Skip Navigation

4H @ UMaine: Connecting Kids to Campus - Schedule

Print Friendly
Friday, May 16
1:30 pm Bus Departs — Lewiston
2:00 pm Volunteer Orientation
2:45 pm Bus Departs — Waterville
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm Registration — Androscoggin Hall
5:00 pm – 5:45 pm Pizza Dinner — Androscoggin Hall
5:45 pm – 6:15 pm Group Photos — Androscoggin Steps
6:15 pm – 7:30 pm Group 1: Teen/Volunteer Activity; Group 2 Swim (Recreation Center)
7:30 pm – 8:45 pm Group 2: Teen/Volunteer Activity; Group 1 Swim (Recreation Center)
9:00 pm – 10:45 pm Movie — 100 DP Corbett
11:00 pm Lights Out — Androscoggin Hall
Saturday, May 17
7:30 am Breakfast — Hilltop Commons
8:00 am – 8:30 am Keynote — DP Corbett
8:45 am – 10:15 am Workshop 1
10:25 am – 10:50 am Break — DP Corbett Atrium
11:00 am – 12:30 pm Workshop 2
12:30 pm – 1:15 pm Lunch — Hilltop Commons
1:30 pm – 3:00 pm Workshop 3
3:15 pm – 4:00 pm Closing Ceremony — 100 DP Corbett; parents welcome
4:15 pm – 4:45 pm Pack to go Home — Androscoggin Hall
4:45 pm – 5:15 pm Parent Pick Up/Bus Pick Up
6:15 pm Waterville Bus Drop Off
7:30 pm Lewiston Bus Drop Off

You will receive maps with your confirmation notice and in your participant packet. Maps are also at https://umaine.edu/locator/printable-campus-maps/.

 


Back to 4H @ UMaine: Connecting Kids to Campus