary M. Nash
Jonathan L. Nealy
Roy N. Pelkey
Maynard L. Pelletier
Gregory A. Roberts
Andrew W. Robertson
Stephen R. Spring
David A. Theriault
Ellen V. Thurlow
Reynold S. Vigue

Aug. 1984

Dec. 1984
Michele R. Brown
Paul S. Cyr
John P. Levasseur
Kevin J. Levesque
Louis A. Ortiz
Stephen J. Perro

May 1985
Paul A. Bessette
Martin P. Bragdon
David G. Carlow
Daniel T. Lee
Jay S. Martin
William J. Morgan
Scott T. Roberge
Colin C. Robertson
Brian D. Spaulding
Alan C. Stevens
Daniel D. West

Aug. 1985
Thomas J. Martin

Dec. 1985
Leon C. Cote
John P. Daigle
Emery J. Donatelle
Paul L. Grant
Kenneth W. Miller
Todd A. Prudente
David R. Wardwell

May 1986
Jeffrey A. Bragg
James R. Breen
Scott A. Dickinson
Kelley A. Dunning
Kevin L. Elwell
Warren J. Jennings
Christopher S. Kilgore
Scott A. Leavitt
William R. Newberry
Bruce E. Philbrick
Thomas A. Piekart II
Robert S. Reed
William M. Sawyer
Robert P. Seaman
Frank E. Speed
Paul L. Tartarilla
Michael J. Thibodeau
Steven M. Thibodeau
Anthony S. Walls
Harold G. Williams

Aug. 1986
Kurt T. Dunn

Dec. 1986
JeffreyW. Carr
Steven E. Cunningham
Philip P. Daigle
George E. Essex III
Stanley N. McPherson
David C. Oliver
Jay J. Pelletier

May 1987
Kevin P. Coyne
James D. Daigle
Michael S. Elliott
Michael M. Fitzgerald
Michael A. Ireland
Gilbert L. Marquis
Jeffrey L. Meader
John S. Pappas
Michael L. Rice
Arnold D. Rich
Ronald W. Taylor
John N. Trubiano
Leslie A. Wade

Aug. 1987

Dec. 1987
Randall R. Chicoine
Andre T. Clavette
Brian R. Foss
Jeffrey B. Hinckley
Steven J. Moffett
Matthew G. Morneault
Patrick J. Stevens
John T. Summerson

May 1988
Peter R. Arnold
Amos E. Cline
Stephen L. Fox
Joseph C. Guay
Steven A. Jonason
Kelley J. Kinney
Daniel R. Littlefield
Stephen A. Littlefield
Peter W. Morrill
Catharine L. Murphy
David A. Sawyer

Aug. 1988
Glenn T. Miles
Jeffrey N. Mylen
Terrance P. O”Brien
Daniel K. Pottle

Dec. 1988
Brent A. Dreisbach
Stuart W. Lambert
Vaughn Marquis
Raymond T. Nealand
Albert J. Novak
Matthew J. Pelletier
Michael M. Renaud
Richard N. Theriault
James K. Vigue
Kevin A. Wentworth

May 1989
William H. Blood
Robert E. Bridges
John E. Clay
John F. Costanza, Jr.
Matthew S. Dombrowski
Michael J. Emery
Stacey R. Fontaine
Phillip E. Godbout, Jr.
David W. Green
Edward C. Hopper
Kurt E. Jacobs
Patrick J. Killoran
Jeffrey L. Lacombe
Todd D. Pineo
Marc G. Soucy

Aug. 1989
Kurt L. Knowlton

Dec. 1989
Jeffrey T. Carmichael
Jeffrey S. Chesley
James M. Duffy
Bruce E. Goulette
Troy K. Preble
Abdul S. Yusof

May 1990
George S. Day
Bradley S. Flannery
Michael H. Girardin
Donald B. McKay
Stephen A. Merritt
Sharon M. Seile
Robert B. Silva
Alan J. Soltys

Aug. 1990
Eric S. Ewing
Alan J. Ustianowski

Dec. 1990
Peter N. Arness
Stuart L. Cayer
John M. Dube
Gary L. Gagnon
Steven D. Gallant
Troy O. Griffis
Billy J. Jasper
Daniel R. Kreider
Kevin S. Reed
Matthew J. Shyka
Thomas Tran
Sean A. Wood

May 1991
Gary P. Boulet
Charles J. Bushman, Jr.
Joseph E. Cowherd
Gregory A. Emerson
Mark P. Harrigan
Steven J. Holmbraker
Carolyn McDonough
Steven K. Rockefeller
Jonathan O. Stevens
Craig A. Tardiff
John J. Turgeon
Steven J. West
Timothy J. Whitehouse

Aug. 1991
Brent D. Hale
Hien Huu Nguyen

Dec. 1991
Edward S. Burns
Bruce R. McCollor
Robert J. McGinness
Steven K. Morse
Scot P. Rogers
Michael A. Rousseau
William A. Sessler
Stephen P. Severance
Ronald L. Sherman
Sheridan D. Smith

May 1992
Robie P. Dube
Kevin K. Hill
William M. Jacobs
David O. Knowlton III
Scott G. LeBeau
Brian J. Leonard
Ian R. Peacock
Gerard Pelletier
Charles Plourde

Aug. 1992
Wade C. Marshall

Dec. 1992
Jason C. Low
Robert N. Maheu
Paul T. Pelletier
Nicholas A. Tamburrino
Scott M. Verreault

May 1993
Daniel M. Barton
Robert D. Blais
Anthony R. Hartford
Christopher J. Kennedy
Michael T. Lynch
Donald A. Merrill
Thomas J. Michaud
Daniel W. Nadeau
Edward J. Peteraf
Jon D. Veinot
Timothy P. Worster

Aug. 1993
Ray C. Littlefield, Jr.

Dec. 1993
Jeffrey J. Barker
Ninh D. Nguyen
Stephen R. Smith
Paul L. Villeneuve

May 1994
Sherry L. Bragg
Michael C. Conlogue
Craig R. Deschaine
Earl L. Drake, Jr.
David S. Foster
Benjamin F. Hardy
Ashish V. K. Khan
Adam L. Landry
Josh J. LeBlanc
Richard W. Manning
Charles. W. Martin
Ross Myles
Joseph D. Perry
Stephen R. Stepp
Timothy R. Todd
Shelley R. Tupper
Joseph P. Zdrojowy

Aug. 1994
Kevin F. Flynn
Peter E. Ford
Christopher A. Hansen
James P. Johnston
Timothy W. Tinkham

Dec. 1994
Eric J. Gross
Earl P. Smith
Kendrick B. Young

May 1995
Kevin B. Bouchard
James A. Bureau
David B. Caron
Jonathan W. Foster
Kevin P. Frenette
Wesley D. Gerrish
Thomas J. Hogan
David C. Holmes
Jeffrey P. Howland
Troy T. Leedberg
Daniel A. Longfellow
Thomas L. McDougall, Jr.
Kyle I. Ravin
Brian J. Risley
Robert P. Weiss
Charles M. Wescott III
John L. Whitney

Aug. 1995
Daniel J. Tibbetts

Dec. 1995
Scott L. Bowdoin
Cameron L. Hammond

May 1996
Geoffrey L. Glew
Eric P. Grabowski
Daniel B. Harrison
Terrence J. Meiczinger
Jeffrey L. Small
Robert W. Spreng
Jason M. Tardiff

Aug. 1996
Kenneth C. Mitchell

Dec. 1996
Eric J. Arsenault
Justin C. Bassett
Marco S. Cloutier
Christian L. Hebert
Aaron P. Senechal
Robert C. Sherman
Brent K. Vadas

May 1997
Randall S. Boucher
Brian T. Bulmer
Christopher S. Clark
Reichl B. Haskell
Jesse T. Hoffman
Michael I. Lee
Mark L. Levesque
Kevin J. McCollor
William E. McQuaid, Jr.
Jeffrey D. Raymond
Daniel A. Ross
Kirk D. Soule
John M. Thibodeau
David L. Vermette

Aug. 1997
Joseph M. Cox
Russell D. Smith

Dec. 1997
Erik M. Lenfest
Todd G. Ward

May 1998
Christopher S. Aspinall
William J. Bell III
Aldon R. Caron
Jody P. Dilorenzo
Ryan E. Dube
Matthew A. Duplisea
Bruce H. Goodwin
Christopher R. Hodgdon
Matthew J. House
Mark R. LaPierre
Ryan A. Marston
Peter P. Martin
Edward C. McNeice
Steven J. O”Day
Jason J. Ouellette
Keith L. Pelletier
Joseph R. Theriault
Mark W. Turner
Jeremy B. Wiser

Aug. 1998
Kevin K. Fougere

Dec. 1998
Eric P. Rossignol

May 1999
Heath J. Angis
Jason S. Belding
Brett A. Chambers
Chad W. Gerald
John N. Goulet
Bryan D. LaPerle
Jeffrey M. Lenfest
Chad R. Poulin
Jaret M. Rowe
John F. Sharkey III

Aug. 1999
Edward J. Bartlett

Dec. 1999
Timothy E. Hall
Robert M. Johnson

May 2000
Benjamin J. Albis
Scott D. Boone
Christopher N. Crowley
Robert J. Desjardins, Jr.
Thomas A. Michaud, Jr.
Brian S. Moores
Brian W. Parkin
Chad C. Plummer
Michael R. Poulin
Seth M. Prentice
Kent A. Ryan

Aug. 2000

Dec. 2000
Aaron J. Brasslett
Scott M. Sabine
Toby S. Thomas

May 2001
Joshua D. Bartlett
Todd M. Bouchard
Anthony J. Driscoll
Shawn M. Elliott
Roger G. Gervais II
Andrew J. Gilmore
Tagg E. LeDuc
Joshua F. Milligan
Timothy A. Rines
Christopher P. Thibodeau

Aug. 2001
Richard E. Peck

Dec. 2001
Robert M. A. Fitzmaurice
Christian V. Juntura

May 2002
Charles E. Aldrich
Brian D. Carter
Steven L. Day
Christopher M. Fowles
Travis E. Jalbert
Ramey G. Kleinpeter
Michael D. Webber

Aug. 2002

December 2002
Robert Earl Belanger
Nicholas Edward Clark
Shannon Jon Hogan
Kory Steve King

May 2003
Dylan Leandre Achey
Josh P. Castonguay
Hans Espen Christensen
Eric John Gill
Eric Joseph Honan
Christopher Michael Hurd
Mark Andrew Phelan
Thomas Carlton Scott
Pieter Richard Staples
John Day Zadakis, Jr.

Aug. 2003

December 2003
Ricky Nelson Blais
Hunter Louis Pelletier
Justin Michael Smith

May 2004
Matthew Allan Ayotte
Jared William Bears
Lance Cody Black
Robert P Gehrs
Alfred Mwangyo Matiyabo
Ryan Anthony Newell
Daniel Palmer Poirier
Michael David Rush
James Michael Spaulding
Matthew Adam Tedford
Christopher Richard Thibault
Thomas John Whitney


Sidebar


Contact Information

Electrical Engineering Technology
5711 Boardman Hall, Room 119
Orono, Maine 04469-5711
Phone: (207) 581-2340 | Fax: (207) 581-2113E-mail: linda.liscomb@umit.maine.edu
The University of Maine
Orono, Maine 04469
207.581.1865